2007 BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN INVITATIONAL

Friday, September 21, 2007

Credit Island Park

Davenport, Iowa

 

NOTE: Augustana wins meet for fifth straight year

 

  1. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE               

            3    5    9   12   14  (15) (30) =    43

         Dan Leonard, Andy Kubiak, Dan Bailey, Matt Bowman, Brad Holehan, Chris

         Zook, Brian Hart

  2. OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY      

            8   10   22   26   27  (28) (49) =    93

         Kacey Carr, Drew Collette, Caleb Erway, Andrew Clausen, Kenny

         MacDonough, Alex Gerber, Jerad Koch

  3. GRINNELL COLLEGE                

           13   17   25   29   33  (35) (43) =   117

         Henry Reich, Charlie Knuth, David Montgomery, Sam Calisch, Noah Delong,

         Mike Horrell, Ethan Heppner

  4. MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)           

            2   24   41   42   72  (83) (90) =   181

         Clay Staley, Brad Begyn, Damon Bautista, Adam Rodriguez, Scott Sheller,

         Matt Peharda, Drew Peterson

  5. LORAS COLLEGE                   

           20   36   38   50   51  (57) (61) =   195

         Ben Grant, Andy Sabin, Mark Sulkin, Tyler Meyer, Kevin Oberfoell, Alex

         Eischeid, Ryan Schaefer

  6. IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE  

            1   40   45   60   64  (74) (80) =   210

         Joshua Sawe, Gamariel Barutwanayo, Greg Bell, Aaron Schmidt, Rob Teff,

         Eddie Niyonizigiye, Carl Raum

  7. ELMHURST COLLEGE                

            7   11   63   65   68  (73)(110) =   214

         Mike Ptack, Pat Austin, Brian McConnell, Drew Hatzold, Ken Ptack,

         Travis Shepherd, Aj Dickerson

  8. COE COLLEGE                     

           19   66   71   77   86  (94)(141) =   319

         Lane Moser, Brad O'Neil, Matthew Gutierrez, Dc Cusanelli, Aaron Schut,

         Ethan Conner, Chris Ajluni

  9. SIMPSON COLLEGE                 

            4   32   52   96  144 (149)(157) =   328

         Eric Osterhaus, Tyler Jordinson, Thomas Hlad, Casey Dunning, Luke

         Weber, Matt Wood, Eric Patten

 10. UW PARKSIDE                      

           39   47   78   81   87  (98)(102) =   332

         Chris Orvold, Ben Orvold, Laquan Fenderson, Rehan Mahmood, Landon Balk,

         Bryan McCloone, Robert Meyers

 11. MILLIKIN                        

           34   44   62  105  109 (128)(169) =   354

         Justin Baer, Adam Ahlden, Sam Chwalek, Jacques Dupre', Caleb Coale,

         Bob Jabaay, Ryan Marino

 12. SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY         

            6   48   79   92  133 (159)(178) =   358

         Steven Bugarin, Matt Corley, Roy Witty, Evan Lowry, Eli Hoffman, Joel

         Wojcik, John Neisler

 13. UNATTACHED                      

           23   55   85   91  119 (203)(207) =   373

         Seth Kelly, Michael McLoughlin, Kevin Sommer, Nathan Hopp, Justin

         Carlson, Matt Hoppensteadt, Andrew Roland

 14. ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY          

           31   67   84  100  123 (138)(142) =   405

         Cliff Miles, Alex Flores, Austin Quinn, James Hogan, Dan Knewitz,

         Shane Shemek, Tommy Fallon

 15. GREENVILLE COLLEGE               

           53   58   82  101  126 (154)(168) =   420

         Rodney Oyler, Josh Bond, Seth Fankhauser, John Spencer, Lance Ward,

         Cole Prins, Joe Chew

 16. NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

           21   69  108  116  125 (137)(164) =   439

         Dan Mayer, Juan Rodriquez, Sam Meyer, Seth Blanchard, Sean Coleman,

         Quentin Adair, Trevor Benn

 17. LINCOLN                         

           56   75   93  103  147 (165)(170) =   474

         Chris Matthews, Kyle Staley, Jordan Jennings, Mike Cooper, Justin

         Critchelow, Matt Albert, Tyler Thomas

 18. GRAND VIEW COLLEGE              

           54   59   76  153  167 (172)(180) =   509

         Brandon Bond, Juvenary Hakizimana, Andrew Minear, Alex Dull, Alan

         Paton, Jon Aldrich, Nick Newcomb

 19. CENTRAL COLLEGE                 

           37  104  111  115  155 (156)(173) =   522

         Chase Ungs, Tyler Husak, Jaron Byrum, Cory Fitzsimmons, Derek Townsend,

         Andy Green, Dustin Draisey

 20. CORNELL COLLEGE                 

           18  117  124  129  195            =   583

         Andrew Tobben, Joe Tisinger, Paul Donavin, Quin Purkey, Andrew

         Jacobsmeyer

 21. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY    

           46  114  136  143  148 (152)(161) =   587

         Lane Coonrod, Adam Chambers, Joe Campbell, Wally Farris, Jay Pandya,

         Adam Wentland, Keith Lehuta

 22. SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE  

          106  113  118  121  140 (150)(158) =   598

         Bryan Bolden, Dylan Allison, Nick Newbury, Gerson Pineda, Billy

         Goodpasture, Kyle Selsor, Justin Faught

 23. ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE        

