2009 BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MEN

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009

CREDIT ISLAND GOLF COURSE * DAVENPORT, IA

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               MENS TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1. UW-STEVENS POINT                       

            3    4    5    6    7  (23) (25) =    25

         TIM THORNBURG, BRANDON DWORAK, NICK SCHAEFER, JOEL HEROUX, TERRY

         WITKOWSKI, DAVE LITSHEIM, KYLE JOHNSON

  2. AUGUSTANA                              

            8    9   14   17   22  (26) (30) =    70

         BILLY WISSER, MIKE TISZA, DAN BAILEY, JONATHON SMITH, BRIAN HART,

         CHRIS ZOOK, BILLY TENBUSCH

  3. OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY             

            2   12   16   43   52  (63) (64) =   125

         KENNY MACDONOUGH, DREW COLLETTE, JUSTIN JONES, ANDREW CLAUSEN, BEN FAY,

         KASEY FERRIGAN, ZACH BOZMAN

  4. GRINNELL COLLEGE                       

           10   11   18   46   48  (53) (61) =   133

         DAN KRAUSS, DAVID MONTGOMERY, NOAH DELONG, ALEX REICH, SHYAM DESHPANDE,

         CHRIS WILSON, GRANT REED

  5. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                

            1   20   38   39   45  (49) (69) =   143

         JOEY WALLS, ADAM KELL, BOB GORMAN, JOHN VENNER, MIKE DIAL, CHAD

         PETROFSKY, ALEX PHILLIPS

  6. U OF CHICAGO                           

           19   21   28   42   54  (58) (59) =   164

         ARTHUR BAPTIST, MOE BAHRANI, ADAM KAYE, NICK NUNEZ, ROBERT COOPER,

         BILLY WHITMORE, BRIAN SCHLICK

  7. CORNELL COLLEGE                        

           13   15   36   65   71  (77) (78) =   200

         CHASE NOWAK, ANDREW TOBBEN, BEN JACOBS, TOMMY LEFORCE, QUIN PURKEY,

         ADAM ROOYAKKERS, KIRKWOOD DONAVIN

  8. IOWA CENTRAL                           

           27   33   40   51   70  (79) (85) =   221

         ANTHONY LIEGHIO, LIBERIO NIYIRAGIRA, TITUS KIPLIMO, TOMAS COTTER, MATT

         JUHL, LEVI LONG, ANTHONY OKEE

  9. NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE      

           31   34   41   75   80  (89)(110) =   261

         CASEY ROBERTSON, BRANDON LEIBOLD, RALEIGH MORGAN, BRETT CASTEK, JORDAN

         CROSSER, TOM PETERSON, JACOB VONNAHME

 10. CENTRAL COLLEGE                        

           24   56   60   88  109 (125)(127) =   337

         TEDDY CLARK, PIERRE TAYLOR, JOHN GONZALEZ, ANDREW HAMER, COREY

         FITZSIMMONS, CODY BURKHARDT, BRANDON CLOUGH

 11. MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                  

           35   67   74   82   93 (113)(120) =   351

         GEOFF BIRD, JON WELTY, JAKE BARR, CONNOR SHIELDS, ALAN ROSIQUEZ, DAMON

         BAUTISTA, MATT GATLIN

 12. ELMHURST COLLEGE                       

           50   68   72   81   92 (117)(123) =   363

         JAKE AUSTIN, JEFF CAMP, TOM MCGRATH, NATHAN SELLING, KEN PTACK, DANNY

         DECLEENE, ANDREW DUNHAM

 13. SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                

           66   73   76   86   87  (90) (98) =   388

         MANNY GONZALEZ, MATT RYCHEL, BUCK HILL, DAN HASTY, ROY WITTY, EVAN

         LOWRY, BRANDON HUMMER

 14. ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE               

           44   55   84  107  112 (124)(132) =   402

         SHANE LEIBY, JAQUAILEON SMITH, JOSH BATTLES, NICK LEIBY, ROBERT

         DEATHERAGE, CORY SHOOPMAN, KYLE LUEKEN

 15. CARROLL UNIVERSITY                     

           32  100  108  111  129 (135)(141) =   480

         ANTHONY SOBRILSKY, JOE ZAMBETTI, NOAH BERNHARDT, JAY SPARKS, BOBBY

         DOMPELING, MATT HOFFMAN, KEVIN MEYER

 16. LORAS COLLEGE                          

           62  102  114  115  122 (130)(134) =   515

         AUSTIN STEIL, DAN MCDERMOTT, GRANT LUENSE, KYLE SCHAFFER, TOM HENDERS,

         BEN SCHMALL, TYSON SQUIERS

 17. MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                    

           29  103  119  133  137 (146)(151) =   521

         MIKE MIROUX, KEITH TERRY, MATT CLARKE, JEKOW OLIENY, JUSTIN WARING,

         JEFF REHFELDT, KYLE MIROUX

 18. UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA            

           83   96   99  118  138            =   534

         CALE BRAKKE, BRANDT MOORE, DAVID NIELSEN, MIKE COOPER, JUSTIN BARTELS

 19. SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE         

           57   91  121  128  139 (144)(148) =   536

         AKECH AYE, YOUT AYE, ALEX POWERS, SAM MCKINNEY, JACOB BENNETT, NICK

         KEOPPE, JACOB WADDINGHAM

 20. SPALDING UNIVERSITY                    

           47  101  105  136  163 (165)(177) =   552

         ALEC ZAREMBA, JJ DEPASCO, ABRAM DENG, COREY DEAN, JAMAL BACON, JOSH

         WOLF, KYLE CHEATHAM

 21. PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                      

           97  104  106  131  155 (160)(164) =   593

         DREW CLARK, JUSTIN SINICHKO, JEFF STRICKLAND, DUNCAN WILDER, SAM

         NICKELL, NATHAN SHARP, SHAWN MORTON

 22. AURORA UNIVERSITY                      

           94  116  126  152  153 (156)(167) =   641

         GOETSCHEL MORGAN, GUTIERREZ SID, PADOVICH DERRICK, BOLTHOUSE DALE,

         FERGUSON TOMMY, BURKE KEITH, LOPEZ ROBERT

 23. CLARKE COLLEGE                         

           37  142  145  150  171 (172)      =   645

         ISAAC MASE, DAN MCNAMARA, JONNIE SCHOENING, NATE SMITH, BEN DOLAN, ROB

         SHEEHAN

 24. SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE           

