Licensed to Grinnell College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/30/2012 09:06 PM

                   Pioneer Classic - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012                  

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 1:39.22        2011 Lucia, Elthon, Vidovic, Hun, Gustavus Adolp

 Meet Record: M 1:43.38        2010 Pyle, Anderson, McElroy, Wiste, Grinnell  

                1:36.54  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 William Jewell College-MV  'A'              1:46.42    1:40.38M        48 

     1) Metz, Maggie M SO               2) Nyman, Ida A FR               

     3) Ramsey, Haley J FR              4) Bryant, Mariah E FR           

       24.97    25.19    25.97    24.25                                    

  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:46.01    1:43.24M        42 

     1) Gillig, Beth D SO               2) Pesch, Maddy J FR             

     3) Eyman-Casey, Callie E JR        4) Levin, Hayley R FR            

       25.55    26.07    26.09    25.53                                   

  3 Carroll University-WI  'A'                  1:45.78    1:44.94         40 

     1) Julian, Val M FR                2) Kieley, Whitney L FR          

     3) Garland, Aleshia JR             4) Johnson, Kristy A JR          

       26.73    25.98    26.46    25.77                                   

  4 Loras College  'A'                          1:48.50    1:45.07         38 

     1) Callaghan, Katie E JR           2) Mollahan, Lexie C SO          

     3) Beach, Renee S SO               4) Gerken, Jillyn R JR           

       26.64    25.99    26.96    25.48                                   

  5 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:45.33    1:45.38         36 

     1) Piper, Alexandra SR             2) Clennon, Molly SR             

     3) Regnier, Emma SR                4) Ferguson, Hillary JR          

       26.27    27.23    27.00    24.88                                   

  6 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    1:46.00    1:46.34         34 

     1) McAloon, Erica N SR             2) Komaniecki, Stephanie FR      

     3) Zaidel, Amanda M SR             4) Willhite, Erin E SO           

       26.50    26.77    27.16    25.91                                    

  7 William Jewell College-MV  'B'              1:52.98   x1:46.83       

     1) Schoneboom, Kara B FR           2) Kaegi, Rachel E FR            

     3) Raymond, Alanna C FR            4) Webb, Ali M FR                

       26.35    25.55    28.47    26.46                                   

  8 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:49.00   x1:47.68       

     1) Bircher, Josie E FR             2) Mercado, Gabby FR             

     3) Sherry, Dana E FR               4) Twedell, Emily L SO           

       26.91    27.34    26.47    26.96                                   

  9 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   1:47.99   x1:49.47       

     1) Novak, Emma FR                  2) Pittman, Catherine JR         

     3) Kabbe, Hollyann SR              4) Doty, Erin JR                 

       26.64    27.16    27.68    27.99                                   

 10 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:53.00   x1:49.59       

     1) Beeler, Jenna A SR              2) Sibbald, Carrie A SO          

     3) Wood, Jess H FR                 4) Gray, Madeline E FR           

       27.89    26.81    28.20    26.69                                   

 11 Knox College-MW  'A'                        1:50.65    1:50.17         32 

     1) Wayment, Taylor N FR            2) Claypool, Anna C SR           

     3) Boehm, Madalyn R FR             4) Shelly, Colleen E SO          

       27.81    28.75    26.84    26.77                                   

 12 Loras College  'B'                          1:52.00   x1:50.58       

     1) Czarobski, Steph D SR           2) DelVecchio, Marguerite A JR   

     3) Ehlbeck, Clare C SO             4) Weig, Emily A FR              

       28.16    27.15    27.67    27.60                                    

 13 Monmouth College-IL  'B'                    1:50.00   x1:50.84       

     1) Sutschek, Taylor FR             2) Gordon, Danielle M JR         

     3) Samuelson, Julie SR             4) Henby, Clarissa A SO           

       27.37    28.17    28.49    26.81                                   

 14 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:58.00   x1:51.24       

     1) Schoenmaker, Ellen S FR         2) Peek, Jenny R SR              

     3) Staff, Alex R SR                4) Schwartz, Lindsay K SR        

       28.40    27.03    28.01    27.80                                   

 15 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:55.33    1:52.37         30 