           70   99  122  130  196 (204)      =   617

         Billy Miller, Justin Phillis, Scott Perry, Carl Pflederer, Hank

         Stickelmaier, Nick Reed

 24. PRINCIPIA COLLEGE               

           16  107  146  187  192 (208)(210) =   648

         Peter Swank, Jeff Strickland, Justin Sinichko, Tommy Clayton, Newton

         Lubuya, Shawn Morton, Andrew Hammond

 25. WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE     

           89  112  139  177  202            =   719

         Michael Higgins, Bryan Tinajero, Luis Valdez, Charles Schafer, Caleb

         Ackerman

 26. BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY          

           88  135  151  163  211            =   748

         Travis Deridder, Jacob Flaws, Zach Newberg, Jordan Flaws, Andrew

         Humphrey

 27. CLARKE COLLEGE                  

          132  134  160  162  176            =   764

         Hunter Hills, Ryan Schroeder, Casey Selner, Nate Smith, Joe Cullen

 28. MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE             

           97  131  175  183  184 (191)      =   770

         Matt Hilby, Scott Becker, Greg Blythe, Michael Daws, Matt John, Matt

         Clarke

 29. CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE           

           95  127  179  185  206            =   792

         Zach Yeager, Shane Curry, Jake Monzo, Matt Spath, Corey Vanskike

 30. UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE           

          120  166  174  193  197 (199)(200) =   850

         Aaron Ewinger, Andres Verduzco, Thomas Goad, Jon Erickson, Josh Feehan,

         David McAlexander, Freddy Frick

 31. INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE  

          145  182  186  188  190 (194)      =   891

         Tony Beal, Ryan Noe, Jake Schreur, Tim Archer, Carson McIntosh,

         Enrique Ramirez

 32. SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE    

          171  181  189  198  201 (205)(209) =   940

         Chris Ratliff, Drew Rowe, Shawn Truckenbrod, Andy Myers, Jacob Pinter,

         John Sedig, Mario Garnica

 

 

                         2007 AUGUSTANA BRISSMAN-LUNDEEN XC MEET - MEN

 

 

    Place No.   Name                   School                         Class    5k    Time  

    ===== ===== ====================== ============================== ===== ======= =======

        1   407 Joshua Sawe            IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      15:32   25:08

        2   461 Clay Staley            MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          SO      15:57   25:27

        3   180 Dan Leonard            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      16:04   25:42

        4   638 Jim Akita              UNATTACHED-1                           15:57   25:44

        5   545 Eric Osterhaus         SIMPSON COLLEGE                JR      15:57   25:51

        6   176 Andy Kubiak            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      15:59   25:52

        7   522 Steven Bugarin         SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        SR      16:00   25:56

        8   292 Mike Ptack             ELMHURST COLLEGE               SR      15:59   25:59

        9   493 Kacey Carr             OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SR      16:00   26:00

       10   151 Dan Bailey             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      16:02   26:07

       11   496 Drew Collette          OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SO      16:07   26:12

       12   281 Pat Austin             ELMHURST COLLEGE               SO      16:08   26:16

       13   155 Matt Bowman            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      16:23   26:22

       14   349 Henry Reich            GRINNELL COLLEGE               JR      16:15   26:22

       15   656 Bill Randy             UNATTACHED-26                          15:58   26:22

       16   173 Brad Holehan           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      16:31   26:26

       17   212 Chris Zook             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      16:37   26:29

       18   519 Peter Swank            PRINCIPIA COLLEGE              SR      16:34   26:32

       19   343 Charlie Knuth          GRINNELL COLLEGE               SR      16:24   26:33

       20   268 Andrew Tobben          CORNELL COLLEGE                FR      16:18   26:34

       21   257 Lane Moser             COE COLLEGE                    SO      16:19   26:35

       22   433 Ben Grant              LORAS COLLEGE                  SR      16:18   26:41

       23   637 Nick Bowerman          UNATTACHED-1                           16:25   26:42

       24   484 Dan Mayer              NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL SO      16:37   26:47

       25   498 Caleb Erway            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     JR      16:29   26:49

       26   586 Seth Kelly             UNATTACHED                     SR      16:48   26:53