           95  147  154  158  161 (169)(170) =   715

         NICK BELEMONTE, ERIC DEWEY, NATHAN CASTILLO, KYLE WYCKSTANDT, GRANT

         KILLINGER, JACOB BUMPHREY, RYAN MCKANNA

 25. WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                     

          143  149  162  166  173 (175)(176) =   793

         BLAKE HARRIS, ROB HOHENSEE, TONY MORALES, SEAN LOGAN, DAVID LAMPE,

         AARON OBERNUEFEMANN, DAVID KOPPELMANN

 26. MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE         

          140  157  159  168  174 (178)      =   798

         BYRON TOCHERI, ALEX HOLM, TRENT KROUGH, MATT VAVROCH, KELLY SANDERSON,

         HEATH KROUGH

 


 

 

                    2009 BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MEN

                               SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26, 2009

                       CREDIT ISLAND GOLF COURSE * DAVENPORT, IA

Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                                   Class 3k      5k      Time    Pace 

===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ======= ======= =====

    1       1940 Andrew McGuire          UNATTACHED 5                             UN       9:34   16:10 25:31.0  5:08

    2       1942 Omet Kak                UNATTACHED 7                             UN       9:34   16:09 25:32.4  5:09

    3    1  1901 Joey Walls              TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SO       9:36   16:12 25:32.6  5:09

    4    2  1824 Kenny MacDonough        OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               JR       9:34   16:11 25:37.0  5:10

    5    3  1958 Tim Thornburg           UW-STEVENS POINT                         JR       9:34   16:09 25:38.9  5:10

    6    4  1965 Brandon Dworak          UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR       9:34   16:11 25:40.3  5:10

    7    5  1969 Nick Schaefer           UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR       9:34   16:12 25:44.4  5:11

    8    6  1956 Joel Heroux             UW-STEVENS POINT                         JR       9:35   16:11 25:45.9  5:11

    9    7  1964 Terry Witkowski         UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       9:35   16:12 25:46.1  5:12

   10    8  1604 Billy Wisser            AUGUSTANA                                SO       9:36   16:13 25:46.6  5:12

   11    9  1602 Mike Tisza              AUGUSTANA                                SO       9:36   16:14 25:51.2  5:13

   12   10  1725 Dan Krauss              GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      10:05   27:15 25:53.5  5:13

   13   11  1739 David Montgomery        GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR       9:53   16:22 25:54.8  5:13

   14   12  1833 Drew Collette           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR       9:34   16:14 25:55.5  5:13

   15   13  1681 Chase Nowak             CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO       9:52   16:26 25:56.8  5:14

   16   14  1605 Dan Bailey              AUGUSTANA                                SR       9:34   16:13 25:57.1  5:14

   17   15  1676 Andrew Tobben           CORNELL COLLEGE                          JR       9:51   16:27 25:58.2  5:14

   18   16  1827 Justin Jones            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO       9:37   16:14 25:58.2  5:14

   19   17  1591 Jonathon Smith          AUGUSTANA                                FR       9:43   16:23 25:58.8  5:14

   20   18  1713 Noah Delong             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR       9:59   16:33 26:07.4  5:16

   21   19  1920 Arthur Baptist          U OF CHICAGO                             JR       9:51   16:30 26:09.4  5:16

   22   20  1897 Adam Kell               TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  JR       9:44   16:32 26:09.8  5:16

   23   21  1927 Moe Bahrani             U OF CHICAGO                             SO       9:51   16:30 26:10.5  5:16

   24   22  1609 Brian Hart              AUGUSTANA                                SR       9:35   16:12 26:13.2  5:17

   25   23  1961 Dave Litsheim           UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       9:47   16:30 26:16.6  5:18

   26       1938 Pat Austin              UNATTACHED 3                             UN       9:37   16:28 26:18.7  5:18

   27   24  1659 Teddy Clark             CENTRAL COLLEGE                          SR       9:42   16:26 26:20.2  5:18

   28   25  1960 Kyle Johnson            UW-STEVENS POINT                         SO       9:47   16:35 26:20.8  5:18

   29   26  1592 Chris Zook              AUGUSTANA                                JR       9:34   16:23 26:21.4  5:19

   30       1968 Mark Mitchell           UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR       9:42   16:28 26:23.6  5:19

   31   27  1992 Anthony Lieghio         IOWA CENTRAL                             FR       9:58   16:51 26:26.2  5:20

   32   28  1937 Adam Kaye               U OF CHICAGO                             SR       9:51   16:32 26:26.8  5:20

   33   29  1798 Mike Miroux             MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      SO       9:42   16:23 26:27.2  5:20

   34   30  1601 Billy Tenbusch          AUGUSTANA                                SO       9:41   16:30 26:29.4  5:20

   35   31  1814 Casey Robertson         NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO       9:54   16:43 26:32.6  5:21

   36       1606 Nathan Smith            AUGUSTANA                                FR       9:44   16:35 26:32.8  5:21