     1) Brien, Taylor SO                2) Nelson, Lisha JR              

     3) Swane-Barzowski, Katia SO       4) Brauer, Audrey SO             

       29.68    27.28    28.67    26.74                                   

 16 Augustana College-IL  'C'                   1:56.50   x1:52.53       

     1) Graf, Jamie SO                  2) Timmons, Emily SR             

     3) Pemberton, Laura SO             4) Jensen, Danna JR              

       27.92    28.29    28.13    28.19                                   

 17 Carroll University-WI  'B'                  1:53.93   x1:53.45       

     1) Mansfield, Emily S SO           2) Schroeder, Jordan M FR        

     3) Kovanic, Carolyn A FR           4) Byrd, Megan A SR              

       28.64    30.05    27.69    27.07                                    

 18 Carroll University-WI  'C'                  1:57.38   x1:55.46       

     1) Simcakoski, Nicole M FR         2) Stapelman, Leah A FR          

     3) Gulling, Paige E FR             4) Salazar, Adrienne M SR        

       29.35    28.00    30.17    27.94                                   

 19 Coe College-IA  'A'                              NT    1:56.56         28 

     1) Drapes, Chloe S JR              2) Queisner, Andi N JR           

     3) Sterns, Kenni A SO              4) Strohm, Kelly R SR            

       39.08    20.79    27.04    29.65                                   

 20 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    2:03.00   x1:57.08       

     1) Morse, Liza SO                  2) Tsou, Victoria W FR           

     3) Keen, Rachel T FR               4) Graham, Caroline C FR         

       29.69    28.38    27.85    31.16                                   

 21 Knox College-MW  'B'                             NT   x1:58.06       

     1) Anderson, Marie K JR            2) Stachelski, Casey FR          

     3) Kudla, Zoey Y SR                4) Troy, Madeline N SO           

       29.49    30.82    29.57    28.18                                   

 22 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT   x1:59.15       

     1) Miller, Molly SR                2) Klesner, Kate E SO            

     3) Wang, Bo FR                     4) Von Holst, Rachel L FR        

       32.00    29.26    29.18    28.71                                   

 23 Augustana College-IL  'D'                   2:00.00   x1:59.74       

     1) Johnson, Jordan FR              2) Nelson, Ariana JR             

     3) Estes, Hannah JR                4) Molloy, Kristin FR            

       28.54    30.27    30.52    30.41                                    

 24 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       2:09.30    2:00.65         26 

     1) Bennett, Rachella FR            2) Gray, Kavanya M FR            

     3) Storms, Ashley E JR             4) Heitkamp, Sara E JR           

       29.46    30.86    33.38    26.95                                   

 25 Carroll University-WI  'D'                  2:04.90   x2:01.88       

     1) Opheim, Becky A SO              2) Voelker, Alex SO              

     3) Illgen, Angela R JR             4) January, Donna J FR           

       30.37    30.12    31.29    30.10                                   

 26 Illinois College-IL  'B'                         NT   x2:08.02       

     1) da Waal MaleFijit, Eva SO       2) Gray, Renata FR                

     3) Martin, Angie SR                4) Perry, Jordyn SO              

       31.82    32.32    31.27    32.61                                   

 27 Carroll University-WI  'E'                       NT   x2:08.82       

     1) Chevillot, Erika SO             2) Goebel, Katherine G FR        

     3) Hirschauer, Carly C SO          4) Aranda, Marycruz SR           

       30.33    31.59    31.14    35.76                                   

 28 Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   x2:13.96       

     1) Herzog, Hannah FR               2) Shively, Laura SO             

     3) Galle, Anna JR                  4) Driebel, Sara FR              

       31.55    31.15    39.61    31.65                                   

 29 Grinnell College-IA  'G'                         NT   x2:16.16       

     1) Forrest, Claire L SR            2) Jaffer, Elena JR              

     3) Swearer, Sarah M SR             4) Nadeau, Alice SR              

       46.32    29.72    28.98    31.14                                   

 -- Principia College  'A'                           NT         DQ       

     1) Joyner, Catherine E JR          2) Neal, Jessica C SO            

     3) Perry, Laura A SR               4) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R SR      

       35.57    33.61    33.08    26.63                                   

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 1:25.31        2011 Drutchas, Lytle, Brown, Fulgon, Grinnell  

 Meet Record: M 1:29.65        2010 Brus, Brown, Lankiewicz, Lytle, Grinnell  

                1:23.51  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:30.21    1:28.46M        48 