       27   249 Brian Flynn            UNATTACHED-25                          16:33   26:57

       28   451 Brad Begyn             MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          SO      16:25   26:58

       29   347 David Montgomery       GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      16:15   27:00

       30   495 Andrew Clausen         OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SO      16:40   27:01

       31   503 Kenny MacDonough       OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     FR      16:40   27:01

       32   500 Alex Gerber            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     JR      16:42   27:02

       33   329 Sam Calisch            GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      16:48   27:04

       34   170 Brian Hart             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      16:28   27:04

       35   158 Sean Carmody           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      16:38   27:12

       36   575 Cliff Miles            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO      16:34   27:15

       37   543 Tyler Jordinson        SIMPSON COLLEGE                SO      17:00   27:15

       38   332 Noah Delong            GRINNELL COLLEGE               FR      16:55   27:15

       39   626 Justin Baer            MILLIKIN                               16:46   27:18

       40   340 Mike Horrell           GRINNELL COLLEGE               JR      16:57   27:18

       41   445 Andy Sabin             LORAS COLLEGE                  JR      16:56   27:20

       42   238 Chase Ungs             CENTRAL COLLEGE                SR      16:52   27:20

       43   449 Mark Sulkin            LORAS COLLEGE                  FR      16:54   27:21

       44   608 Chris Orvold           UW PARKSIDE                    SR      16:56   27:22

       45   201 Josh Sharko            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      16:52   27:26

       46   390 Gamariel Barutwanayo   IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      17:02   27:26

       47   450 Damon Bautista         MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          JR      17:07   27:29

       48   458 Adam Rodriguez         MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          SR      16:53   27:29

       49   339 Ethan Heppner          GRINNELL COLLEGE               FR              27:29

       50   625 Adam Ahlden            MILLIKIN                               16:50   27:30

       51   153 James Beatty           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      16:53   27:31

       52   203 Logan Beausoleil       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      16:56   27:34

       53   391 Greg Bell              IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      17:18   27:35

       54   366 Lane Coonrod           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SR      17:02   27:38

       55   607 Ben Orvold             UW PARKSIDE                    FR      16:58   27:42

       56   523 Matt Corley            SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR      16:55   27:43

       57   206 Joey Waldorf           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      16:55   27:44

       58   502 Jerad Koch             OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SO      16:58   27:44

       59   441 Tyler Meyer            LORAS COLLEGE                  SO      17:12   27:45

       60   444 Kevin Oberfoell        LORAS COLLEGE                  SR      17:12   27:46

       61   542 Thomas Hlad            SIMPSON COLLEGE                FR      17:02   27:46

       62   319 Rodney Oyler           GREENVILLE COLLEGE             SO      17:20   27:46

       63   167 Alex Geocaris          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      17:06   27:47

       64   304 Brandon Bond           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             JR      17:28   27:47

       65   639 Michael McLoughlin     UNATTACHED                             17:08   27:47

       66   424 Chris Matthews         LINCOLN                        SO              27:51

       67   430 Alex Eischeid          LORAS COLLEGE                  JR      17:26   27:52

       68   312 Josh Bond              GREENVILLE COLLEGE             SR      17:19   27:53

       69   162 Neil Driscoll          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      16:55   27:53

       70   306 Juvenary Hakizimana    GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             SR      16:50   27:53

       71   408 Aaron Schmidt          IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      17:20   27:54

       72   446 Ryan Schaefer          LORAS COLLEGE                  JR      17:13   27:57

       73   334 Mike Gallagher         GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      17:12   28:01

       74   193 Tom Ries               AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      17:00   28:01

       75   627 Sam Chwalek            MILLIKIN                               17:25   28:03

       76   290 Brian McConnell        ELMHURST COLLEGE               JR      17:40   28:07

       77   436 Alan Jackson           LORAS COLLEGE                  FR      17:13   28:08

       78   411 Rob Teff               IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      17:22   28:09

       79   287 Drew Hatzold           ELMHURST COLLEGE               SR      17:24   28:10

       80   431 Ryan Engelman          LORAS COLLEGE                  FR      17:27   28:11

       81   258 Brad O'Neil            COE COLLEGE                    JR      16:51   28:11

       82   571 Alex Flores            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR      17:36   28:12

       83   291 Ken Ptack              ELMHURST COLLEGE               SO      17:23   28:13

       84   487 Juan Rodriquez         NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      17:19   28:14

       85   356 Billy Miller           ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE       FR      17:18   28:16

       86   351 Chris Wilson           GRINNELL COLLEGE               FR      16:53   28:17

       87   252 Matthew Gutierrez      COE COLLEGE                    FR      17:16   28:17

       88   460 Scott Sheller          MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          FR      17:29   28:17

       89   293 Travis Shepherd        ELMHURST COLLEGE               SR      17:30   28:20