   37   32  1644 Anthony Sobrilsky       CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SR       9:43   16:34 26:33.6  5:21

   38   33  1997 Liberio Niyiragira      IOWA CENTRAL                             SO       9:54   16:44 26:34.2  5:21

   39   34  1811 Brandon Leibold         NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO       9:54   16:43 26:34.8  5:21

   40   35  1788 Geoff Bird              MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    SO       9:58   16:44 26:35.6  5:21

   41   36  1678 Ben Jacobs              CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO       9:58    5:51 26:36.4  5:22

   42   37  1664 Isaac Mase              CLARKE COLLEGE                           FR       9:35   16:24 26:37.1  5:22

   43   38  1896 Bob Gorman              TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  JR       9:37   16:24 26:37.1  5:22

   44   39  1899 John Venner             TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  JR       9:58   16:43 26:37.3  5:22

   45   40  1989 Titus Kiplimo           IOWA CENTRAL                             SO       9:59   16:52 26:39.1  5:22

   46   41  1813 Raleigh Morgan          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      10:02   16:54 26:40.4  5:22

   47   42  1924 Nick Nunez              U OF CHICAGO                             JR       9:52    5:50 26:40.4  5:22

   48       1966 Brian Finnel            UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR       9:44   16:35 26:42.6  5:23

   49       1865 Kyle McNicholas         AUGUSTANA                                FR       9:59   16:50 26:42.7  5:23

   50   43  1832 Andrew Clausen          OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR       9:52   16:41 26:46.0  5:24

   51   44  1750 Shane Leiby             ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO       9:59   16:53 26:47.6  5:24

   52   45  1900 Mike Dial               TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SO       9:59   16:56 26:48.5  5:24

   53   46  1717 Alex Reich              GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR      10:20   17:09 26:49.4  5:24

   54       1939 Andy Sabin              UNATTACHED 4                             UN      10:08   16:59 26:49.9  5:24

   55   47  1892 Alec Zaremba            SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      FR       9:52   16:47 26:50.7  5:25

   56       1955 Sean Hasenstein         UW-STEVENS POINT                         JR       9:37   16:38 26:51.1  5:25

   57   48  1714 Shyam Deshpande         GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR      10:21   17:11 26:51.9  5:25

   58   49  1895 Chad Petrofsky          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  FR      10:00   16:54 26:53.1  5:25

   59   50  1686 Jake Austin             ELMHURST COLLEGE                         FR      10:01    5:51 26:55.6  5:25

   60   51  1983 Tomas Cotter            IOWA CENTRAL                             FR       9:59   16:51 26:56.4  5:26

   61   52  1835 Ben Fay                 OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR       9:55   16:52 26:56.6  5:26

   62   53  1719 Chris Wilson            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR      10:20   17:16 26:56.9  5:26

   63   54  1929 Robert Cooper           U OF CHICAGO                             SO      10:06   16:57 26:56.9  5:26

   64       1595 Thomas Christian        AUGUSTANA                                SO      10:01   16:56 26:57.4  5:26

   65       1970 Adam Steinke            UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR       9:52   16:52 26:57.6  5:26

   66   55  1745 Jaquaileon Smith        ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR      10:05   17:02 26:58.7  5:26

   67   56  1662 Pierre Taylor           CENTRAL COLLEGE                          SR      10:03   16:51 27:05.1  5:27

   68   57  1878 Akech Aye               SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      10:04    5:53 27:05.9  5:28

   69   58  1919 Billy Whitmore          U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:07   17:00 27:07.2  5:28

   70   59  1930 Brian Schlick           U OF CHICAGO                             SO      10:15   17:12 27:07.9  5:28

   71   60  1649 John Gonzalez           CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR       9:59   16:50 27:09.4  5:28

   72       1923 Jim Mumford             U OF CHICAGO                             JR       9:58   16:57 27:11.6  5:29

   73   61  1711 Grant Reed              GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      10:20   17:10 27:12.9  5:29

   74   62  1766 Austin Steil            LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      10:08   17:04 27:13.3  5:29

   75       1576 Sean Carmody            AUGUSTANA                                JR       9:58   16:58 27:14.8  5:29

   76   63  1820 Kasey Ferrigan          OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       9:47   16:49 27:15.4  5:29

   77       1589 Greg Weigand            AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:09   17:10 27:16.4  5:30

   78   64  1819 Zach Bozman             OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR       9:55   17:02 27:17.8  5:30

   79       1828 Thomas Powers           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO      10:00   17:09 27:19.7  5:30

   80       1950 Spencer Houk            UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR      10:00   16:59 27:20.9  5:31

   81       1580 Brad Keating            AUGUSTANA                                JR       9:47   16:40 27:21.4  5:31

   82   65  1680 Tommy Leforce           CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO      10:18   17:12 27:22.1  5:31

   83       1702 Erik Figge              GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      10:20   17:19 27:22.4  5:31

   84       1915 Gregor Siegmund         U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:30   17:24 27:22.8  5:31

   85       1834 Caleb Erway             OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR       9:59   17:02 27:23.4  5:31

   86   66  1870 Manny Gonzalez          SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  SR      10:02   17:10 27:24.0  5:31

   87       1936 Alex Garbier            U OF CHICAGO                             SR      10:20   17:18 27:25.1  5:31

   88       1921 Felipe Fernandez Del Ca U OF CHICAGO                             JR      10:14   17:16 27:25.2  5:31

   89   67  1786 Jon Welty               MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      10:02   17:10 27:25.6  5:32

   90   68  1694 Jeff Camp               ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SO      10:16   17:20 27:26.7  5:32