     1) Brus, Michael J JR              2) Winichakul, Pun SR            

     3) Brown, Jerry J JR               4) Fulgoni, Gus SO               

       21.93    22.84    22.52    21.17                                   

  2 William Jewell College-MV  'A'              1:28.89    1:28.71M        42 

     1) Sawers, Josh R SO               2) Ahrens, Shane R FR            

     3) Andrews, Austin J SO            4) Blacksher, Sam J SO           

       22.32    22.01    22.48    21.90                                   

  3 William Jewell College-MV  'B'              1:33.98   x1:29.09M      

     1) Millhuff, William T FR          2) Day, Daniel R FR              

     3) Churchman, Aubrey R FR          4) Reiners, Uriah J FR           

       23.22    22.68    21.42    21.77                                   

  4 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:30.47    1:29.33M        40 

     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Greaves, Christopher SR       

     3) Duy, Michael SO                 4) Hinck, Daniel JR              

       22.49    22.37    22.71    21.76                                    

  5 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:32.88    1:30.91         38 

     1) Whitney, John FR                2) Deppe, Tom SO                 

     3) Macke-Booth, Jonah JR           4) Franke, Brad FR               

       22.89    23.02    22.47    22.53                                   

  6 Loras College  'A'                          1:33.25    1:30.99         36 

     1) Benson, Zach T FR               2) Lewis, Austin A FR            

     3) Duncan, Grant A SO              4) Graziano, Thomas J SO         

       22.83    23.19    22.77    22.20                                   

  7 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:33.00   x1:31.97       

     1) Bennett, Kevin J FR             2) Weideman, Ben C SO             

     3) Woodington, Chris T SO          4) Cote, Austin M SO             

       23.50    22.66    23.70    22.11                                   

  8 Carroll University-WI  'A'                  1:38.61    1:32.44         34 

     1) Coonradt, Dylan R FR            2) Pietrantonio, Michael A JR    

     3) Davis, Sean SR                  4) Schneider, Alex JR            

       23.20    23.52    23.41    22.31                                   

  9 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   1:34.55   x1:32.46       

     1) Sommers, David FR               2) Hernandez, Felipe FR          

     3) Reppy, Justin JR                4) Bernardi, Adam FR             

       23.63    22.60    23.15    23.08                                   

 10 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    1:33.00    1:33.41         32 

     1) Baginski, Gabe J JR             2) Seibert, Joren FR             

     3) Marino, Tony R JR               4) Hosper, Neal FR               

       22.67    23.72    24.20    22.82                                   

 11 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:35.00   x1:33.67       

     1) Lundy, Alex C FR                2) Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck SR     

     3) Gray, Dylan T JR                4) Spooner, Emanuel SR           

       23.88    23.25    23.54    23.00                                   

 12 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:38.00   x1:34.56       

     1) Sherwood, Tim J FR              2) Dixon-Anderson, Erik R JR     

     3) Pritchard, Thomas JR            4) Ross, Sam J FR                

       23.95    24.00    23.90    22.71                                   

 13 Augustana College-IL  'C'                   1:37.43   x1:35.20       

     1) Johnson, Kyle FR                2) Michaels, Timothy SO          

     3) Zarbuck, Austin JR              4) Hengst, Jasen JR              

       23.93    24.06    23.67    23.54                                   

 14 Loras College  'B'                          1:36.00   x1:35.42        

     1) Hart, Kendal R FR               2) Cormier, Greg L FR            

     3) DeWane, Jason M SR              4) DeWane, Matt R SO             

       24.09    23.98    24.50    22.85                                   

 15 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    1:42.00   x1:36.73       

     1) Bigler, Rick A SR               2) Robinson, Thomas C FR         

     3) Kent, James JR                  4) Bostrom, Andrew M SO          

       24.17    24.41    23.87    24.28                                    

 16 Carroll University-WI  'B'                  1:45.11   x1:39.90       

     1) Colburn, Josh B JR              2) Kallas, Ryan L FR             

     3) Mueller, Lukas C SR             4) Stone, Riley M SO             

       24.98    24.60    25.16    25.16                                   

 17 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                    1:44.00   x1:40.06       