       90   401 Eddie Niyonizigiye     IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      17:04   28:20

       91   207 Greg Weigand           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      17:40   28:21

       92   425 Kyle Staley            LINCOLN                        FR      17:26   28:23

       93   327 Paul Bellora           GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      17:51   28:23

       94   309 Andrew Minear          GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             SR      17:29   28:24

       95   251 Dc Cusanelli           COE COLLEGE                    FR      17:22   28:28

       96   602 Laquan Fenderson       UW PARKSIDE                    FR      17:56   28:28

       97   333 Shyan Deshpande        GRINNELL COLLEGE               FR      18:08   28:28

       98   348 Alex Reich             GRINNELL COLLEGE               FR      18:08   28:29

       99   529 Roy Witty              SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR      17:01   28:30

      100   492 Justin Armstead        OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SO      17:31   28:31

      101   404 Carl Raum              IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      17:36   28:33

      102   429 Cody Dreyer            LORAS COLLEGE                  SO      17:51   28:34

      103   604 Rehan Mahmood          UW PARKSIDE                    FR      17:58   28:36

      104   314 Seth Fankhauser        GREENVILLE COLLEGE             JR      17:45   28:36

      105   191 Jason Perine           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      17:58   28:38

      106   396 Jeremiah Feine         IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      17:34   28:38

      107   456 Matt Peharda           MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          SO      17:38   28:39

      108   578 Austin Quinn           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR      17:35   28:40

      109   442 Tim Mordini            LORAS COLLEGE                  SO      17:40   28:41

      110   587 Kevin Sommer           UNATTACHED                     SR      17:08   28:42

      111   499 Ben Fay                OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SO      17:14   28:42

      112   260 Aaron Schut            COE COLLEGE                    FR      17:21   28:43

      113   164 Tim Faith              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      17:41   28:43

      114   600 Landon Balk            UW PARKSIDE                    FR      17:57   28:44

      115   184 Ryan Miller            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      17:44   28:45

      116   214 Travis Deridder        BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY         SR      17:54   28:46

      117   613 Michael Higgins        WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE    SO      18:00   28:47

      118   505 James Nuxoll           OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     SO              28:47

      119   457 Drew Peterson          MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          FR      17:56   28:48

      120   585 Nathan Hopp            UNATTACHED                     SR      17:44   28:48

      121   527 Evan Lowry             SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR      17:37   28:49

      122   421 Jordan Jennings        LINCOLN                        SO      18:02   28:49

      123   198 Nate Schlindwein       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      17:37   28:49

      124   250 Ethan Conner           COE COLLEGE                    FR      17:32   28:50

      125   224 Zach Yeager            CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE          FR      17:50   28:52

      126   541 Casey Dunning          SIMPSON COLLEGE                SO              28:52

      127   473 Matt Hilby             MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            SR      18:05   28:52

      128   605 Bryan McCloone         UW PARKSIDE                    FR      18:04   28:52

      129   359 Justin Phillis         ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE       SO      18:01   28:53

      130   432 Tim Gilardi            LORAS COLLEGE                  FR              28:53

      131   211 Kevin Young            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      17:10   28:53

      132   443 Dan Murphy             LORAS COLLEGE                  SO      17:53   28:54

      133   572 James Hogan            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO      17:50   28:55

      134   323 John Spencer           GREENVILLE COLLEGE             FR      18:04   28:55

      135   606 Robert Meyers          UW PARKSIDE                    FR              28:56

      136   439 Pat Knapp              LORAS COLLEGE                  SR      17:45   28:56

      137   159 Ben Coon               AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      17:36   28:56

      138   415 Mike Cooper            LINCOLN                        SO      18:03   28:58

      139   438 Jake Kimmes            LORAS COLLEGE                  JR      18:01   28:59

      140   434 Tom Henders            LORAS COLLEGE                  FR      17:57   28:59

      141   232 Tyler Husak            CENTRAL COLLEGE                JR      17:55   29:00

      142   448 Dave Stone             LORAS COLLEGE                  SR              29:00

      143   629 Jacques Dupre'         MILLIKIN                               17:38   29:01

      144   553 Bryan Bolden           SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      17:48   29:01

      145   518 Jeff Strickland        PRINCIPIA COLLEGE              FR      18:09   29:02

      146   485 Sam Meyer              NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR              29:03

      147   161 Zac Cupples            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      18:21   29:03

      148   628 Caleb Coale            MILLIKIN                               18:12   29:03

      149   447 Scott Schemmel         LORAS COLLEGE                  FR      17:59   29:04

      150   285 Aj Dickerson           ELMHURST COLLEGE               FR      18:00   29:04

      151   227 Jaron Byrum            CENTRAL COLLEGE                JR      17:03   29:04

      152   428 Anthony Ayala          LORAS COLLEGE                  FR              29:04