   91   69  1898 Alex Phillips           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  JR      10:00   17:00 27:27.6  5:32

   92       1953 Alex Steiner            UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR      10:15   17:21 27:29.0  5:32

   93   70  1988 Matt Juhl               IOWA CENTRAL                             SO       9:54   16:53 27:30.9  5:33

   94   71  1684 Quin Purkey             CORNELL COLLEGE                          SR      10:18   17:17 27:31.8  5:33

   95       1730 Mike Tylinski           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      10:32   17:34 27:32.8  5:33

   96   72  1688 Tom McGrath             ELMHURST COLLEGE                         FR      10:02   17:09 27:33.3  5:33

   97       1613 Tom Ries                AUGUSTANA                                SR      10:02   17:09 27:34.4  5:33

   98   73  1863 Matt Rychel             SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  SO       9:50   16:58 27:34.7  5:33

   99   74  1779 Jake Barr               MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      10:14   17:16 27:35.2  5:33

  100       1596 Nick Danzy              AUGUSTANA                                SO      10:21   17:25 27:37.7  5:34

  101   75  1801 Brett Castek            NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      10:16   17:27 27:37.7  5:34

  102       1904 Chris Cheng             U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:44   17:48 27:38.7  5:34

  103   76  1860 Buck Hill               SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  SO      10:16   17:18 27:39.7  5:34

  104   77  1682 Adam Rooyakkers         CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO      10:32   17:43 27:42.6  5:35

  105   78  1674 Kirkwood Donavin        CORNELL COLLEGE                          JR      10:33   17:44 27:42.9  5:35

  106   79  1993 Levi Long               IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      10:16   17:33 27:43.6  5:35

  107       1949 Jake Cox                UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR      10:15   17:20 27:44.7  5:35

  108       1932 Cory Wang               U OF CHICAGO                             SO      10:46   17:48 27:44.9  5:35

  109   80  1809 Jordan Crosser          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      10:28   17:32 27:46.2  5:36

  110   81  1696 Nathan Selling          ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SO      10:10   17:16 27:46.8  5:36

  111   82  1785 Connor Shields          MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      10:04   17:12 27:49.0  5:36

  112       1600 Justin Smith            AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:26   17:40 27:49.3  5:36

  113   83  1945 Cale Brakke             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              SO      10:24   17:42 27:49.6  5:36

  114       1836 Jerad Koch              OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR      10:15   17:31 27:49.9  5:36

  115   84  1742 Josh Battles            ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR      10:00    5:54 27:50.8  5:37

  116       1679 David Kuhlmann          CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO      10:46   17:47 27:51.6  5:37

  117   85  1998 Anthony Okee            IOWA CENTRAL                             SO      10:03   17:05 27:51.8  5:37

  118       1933 Jonathan Weatherwax     U OF CHICAGO                             SO      10:45   17:49 27:52.8  5:37

  119   86  1853 Dan Hasty               SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  FR      10:16   17:26 27:52.9  5:37

  120   87  1859 Roy Witty               SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  JR      10:14   17:21 27:54.6  5:37

  121       1597 Brandon Gittelman       AUGUSTANA                                SO      10:03   17:24 27:55.8  5:38

  122       1948 Evan Cooper             UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR      10:17   17:25 27:55.9  5:38

  123       1905 Isaac Dalke             U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:46   17:48 27:56.7  5:38

  124       1990 Terence Lee             IOWA CENTRAL                             SO      10:00   17:15 27:57.6  5:38

  125       1854 Brian Peterson          AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:26   17:38 27:58.3  5:38

  126   88  1657 Andrew Hamer            CENTRAL COLLEGE                          SO      10:04   17:09 27:58.6  5:38

  127       1727 Ian McCallum-Cook       GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      10:33   17:34 27:59.2  5:38

  128   89  1805 Tom Peterson            NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      10:18    6:03 27:59.5  5:38

  129   90  1856 Evan Lowry              SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  JR      10:15   17:26 28:00.8  5:39

  130   91  1879 Yout Aye                SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      10:20   17:32 28:02.1  5:39

  131   92  1699 Ken Ptack               ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SR      10:21   17:32 28:02.7  5:39

  132   93  1790 Alan Rosiquez           MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    SO      10:10   17:20 28:03.9  5:39

  133   94  1616 Goetschel Morgan        AURORA UNIVERSITY                        FR      10:22   17:34 28:04.3  5:39

  134       1736 Mike Gallagher          GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      10:20   17:19 28:05.6  5:40

  135   95  1871 Nick Belemonte          SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      10:17    6:02 28:06.4  5:40

  136       1922 Chris Mendez            U OF CHICAGO                             JR      10:44    6:23 28:06.7  5:40

  137       1903 Nick Robinson           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY                  SR      10:09   17:23 28:09.6  5:40

  138   96  1943 Brandt Moore            UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              FR      10:44   18:03 28:09.7  5:40

  139       1685 Jordan Stacey           CORNELL COLLEGE                          SR      10:41   17:47 28:10.5  5:41

  140   97  1846 Drew Clark              PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SO       9:59   17:08 28:11.8  5:41

  141       1703 Nate Kakazu             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      10:44   17:53 28:12.9  5:41

  142       1818 Kyle Boone              OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR      10:38   17:54 28:13.1  5:41

  143   98  1861 Brandon Hummer          SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  SO      10:02   17:09 28:13.9  5:41

  144   99  1947 David Nielsen           UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              SO      10:02   17:07 28:14.2  5:41

  145  100  1641 Joe Zambetti            CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SO      10:22   17:44 28:14.4  5:41

  146       1984 Josh Fick               IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      10:18   17:40 28:14.8  5:41