     1) Jackson, Vernon SO              2) Knight, Alec J SR             

     3) Morris, Austin M SO             4) Bailey, Connor M FR           

       25.28    25.35    24.35    25.08                                   

 18 Knox College-MW  'A'                        1:41.04    1:43.98         30 

       29.34    28.08    28.68    17.88                                    

 19 Principia College  'A'                      1:56.62    1:46.16         28 

     1) Harmon, Josh P SO               2) Korinek, Gabe R SO            

     3) Ibanez Risso, Anibal N SO       4) Furbush, Andy R SR            

       22.12    30.60    29.92    23.52                                   

 20 Grinnell College-IA  'G'                         NT   x1:47.98       

     1) Dunnington, Jack D FR           2) Takatsuka, Kohei SR           

     3) Vaughn, Ben SO                  4) Chisholm, Nicholas P FR       

       25.68    28.34    27.02    26.94                                   

 21 Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT    1:48.07         26 

     1) Peterkes, David A FR            2) Jones, Benjamin JR             

     3) Homan, Jay FR                   4) Schumacher, Brian SO          

       27.39    26.75    30.38    23.55                                   

 22 Loras College  'C'                               NT   x1:49.12       

     1) Seidel, Colin D JR              2) Rabedeaux, Will R FR          

     3) Gonzalez, Antonio R FR          4) Maevski, John P FR            

       23.92    23.63    26.38    35.19                                   

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 5:02.80        2011 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                  

 Meet Record: M 5:10.18        2011 Maggie Metz, William Jewell               

                5:03.19  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Metz, Maggie M      SO Jewell-MV            5:10.17    5:07.37M        24 