      153   618 Bryan Tinajero         WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE    SO      18:00   29:05

      154   552 Dylan Allison          SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:09   29:07

      155   165 Pat Fritsch            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      17:57   29:07

      156   365 Adam Chambers          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SO      18:08   29:08

      157   196 Tim Scanlin            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      18:05   29:09

      158   230 Cory Fitzsimmons       CENTRAL COLLEGE                SO      18:03   29:10

      159   479 Seth Blanchard         NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      17:59   29:11

      160   601 Brad Bong              UW PARKSIDE                    FR      18:04   29:11

      161   267 Joe Tisinger           CORNELL COLLEGE                FR      18:06   29:12

      162   559 Nick Newbury           SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:06   29:13

      163   504 Ryan Miller            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     JR      18:14   29:14

      164   655 Justin Carlson         UNATTACHED                             18:01   29:16

      165   591 Aaron Ewinger          UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          FR              29:18

      166   345 Kyle Lynch-Klarup      GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      18:19   29:19

      167   187 Joe Murphy             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      17:58   29:21

      168   560 Gerson Pineda          SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      18:05   29:21

      169   357 Scott Perry            ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE       SO      18:27   29:21

      170   573 Dan Knewitz            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR      17:43   29:23

      171   263 Paul Donavin           CORNELL COLLEGE                FR      18:09   29:24

      172   481 Sean Coleman           NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      17:55   29:25

      173   324 Lance Ward             GREENVILLE COLLEGE             FR      17:58   29:26

      174   195 Zach Riley             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      17:59   29:26

      175   219 Shane Curry            CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE          SO      18:06   29:27

      176   633 Bob Jabaay             MILLIKIN                               17:51   29:29

      177   265 Quin Purkey            CORNELL COLLEGE                SO              29:29

      178   350 Nick Sparr             GRINNELL COLLEGE               JR      17:09   29:30

      179   358 Carl Pflederer         ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE       SO      18:27   29:31

      180   469 Scott Becker           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            FR      18:15   29:32

      181   243 Hunter Hills           CLARKE COLLEGE                 FR      18:36   29:32

      182   437 Chris Johnson          LORAS COLLEGE                  SR      18:23   29:33

      183   599 Dustin Baldwin         UW PARKSIDE                    FR      18:04   29:34

      184   186 Bob Morley             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      18:03   29:35

      185   525 Eli Hoffman            SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        SO      17:57   29:36

      186   244 Ryan Schroeder         CLARKE COLLEGE                 SO      18:00   29:36

      187   215 Jacob Flaws            BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY         JR      18:09   29:37

      188   205 Adam Tisue             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR              29:38

      189   204 Jack Susin             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      18:24   29:38

      190   352 Ben Zarov              GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      17:56   29:38

      191   364 Joe Campbell           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      18:11   29:39

      192   476 Quentin Adair          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL SO      18:10   29:39

      193   581 Shane Shemek           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR      18:23   29:40

      194   283 Danny Decleene         ELMHURST COLLEGE               SO      18:07   29:40

      195   440 Dain Leytem            LORAS COLLEGE                  FR      18:01   29:40

      196   619 Luis Valdez            WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE    FR      18:20   29:41

      197   177 Andy Kupisch           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      17:39   29:41

      198   558 Billy Goodpasture      SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR              29:42

      199   455 Craig Maher            MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          FR      18:12   29:42

      200   247 Chris Ajluni           COE COLLEGE                    FR      18:04   29:43

      201   325 Anders Ahlberg         GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      18:21   29:45

      202   160 Mark Crowley           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      18:31   29:46

      203   570 Tommy Fallon           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR      18:17   29:47

      204   369 Wally Farris           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SO      17:52   29:47

      205   550 Luke Weber             SIMPSON COLLEGE                FR      18:35   29:47

      206   412 Justin Thomas          IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR              29:48

      207   382 Tony Beal              INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:20   29:49

      208   256 Mj Moore               COE COLLEGE                    FR              29:50

      209   517 Justin Sinichko        PRINCIPIA COLLEGE              SO      18:11   29:51

      210   417 Justin Critchelow      LINCOLN                        FR      18:10   29:51

      211   375 Jay Pandya             ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   JR      18:23   29:51

      212   551 Matt Wood              SIMPSON COLLEGE                JR      18:35   29:53

      213   563 Kyle Selsor            SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      17:46   29:54

      214   277 Collin Thomas          ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE        FR      18:21   29:55

      215   218 Zach Newberg           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY         JR      18:38   29:57

      216   380 Adam Wentland          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SR      18:42   29:58

      217   305 Alex Dull              GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             SR      18:16   29:59

      218   320 Cole Prins             GREENVILLE COLLEGE             FR      18:42   29:59