  147  101  1889 Jj Depasco              SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      FR      10:27   17:44 28:14.8  5:41

  148  102  1768 Dan McDermott           LORAS COLLEGE                            SO      10:52   18:04 28:15.2  5:42

  149  103  1799 Keith Terry             MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      SO      10:41   18:03 28:16.0  5:42

  150       1822 Nick Mizeur             OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR      10:20   17:41 28:16.7  5:42

  151       1817 Caleb Bernhardt         OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR      10:39    6:16 28:18.5  5:42

  152  104  1842 Justin Sinichko         PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        JR      10:41   17:57 28:19.2  5:42

  153       1868 Tommy Harris            AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:30   17:41 28:19.8  5:42

  154       1579 Tim Faith               AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:09   17:34 28:22.1  5:43

  155  105  1888 Abram Deng              SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      FR      10:09   17:25 28:24.1  5:43

  156  106  1843 Jeff Strickland         PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        JR      10:00   17:16 28:25.3  5:44

  157       1967 Adam Lang               UW-STEVENS POINT                         SR      10:10   17:26 28:25.5  5:44

  158       1999 Ron Sherrod             IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      10:31   17:52 28:27.2  5:44

  159       1935 Luke Fiedler            U OF CHICAGO                             SR      10:31   17:47 28:28.7  5:44

  160       1707 Ryan Moorehead          GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      10:45   18:02 28:29.9  5:44

  161       1830 David Ulrich            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO      10:20   17:51 28:31.9  5:45

  162       1858 Dennis O'Flaherty       AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:10   17:33 28:32.5  5:45

  163  107  1749 Nick Leiby              ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO      10:21   17:46 28:32.7  5:45

  164  108  1642 Noah Bernhardt          CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SR      10:48   18:11 28:32.8  5:45

  165       1756 Jon Gerling             INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      10:53   18:13 28:32.8  5:45

  166       1941 Dan Froeschle           UNATTACHED 6                             UN      10:14   17:40 28:33.8  5:45

  167       1952 Logan Seipel            UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR      10:16    6:01 28:34.0  5:45

  168       1917 Steven Vickery          U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:48   18:09 28:34.5  5:45

  169       1738 Kyle Lynch-Klarup       GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      10:44   18:08 28:37.7  5:46

  170  109  1660 Corey Fitzsimmons       CENTRAL COLLEGE                          SR      10:30   17:52 28:39.4  5:46

  171  110  1808 Jacob Vonnahme          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      10:31   17:56 28:40.7  5:47

  172  111  1633 Jay Sparks              CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       FR      10:40   18:06 28:43.8  5:47

  173       1590 Lucas Westblade         AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:26   17:54 28:44.6  5:47

  174       1979 Jayson Lawton           UNATTACHED 9                             UN      10:40   18:03 28:46.0  5:48

  175  112  1747 Robert Deatherage       ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO      10:25    6:04 28:46.9  5:48

  176  113  1792 Damon Bautista          MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    SR      10:37   18:03 28:48.1  5:48

  177       1816 Devan Strowder          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      10:39   18:04 28:48.7  5:48

  178       1578 Eric Erspamer           AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:54   18:21 28:49.3  5:48

  179       2004 Tyler Sullivan          UNATTACHED 12                            UN      10:21   17:52 28:51.1  5:49

  180  114  1761 Grant Luense            LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      10:57   18:19 28:53.4  5:49

  181       1611 Austin Bruns            AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:51   18:21 28:54.9  5:49

  182  115  1763 Kyle Schaffer           LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      10:55   18:13 28:55.9  5:50

  183  116  1622 Gutierrez Sid           AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SR      11:03   18:29 28:58.7  5:50

  184  117  1697 Danny Decleene          ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SR      10:56    6:29 28:58.8  5:50

  185  118  1946 Mike Cooper             UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              SO      10:35   18:01 29:01.4  5:51

  186       1729 Griffin Smith           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      10:49    6:27 29:02.6  5:51

  187       1914 Ian Morey               U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:48   18:05 29:03.1  5:51

  188  119  1797 Matt Clarke             MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      JR      10:39   18:02 29:04.1  5:51

  189  120  1782 Matt Gatlin             MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      10:48   18:15 29:04.5  5:51

  190  121  1882 Alex Powers             SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      10:40   18:16 29:05.7  5:52

  191       1599 Pat Manser              AUGUSTANA                                SO      10:32   18:04 29:06.2  5:52

  192  122  1767 Tom Henders             LORAS COLLEGE                            JR      10:53   18:16 29:08.4  5:52

  193       1802 Rj Harris               NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      10:43   18:11 29:10.1  5:53

  194       1908 Henry Ginna             U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:51   18:25 29:10.4  5:53

  195       1582 Henry Lapka             AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:46   18:05 29:11.4  5:53

  196  123  1698 Andrew Dunham           ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SR      10:42   18:19 29:11.6  5:53

  197       1672 Ben Swerdlow            CORNELL COLLEGE                          FR      10:57   18:21 29:12.7  5:53

  198  124  1753 Cory Shoopman           ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO      10:32   18:05 29:12.8  5:53

  199  125  1645 Cody Burkhardt          CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR      10:30    5:57 29:15.1  5:54

  200       1810 Colin Ewan              NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      10:44   18:18 29:15.5  5:54

  201       1789 Craig Maher             MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    SO      10:35   17:59 29:15.6  5:54

  202       1706 Jack Menner             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      10:49   18:20 29:16.1  5:54

  203       1831 Justin Armstead         OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR      10:49   18:26 29:16.4  5:54

  204       1581 Jason Langslet          AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:43   18:13 29:16.6  5:54

  205  126  1618 Padovich Derrick        AURORA UNIVERSITY                        JR      10:54   18:17 29:16.7  5:54

  206       1912 Lucas Loots             U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:50   18:17 29:19.0  5:54

  207  127  1646 Brandon Clough          CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR      10:35   18:19 29:19.6  5:54

  208       1607 Pat Fritsch             AUGUSTANA                                SR      10:38   18:16 29:20.8  5:55

  209  128  1881 Sam McKinney            SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      10:41   18:16 29:21.8  5:55

  210       1812 Zach McDill             NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      10:45   18:26 29:22.2  5:55

  211  129  1637 Bobby Dompeling         CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SO      10:52   18:28 29:24.0  5:55

  212  130  1764 Ben Schmall             LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      11:01   18:37 29:26.1  5:56

  213       1585 Jake Adams              AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:51   18:31 29:26.3  5:56

  214  131  1849 Duncan Wilder           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SO      11:02   18:35 29:27.7  5:56

  215       2001 Kevin Sommer            UNATTACHED 11                            UN      11:03   18:29 29:33.1  5:57

  216  132  1751 Kyle Lueken             ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO      10:35   18:17 29:33.4  5:57

  217       1626 Wesley Anderson         CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR      10:39   18:20 29:35.9  5:58

  218       1826 Jesse Carlson           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO      10:32   18:18 29:36.0  5:58

  219       1733 Paul Bellora            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      11:12   18:49 29:37.0  5:58

  220  133  1800 Jekow Olieny            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      SR      10:26   18:25 29:39.6  5:58

  221       1925 Steven Sweeney          U OF CHICAGO                             JR      11:08   18:44 29:42.2  5:59

  222  134  1765 Tyson Squiers           LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      11:10   18:47 29:42.9  5:59

  223       1787 Tim Bentz               MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    JR      11:01   18:35 29:43.4  5:59

  224       1648 Jon Findlay             CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR      11:08   18:45 29:44.9  6:00

  225       1866 Dan Doubet              AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:56   18:38 29:45.5  6:00

  226  135  1636 Matt Hoffman            CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       JR      10:49   18:30 29:46.0  6:00

  227  136  1887 Corey Dean              SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      FR      10:59   18:36 29:47.0  6:00

  228       1687 Chris Crowell           ELMHURST COLLEGE                         FR      10:48   18:30 29:48.1  6:00

  229       1603 Ian Williams            AUGUSTANA                                SO      10:54   18:28 29:48.5  6:00

  230       1683 Chris Stadler           CORNELL COLLEGE                          SO      11:25   18:59 29:48.7  6:00

  231  137  1796 Justin Waring           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      FR      11:15   19:00 29:48.9  6:00

  232       1815 Josh Sherwood           NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      10:36   18:15 29:50.4  6:01

  233       1757 Brennen Wears           INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:02   18:45 29:53.1  6:01

  234       1594 Dean Burrier            AUGUSTANA                                SO      10:40   18:30 29:56.0  6:02

  235       1951 Brian Jensen            UW-STEVENS POINT                         FR      10:23   18:01 29:57.1  6:02

  236       3895 Drew Rowe               UNATTACHED 10                            UN      11:02   18:49 29:57.4  6:02

  237       1987 Laroy Johnson           IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      10:40   18:27 29:58.7  6:02

  238       1593 Ryan Bertram            AUGUSTANA                                SO      11:08   18:52 29:59.3  6:02

  239       1693 Todd Byrne              ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SO      10:56   18:49 30:00.1  6:03

  240       1926 Andrew Wong             U OF CHICAGO                             JR      11:15   19:00 30:02.5  6:03

  241       1991 Willard Lewis           IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:10   18:55 30:03.6  6:03

  242  138  1944 Justin Bartels          UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA              SO      10:46    6:15 30:04.8  6:04

  243  139  1883 Jacob Bennett           SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO      10:43   18:31 30:05.2  6:04

  244       1726 Colin McCallum-Cook     GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      10:46   18:12 30:06.9  6:04

  245       1712 Jordan Bell-Masterson   GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR      11:26    6:43 30:10.1  6:05

  246       1743 Brock Kingsland         ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR      10:58   18:44 30:10.5  6:05

  247       1862 Andy Peters             SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY                  SO      10:04   17:47 30:10.6  6:05

  248  140  1776 Byron Tocheri           MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:06   18:58 30:13.6  6:05

  249  141  1638 Kevin Meyer             CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SO      10:52   18:45 30:15.5  6:06

  250       1829 Colton Smith            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO      11:09   18:51 30:16.3  6:06

  251       1759 Joe Hughes              LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      11:21   19:11 30:17.1  6:06

  252  142  1666 Dan McNamara            CLARKE COLLEGE                           SO      11:01   19:01 30:17.7  6:06

  253       1728 Austin Redman           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      11:21   19:09 30:18.0  6:06

  254       1755 Steele Fiscus           INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:07   19:02 30:18.8  6:06

  255  143  1971 Blake Harris            WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       FR      11:27   19:10 30:20.8  6:07

  256       1994 Mikhail Markov          IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:20   19:07 30:21.2  6:07

  257  144  1884 Nick Keoppe             SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO      11:05   18:58 30:21.8  6:07

  258       1780 Brian Daly              MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      11:18   19:13 30:23.5  6:07

  259  145  1665 Jonnie Schoening        CLARKE COLLEGE                           FR      10:55   18:56 30:24.8  6:08

  260  146  1795 Jeff Rehfeldt           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      FR      10:30   18:11 30:25.3  6:08

  261       1695 Kevin Orlowski          ELMHURST COLLEGE                         SO      11:04   18:51 30:25.5  6:08