      219   603 Rob Hansen             UW PARKSIDE                    JR      18:29   29:59

      220   569 Dave Evans             ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR      18:31   29:59

      221   178 Jason Langslet         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      18:31   29:59

      222   507 Houston Wheeler        OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     FR      18:12   30:00

      223   567 Doug Brusich           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO      18:11   30:01

      224   237 Derek Townsend         CENTRAL COLLEGE                JR      18:15   30:01

      225   231 Andy Green             CENTRAL COLLEGE                SR              30:02

      226   546 Eric Patten            SIMPSON COLLEGE                SO      18:05   30:02

      227   454 Seth Leitner           MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          SR      18:18   30:03

      228   556 Justin Faught          SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      18:27   30:04

      229   609 Nate Estes             WAUBONSEE (UNATTACHED RUNNERS) JR      18:23   30:05

      230   530 Joel Wojcik            SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR      18:11   30:05

      231   245 Casey Selner           CLARKE COLLEGE                 FR              30:06

      232   259 Ben Potts              COE COLLEGE                    FR      18:14   30:06

      233   372 Keith Lehuta           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      18:37   30:06

      234   246 Nate Smith             CLARKE COLLEGE                 SO      18:37   30:07

      235   561 Peter Rotich           SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:26   30:10

      236   181 Andrew Lia             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      18:22   30:12

      237   216 Jordan Flaws           BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY         SO      18:40   30:16

      238   478 Trevor Benn            NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      18:37   30:17

      239   373 Connor McGee           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SR      18:51   30:17

      240   414 Matt Albert            LINCOLN                        FR      18:49   30:17

      241   156 Jordan Brewner         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR      18:15   30:18

      242   597 Andres Verduzco        UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SR      18:33   30:18

      243   379 Greg Van Zuiden        ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   JR      18:44   30:20

      244   562 Luis Ruiz              SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:43   30:20

      245   179 Henry Lapka            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      17:53   30:23

      246   392 Garrett Brown          IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:25   30:25

      247   311 Alan Paton             GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             FR      18:28   30:27

      248   313 Joe Chew               GREENVILLE COLLEGE             JR      18:55   30:27

      249   634 Ryan Marino            MILLIKIN                               18:58   30:31

      250   547 Ben Robison            SIMPSON COLLEGE                SO      18:53   30:31

      251   405 Brandon Rowley         IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      18:55   30:33

      252   621 Jordan Letzring        WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY        FR      18:47   30:34

      253   426 Tyler Thomas           LINCOLN                        FR      18:48   30:34

      254   535 Chris Ratliff          SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   FR      18:37   30:36

      255   554 Joey Dague             SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:04   30:39

      256   420 Craig Hall             LINCOLN                        FR      18:46   30:39

      257   367 Mike Czajkowski        ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      18:52   30:40

      258   422 Chris Lanhum           LINCOLN                        SO      18:02   30:43

      259   302 Jon Aldrich            GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             JR      18:09   30:45

      260   508 Kyle Williamson        OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     JR      18:08   30:46

      261   255 Ricky Kremer           COE COLLEGE                    SO      18:34   30:46

      262   279 Brandon Moeller        ELLSWORTH COMMUNITY COLLEGE    FR              30:47

      263   229 Dustin Draisey         CENTRAL COLLEGE                FR      19:25   30:49

      264   594 Thomas Goad            UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SO      18:36   30:49

      265   419 Kevin Grams            LINCOLN                        FR      18:40   30:51

      266   470 Greg Blythe            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            SR      18:54   30:53

      267   577 Cole Morrison          ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR      18:38   30:54

      268   322 Alex Robertson         GREENVILLE COLLEGE             JR      19:14   30:54

      269   241 Joe Cullen             CLARKE COLLEGE                 FR      18:38   30:55

      270   400 Danny Milligan         IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      18:59   30:56

      271   617 Charles Schafer        WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE    SO      19:00   30:58

      272   528 John Neisler           SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        SO      18:28   30:59

      273   468 Connor Williams        MORAINE VALLEY CC              FR              30:59

      274   157 Tyler Carlson          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      18:52   31:00

      275   239 Austin Vondracek       CENTRAL COLLEGE                FR      18:22   31:02

      276   175 Jarrett Kessel         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      18:27   31:03

      277   220 Jake Monzo             CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE          FR      19:10   31:03

      278   310 Nick Newcomb           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             FR      19:26   31:04

      279   565 Justen Templeman       SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:09   31:04

      280   152 Josh Bayles            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      19:04   31:05

      281   540 Baron Davis            SIMPSON COLLEGE                SO      18:31   31:09

      282   506 Daniel Roberts         OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     FR      19:16   31:10

      283   453 Derek Huff             MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          FR      19:26   31:11

      284   548 Aaron Skopec           SIMPSON COLLEGE                SO      19:00   31:11