  262       1982 Justin Bond             IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:13   19:15 30:27.1  6:08

  263  147  1874 Eric Dewey              SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      10:43   18:46 30:28.9  6:08

  264       1670 Mike Kelso              CORNELL COLLEGE                          FR      11:25   19:12 30:30.0  6:09

  265       1643 Justin Koepsell         CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       SR      11:07   18:57 30:30.8  6:09

  266  148  1885 Jacob Waddingham        SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           SO      10:44   18:45 30:32.4  6:09

  267       1855 Joe Zahn                AUGUSTANA                                FR      10:39   18:38 30:33.0  6:09

  268       1838 Houston Wheeler         OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR      11:05   19:07 30:36.4  6:10

  269       1752 Matt McKinney           ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 SO      11:20   19:06 30:36.5  6:10

  270  149  1973 Rob Hohensee            WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       FR      11:32   19:23 30:37.3  6:10

  271  150  1668 Nate Smith              CLARKE COLLEGE                           SR      11:06   18:59 30:37.8  6:10

  272       1867 Dan Halleck             AUGUSTANA                                FR      11:01   19:04 30:38.3  6:10

  273       1746 Bobby Widick            ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR      10:45   18:36 30:38.7  6:10

  274       1880 Matt Carr               SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:16   19:11 30:39.3  6:11

  275       1610 Jeff Miller             AUGUSTANA                                SR      10:59   18:56 30:42.4  6:11

  276  151  1794 Kyle Miroux             MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      FR      11:14   18:59 30:42.5  6:11

  277       1864 Vlad Novikov            AUGUSTANA                                FR      11:08   19:00 30:43.0  6:11

  278  152  1615 Bolthouse Dale          AURORA UNIVERSITY                        FR      11:16   19:09 30:45.2  6:12

  279       1735 Kevin Cashman           GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      11:37   19:33 30:47.1  6:12

  280       1928 Cliff Boldridge         U OF CHICAGO                             SO      11:30   19:05 30:47.6  6:12

  281       1720 Charles Adelson         GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      11:27   19:26 30:50.6  6:13

  282  153  1624 Ferguson Tommy          AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SR      10:53   18:45 30:58.2  6:14

  283       1608 Mike Gillhouse          AUGUSTANA                                SR      11:15   19:21 30:58.3  6:14

  284  154  1873 Nathan Castillo         SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      11:09   19:16 30:58.9  6:14

  285       1986 Adam Heatherington      IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:28   19:35 31:00.4  6:15

  286  155  1839 Sam Nickell             PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        FR      11:30   19:31 31:01.9  6:15

  287       1985 Gage Fiscus             IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:39   19:43 31:02.9  6:15

  288       1690 Drew Dejarnette         ELMHURST COLLEGE                         JR      11:08   18:57 31:06.2  6:16

  289       1724 Erik Jarvis             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      11:28   19:26 31:06.3  6:16

  290       1583 Terrance Enders         AUGUSTANA                                FR      11:04   19:05 31:09.2  6:17

  291       1823 Darren White            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               FR      11:13   19:23 31:11.8  6:17

  292       1737 Tim Hederman            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      12:08   20:00 31:12.9  6:17

  293  156  1619 Burke Keith             AURORA UNIVERSITY                        JR      11:13   19:19 31:14.7  6:18

  294       1700 Ben Burt                GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      10:52   18:19 31:16.9  6:18

  295       2000 Ethan Wilkins           IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:28   19:35 31:19.4  6:19

  296       1612 Matt Nagel              AUGUSTANA                                SR      11:23   19:26 31:21.2  6:19

  297       1634 Jose Guturriez          CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       JR      11:58   19:53 31:21.9  6:19

  298       1918 Frank Wen               U OF CHICAGO                             FR      11:39   19:42 31:22.1  6:19

  299  157  1770 Alex Holm               MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:29   19:37 31:24.1  6:19

  300       1869 Bob Morley              AUGUSTANA                                JR      11:27   19:35 31:29.9  6:21

  301  158  1877 Kyle Wyckstandt         SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      11:14   19:30 31:30.0  6:21

  302       1598 Colin Johnson           AUGUSTANA                                SO      11:06   19:08 31:32.1  6:21

  303  159  1773 Trent Krough            MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:36   19:45 31:34.3  6:22

  304       1995 Zach Mosbach            IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:38    6:51 31:36.1  6:22

  305  160  1852 Nathan Sharp            PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SR      11:32   19:43 31:41.8  6:23

  306       1906 Mark Doss               U OF CHICAGO                             FR      11:39    6:50 31:42.0  6:23

  307       1651 Lars Larson             CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR      11:55   20:08 31:42.6  6:23

  308       1708 Poojith Padmaraj        GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      11:37   19:47 31:43.4  6:23

  309       1587 Matt Strickland         AUGUSTANA                                SO      11:15   19:32 31:45.6  6:24

  310       1673 David Walker            CORNELL COLLEGE                          FR      11:38   19:48 31:47.5  6:24

  311  161  1875 Grant Killinger         SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      11:17   19:47 31:53.4  6:25

  312  162  1978 Tony Morales            WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       SO      11:54   20:14 31:54.2  6:26

  313  163  1893 Jamal Bacon             SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      SO      11:37   19:49 31:57.6  6:26

  314  164  1850 Shawn Morton            PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        SR      11:30   19:43 32:03.3  6:27

  315  165  1894 Josh Wolf               SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      SO      11:23   19:48 32:04.7  6:28

  316  166  1975 Sean Logan              WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       FR      11:54   20:29 32:08.5  6:28

  317       1675 Andrew Jacobsmeyer      CORNELL COLLEGE                          JR      11:39   19:53 32:09.6  6:29

  318       1857 Paul Hurd               AUGUSTANA                                FR      11:17   19:38 32:11.0  6:29

  319       1716 Ulfur Grant             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         JR      12:08   20:12 32:14.1  6:30

  320       1762 Patrick McCarty         LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      12:05   20:29 32:20.3  6:31

  321       1784 Peter Lipinski          MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      11:38    6:41 32:23.4  6:31

  322       1692 Alex Wilczewski         ELMHURST COLLEGE                         JR      11:29   20:03 32:29.7  6:33

  323       1806 Josh Redmond            NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      11:03   19:28 32:33.9  6:34

  324       1793 Bryce Althoff           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE                      FR      12:02   20:40 32:35.0  6:34

  325  167  1620 Lopez Robert            AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SO      11:44   20:23 32:36.0  6:34

  326       1655 Justin Saxfield         CENTRAL COLLEGE                          JR      12:11   20:46 32:36.8  6:34

  327  168  1777 Matt Vavroch            MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      11:43   20:12 32:39.8  6:35

  328  169  1872 Jacob Bumphrey          SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      11:35   20:17 32:41.1  6:35

  329  170  1876 Ryan McKanna            SAUK VALLY COMMUNITY COLLEGE             FR      11:32   20:08 32:43.1  6:35

  330       1840 Ian Strauss             PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                        FR      11:47   20:25 32:45.0  6:36

  331       1625 Travis Anderson         CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR      11:24   19:57 32:49.6  6:37

  332       1731 Marcus Zeitz            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SO      11:40   20:22 32:51.2  6:37

  333       1586 Ben Sharko              AUGUSTANA                                JR      11:42   20:24 33:04.1  6:40

  334       1996 Moses Moses             IOWA CENTRAL                             FR      11:43   20:22 33:20.0  6:43

  335       1803 Ian Kimmes              NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      12:23   21:08 33:20.9  6:43

  336  171  1663 Ben Dolan               CLARKE COLLEGE                           FR      12:10   20:52 33:39.4  6:47

  337       1744 Michael Robinson        ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE                 FR      12:01   20:40 33:39.8  6:47

  338  172  1667 Rob Sheehan             CLARKE COLLEGE                           SO      12:10   21:04 33:45.6  6:48

  339       1653 David Baker             CENTRAL COLLEGE                          JR      12:43   21:29 33:47.7  6:48

  340       1909 Ben Jacobson            U OF CHICAGO                             FR      11:56   20:50 34:11.5  6:53

  341       1650 Edward Koski            CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR      12:11   20:59 34:18.5  6:55

  342       1758 Keenan Wyngarden        INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      12:27   21:21 34:25.9  6:56

  343       2003 Nathan Pritzger         EUREKA COLLEGE                           JR      12:18   21:28 34:35.5  6:58

  344  173  1977 David Lampe             WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       JR      12:56   22:03 34:44.6  7:00

  345       1621 Vides Devin             AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SR      12:08   21:14 34:48.7  7:01

  346       1584 Taylor Riley            AUGUSTANA                                JR      12:08   21:22 35:03.9  7:04

  347  174  1775 Kelly Sanderson         MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      13:06   22:17 35:07.7  7:04

  348  175  1976 Aaron Obernuefemann     WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       FR      13:09   22:25 35:10.1  7:05

  349  176  1974 David Koppelmann        WEBSTER UNIVERSITY                       FR      11:51   21:34 35:34.4  7:10

  350       1740 Mikel Shybut            GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      12:58   22:16 35:34.8  7:10

  351       1627 Richmon Bloomgren       CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    FR      12:57   22:34 36:13.8  7:18

  352       1705 Darwin Manning          GRINNELL COLLEGE                         FR      12:55   22:30 36:14.4  7:18

  353       1630 Joe Shepherd            CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE                    SO      13:10   22:54 37:13.5  7:30

  354  177  1886 Kyle Cheatham           SPALDING UNIVERSITY                      FR      13:00   22:44 37:14.5  7:30

  355  178  1772 Heath Krough            MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      13:06    7:31 37:30.2  7:33

  356       1652 Adam Ledvina            CENTRAL COLLEGE                          FR      13:07   23:15 38:13.7  7:42

  357       2002 Jason List              EUREKA COLLEGE                           SR      16:21   28:01 45:15.6  9:07

  358       1575 Matt Bowman             AUGUSTANA                                JR       9:38    5:40              

  359       1957 Derek Nechuta           UW-STEVENS POINT                         JR      10:01    5:44              

  360       1837 Randy Terrell           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SR      10:33    6:06              

  361       1588 Joey Wal;dorf           AUGUSTANA                                JR               6:08              

  362       1734 Sam Calisch             GRINNELL COLLEGE                         SR      10:23    6:11               

  363       1783 Nate Jones              MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR               6:13              

  364       1635 Ryan Hanus              CARROLL UNIVERSITY                       JR               6:14              

  365       1911 Ray Laws                U OF CHICAGO                             FR      10:31    6:19              

  366       1614 Zach Riley              AUGUSTANA                                SR      10:47    6:20              

  367       1617 Micek Philip            AURORA UNIVERSITY                        FR               6:24              

  368       1623 Schlueter Snake         AURORA UNIVERSITY                        SR      10:54    6:25              

  369       1781 Paul Davies             MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)                    FR      10:04   17:15              

  370       1760 Russell Kalvelage       LORAS COLLEGE                            FR      11:02   18:41              

  371       1577 Neil Driscoll           AUGUSTANA                                JR      10:48   18:56              

  372  179  1771 Paul Irwin              MARSHALLTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE           FR      13:07   23:49              

  373       1825 Zach Baker              OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY               SO