      285   536 Drew Rowe              SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   FR      18:48   31:11

      286   630 Chris Fitterer         MILLIKIN                               18:58   31:14

      287   385 Ryan Noe               INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:20   31:15

      288   472 Michael Daws           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            SR      19:19   31:15

      289   208 Lucas Westblade        AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      19:13   31:18

      290   337 Tim Hederman           GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      19:44   31:23

      291   168 Mike Gillhouse         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO      19:15   31:25

      292   489 Tommy Sanchez          NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      19:03   31:26

      293   288 Matt Johnson           ELMHURST COLLEGE               SR      19:20   31:28

      294   435 Joey Hetland           LORAS COLLEGE                  JR      19:15   31:28

      295   482 Kevin Coy              NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      19:00   31:30

      296   501 Chet Kepler            OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY     JR      19:35   31:31

      297   169 Paul Green             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR              31:34

      298   409 Brandon Spencer        IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      19:17   31:34

      299   474 Matt John              MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            SO      19:32   31:35

      300   611 Andy Olson             WAUBONSEE (UNATTACHED RUNNERS) JR      19:13   31:38

      301   222 Matt Spath             CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE          SO      19:10   31:39

      302   387 Jake Schreur           INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:38   31:40

      303   488 Sammy Rotich           NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      19:18   31:40

      304   202 Brandon Shaver         AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      19:19   31:40

      305   194 Taylor Riley           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      19:27   31:41

      306   378 Tim Sunzeri            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      19:35   31:42

      307   632 Mike Gurney            MILLIKIN                                       31:45

      308   511 Tommy Clayton          PRINCIPIA COLLEGE              SR      19:33   31:47

      309   233 Kenny Outlaw           CENTRAL COLLEGE                SO      19:09   31:47

      310   524 Manny Gonzalez         SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        SO      19:04   31:49

      311   289 Adam Long              ELMHURST COLLEGE               SR      19:34   31:50

      312   226 Ben Bell               CENTRAL COLLEGE                FR              31:50

      313   284 Drew Dejarnette        ELMHURST COLLEGE               FR      19:43   31:51

      314   413 Joe Yotter             IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      19:10   31:56

      315   381 Tim Archer             INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:21   31:58

      316   538 Shawn Truckenbrod      SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   FR      19:40   32:00

      317   384 Carson McIntosh        INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:53   32:00

      318   471 Matt Clarke            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            FR      19:26   32:01

      319   459 Alan Rosiquez          MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          FR      19:33   32:01

      320   307 Tyler Irving           GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             JR      19:38   32:02

      321   376 Teddy Richards         ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      19:46   32:02

      322   579 Keith Randle           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR      19:05   32:03

      323   584 Sam Vercimak           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO      19:11   32:03

      324   317 Shawn Johnson          GREENVILLE COLLEGE             FR      19:54   32:12

      325   209 Scott Wood             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      19:27   32:17

      326   491 Trevor Thein           NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      19:20   32:19

      327   642 Newton Lubuya          PRINCIPIA COLLEGE                      20:08   32:19

      328   576 Eric Mock              ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR      19:23   32:21

      329   427 Dillion Ziegler        LINCOLN                        FR              32:25

      330   590 Jon Erickson           UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SR      20:10   32:26

      331   286 Andrew Dunham          ELMHURST COLLEGE               SO      19:52   32:28

      332   374 Ross Nelson            ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      19:36   32:36

      333   338 Calvin Heiling         GRINNELL COLLEGE               SR      19:58   32:37

      334   386 Enrique Ramirez        INDIAN HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      19:57   32:38

      335   452 Tim Bentz              MONMOUTH COLLEGE (IL)          SO      19:42   32:43

      336   199 Jonathon Schultz       AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      20:27   32:45

      337   282 Carlos Cisneros        ELMHURST COLLEGE               FR      20:06   32:47

      338   330 Kevin Cashman          GRINNELL COLLEGE               SO      20:02   32:48

      339   393 Jacob Cullen           IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR              32:51

      340   264 Andrew Jacobsmeyer     CORNELL COLLEGE                FR      20:25   32:53

      341   163 Eric Erspamer          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      19:16   32:54

      342   192 Matt Peters            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      20:20   32:56

      343   361 Hank Stickelmaier      ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE       SO      20:06   32:58

      344   549 Adam Thompson          SIMPSON COLLEGE                SR      20:17   32:59

      345   278 Tyler Johnson          ELLSWORTH COMMUNITY COLLEGE    SO      20:12   33:00

      346   580 Matt Schmidt           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR      19:55   33:03

      347   480 Cody Brown             NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      20:13   33:03

      348   555 Dustin Elliott         SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      20:00   33:04

      349   490 Steven Story           NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL SO      20:02   33:05

      350   592 Josh Feehan            UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SR      20:12   33:07

      351   532 Andy Myers             SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   SO      19:42   33:07

      352   363 Mustafa Alavi          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   FR      20:10   33:09

      353   280 Tyson Smuck            ELLSWORTH COMMUNITY COLLEGE    FR      20:32   33:11

      354   595 David McAlexander      UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SO      20:18   33:11

      355   566 Elliot Veverka         SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      20:26   33:12

      356   336 Ulfur Grant            GRINNELL COLLEGE               FR      20:24   33:15

      357   370 Russ Flinchum          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SR      20:27   33:21

      358   593 Freddy Frick           UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          FR      20:14   33:27

      359   466 Mark Miller            MORAINE VALLEY CC              SO      19:45   33:30

      360   331 Ben Cohn               GRINNELL COLLEGE               SR      20:33   33:32

      361   539 Jamie Bradley          SIMPSON COLLEGE                JR      20:13   33:35

      362   486 Andrew Mueller         NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      20:05   33:37

      363   182 Bob Lyons              AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR      20:16   33:45

      364   342 Chris Knap             GRINNELL COLLEGE               SR      20:31   33:46

      365   557 Kale Floyd             SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      19:07   33:48

      366   262 Ross Weidner           COE COLLEGE                    SR      20:21   33:52

      367   483 Jason Getz             NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLL FR      19:03   33:54

      368   398 Andy Meyer             IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE SO      20:10   33:54

      369   200 Ben Sharko             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR      20:29   33:55

      370   534 Jacob Pinter           SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   FR      19:16   33:56

      371   568 Damon Ekstam           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR      20:21   34:01

      372   346 Herbie Lynn            GRINNELL COLLEGE               SR      20:35   34:03

      373   612 Caleb Ackerman         WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE    SO      20:36   34:06

      374   641 Matt Hoppensteadt      UNATTACHED                             20:42   34:11

      375   377 Matt Sheehan           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY   SR      20:30   34:24

      376   403 Trent Prugh            IOWA CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FR      21:11   34:30

      377   274 Ryan Thoroman          CULVER-STOCKTON COLLEGE        FR      21:05   34:30

      378   635 Mike O'Neill           MILLIKIN                               21:35   34:34

      379   583 David Vandecar         ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR      21:18   34:35

      380   303 Ben Bonanno            GRAND VIEW COLLEGE             SR      21:32   34:45

      381   360 Nick Reed              ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE       FR      21:19   34:45

      382   537 John Sedig             SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   SO      20:53   34:51

      383   223 Corey Vanskike         CARL SANDBURG COLLEGE          FR      21:21   34:51

      384   640 Andrew Roland          UNATTACHED                             21:09   35:10

      385   261 John Thornburg         COE COLLEGE                    FR      20:59   35:11

      386   235 Justin Saxfield        CENTRAL COLLEGE                SO      21:12   35:14

      387   588 Cory Alsip             UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SO      21:39   35:31

      388   513 Shawn Morton           PRINCIPIA COLLEGE              SO      21:52   35:38

      389   328 Bryan Boyce            GRINNELL COLLEGE               SR      22:03   35:41

      390   531 Mario Garnica          SAUK VALLEY COMUNITY COLLEGE   SO      20:50   35:42

      391   574 Andrew Layer           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR      21:56   35:45

      392   589 Matt Curoe             UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SR      21:51   36:15

      393   272 Cassidy Litle          CULVER-STOCKTON COLLEGE        SO      22:11   36:25

      394   423 John Lebeck            LINCOLN                        FR      27:09   36:32

      395   512 Andrew Hammond         PRINCIPIA COLLEGE              SO      23:11   36:40

      396   275 Mike Ingram            ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE        SO      22:08   37:10

      397   295 Alex Wilczewski        ELMHURST COLLEGE               FR      22:31   37:20

      398   596 John Salwolke          UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          SO      21:55   37:23

      399   296 Troy Burd              EUREKA COLLEGE                 SR      22:45   37:35

      400   598 Lawarance White        UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE          FR      22:05   38:13

      401   620 Donald Conner          WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY        FR      23:31   38:25

      402   623 Kenny Reed             WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY        JR      23:11   39:09

      403   298 Cody Clark             EUREKA COLLEGE                 FR      23:09   39:28

      404   217 Andrew Humphrey        BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY         FR      24:53   40:32

      405   582 Marcus Simpao          ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR      24:40   40:59

      406   299 Jordan Jesse           EUREKA COLLEGE                 JR      24:12   41:32

      407   610 Jim Graham             WAUBONSEE (UNATTACHED RUNNERS) JR      25:43   42:18

      408   271 Aaron Fieseler         CULVER-STOCKTON COLLEGE        SO      25:42   42:42

      409   300 Jason List             EUREKA COLLEGE                 SO      31:30   51:11