      28.12   30.06   30.90   31.14   31.49   31.29   31.26   31.35

      31.38   30.38                                               

  2 Schoneboom, Kara B  FR Jewell-MV            5:30.98    5:25.62         21 

      29.46   32.41   32.75   32.86   33.53   33.42   33.23   33.09

      32.79   32.08                                               

  3 Marks, Jalyn S      FR Grinnell-IA          5:29.67    5:32.04         20 

      29.97   33.10   33.59   33.77   33.65   33.34   33.37   33.79

      34.52   32.94                                               

  4 Amo, Elise G        FR LORAS                5:40.64    5:35.76         19 

      29.30   32.93   33.50   33.80   34.01   34.41   34.69   34.86

      34.89   33.37                                                

  5 Beeler, Jenna A     SR Grinnell-IA          5:43.59    5:37.59         18 

      30.73   33.80   34.17   34.41   33.98   34.09   34.30   34.63

      34.38   33.10                                               

  6 Black, Heather H    FR LORAS                5:43.44    5:37.99         17 

      30.22   33.02   34.22   34.67   34.25   34.88   34.90   34.73

      33.85   33.25                                               

  7 Roper, Evayn T      JR LORAS                5:54.24    5:38.12         16 

      30.24   33.20   33.26   34.17   34.29   34.89   34.86   34.64

      34.88   33.69                                               

  8 Slifer, Sara R      FR Jewell-MV            5:54.17    5:39.62         15 

      31.33   34.25   34.69   34.44   34.40   33.82   34.26   34.76

      34.23   33.44                                               

  9 Gaulke, Gabby M     SR LORAS                5:46.08    5:40.85         14 

      30.30   33.02   33.98   34.59   34.57   34.90   35.26   34.97

      35.16   34.10                                               

 10 Doty, Erin          JR AUGIE-IL             5:41.52    5:41.93         13 

      30.02   33.29   34.79   34.79   34.50   34.54   35.06   34.88

      35.43   34.63                                                

 11 Komaniecki, Stepha  FR Monmouth-IL          5:39.94    5:42.01         11 

      29.89   34.18   34.65   35.22   34.73   34.99   35.79   35.33

      35.48   31.75                                               

 12 Sibbald, Carrie A   SO Grinnell-IA          5:50.69    5:42.84          9 

      30.02   33.36   34.42   34.60   35.03   34.98   35.31   35.38

      35.11   34.63                                               

 13 Beranek, Rachel B   JR Jewell-MV            5:27.81    5:44.77          8 

      31.32   33.80   34.77   35.05   34.97   35.37   35.12   35.02

      35.31   34.04                                               

 14 Tamez, Desiree R    SO LORAS                6:01.31    5:45.56          7 

      30.51   34.52   34.73   34.69   34.81   35.16   35.30   35.31

      36.26   34.27                                               

 15 Piper, Alexandra    SR AUGIE-IL             5:46.87    5:45.97          6 

      30.49   34.00   34.60   35.05   35.27   35.90   34.97   35.64

      35.80   34.25                                               

 16 Miller, Logan F     FR LORAS                5:56.76    5:46.36          5 

      30.52   34.37   35.13   35.19   34.92   35.33   35.65   35.45

      35.79   34.01                                               

 17 Clennon, Molly      SR AUGIE-IL             5:40.63    5:49.03          4 

      29.28   32.90   34.52   35.64   35.58   35.79   36.43   36.49

      36.47   35.93                                                

 18 Staff, Alex R       SR Grinnell-IA          5:52.10    5:49.30          3 

      32.30   34.85   35.17   35.55   35.74   35.62   35.45   35.26

      35.41   33.95                                               

 19 McKinstry, Meagan   FR Grinnell-IA          5:50.00    5:50.68          2 

      30.92   33.96   35.07   35.15   36.35   36.39   36.24   36.00

      35.79   34.81                                               

 20 Ferguson, Hillary   JR AUGIE-IL             5:44.72    5:52.57          1 

      30.55   34.55   35.16   35.75   36.28   35.65   36.61   37.56

      34.99   35.47                                               

 21 LaLonde, Jessica J  FR LORAS                6:04.95    5:54.30       

      31.21   34.53   35.32   35.36   35.43   36.81   36.95   37.30

      37.42   33.97                                               

 22 Garland, Aleshia    JR Carroll-WI           5:53.55    5:56.12       

      29.71   33.78   35.22   35.64   36.99   36.86   37.33   37.17

      37.52   35.90                                               

 23 Sutschek, Taylor    FR Monmouth-IL          6:09.40    5:56.82       

      32.71   35.87   35.73   36.28   36.70   36.26   36.51   36.47

      35.83   34.46                                                

 24 Williams, Claire M  SR Grinnell-IA          6:06.17    5:58.75       

      32.68   35.50   35.87   36.20   36.58   36.67   36.87   36.65

      36.44   35.29                                               

 25 Troy, Madeline N    SO Knox College-MW      5:59.09    5:59.55       

      31.56   35.20   36.61   36.62   37.30   37.54   36.25   36.46

      36.12   35.89                                               

 26 Schoenmaker, Ellen  FR Grinnell-IA          6:25.00    6:01.59       

      33.12   36.38   36.41   36.57   37.28   37.13   37.79   37.16

      36.15   33.60                                               

 27 Queisner, Andi N    JR Coe-IA                    NT    6:01.97       

      31.59   35.15   36.06   36.21   36.56   37.07   37.39   37.47

      37.78   36.69                                               

 28 Wood, Jess H        FR Grinnell-IA          6:13.93    6:04.34       

      33.56   36.74   36.71   37.06   36.57   37.15   37.08   36.87

      37.05   35.55                                                

 29 Pemberton, Laura    SO AUGIE-IL             5:50.32    6:05.38       

      31.05   34.99   36.28   36.99   37.35   38.11   38.41   37.94

      37.43   36.83                                               

 30 Claypool, Anna C    SR Knox College-MW           NT    6:07.08       

      32.40   35.35   36.42   36.99   37.55   37.42   37.74   38.20

      37.75   37.26                                               

 31 Stapelman, Leah A   FR Carroll-WI           6:26.88    6:09.08       

      31.56   35.91   37.45   38.17   38.59   38.30   38.10   37.99

      37.28   35.73                                               

 32 Morse, Liza         SO Grinnell-IA          6:30.00    6:10.83       

      32.62   36.52   37.01   37.09   38.09   38.26   38.21   38.19

      37.96   36.88                                               

 33 Jensen, Danna       JR AUGIE-IL                  NT    6:10.88       

      31.71   34.82   35.58   36.80   37.96   38.38   38.70   39.05

      39.65   38.23                                               

 34 Strohm, Kelly R     SR Coe-IA               6:17.32    6:16.10       

      33.10   36.98   37.92   38.79   38.60   37.93   38.31   38.67

      38.50   37.30                                                

 35 Bruess, Morgan      FR Monmouth-IL          6:21.97    6:16.17       

      32.71   37.53   37.63   37.25   38.47   38.67   39.09   38.97

      38.50   37.35                                               

 36 Salazar, Adrienne   SR Carroll-WI           6:24.49    6:17.23       

      31.89   35.49   37.04   38.16   38.76   38.97   38.78   39.71

      39.56   38.87                                               

 37 Kabbe, Hollyann     SR AUGIE-IL             5:55.37    6:18.98       

      30.48   35.95   39.00   39.03   39.06   39.70   39.92   39.77

      38.86   37.21                                               

 38 Kellerhals, Corrin  SR Monmouth-IL          6:33.60    6:25.03       

      33.94   37.67   39.56   39.72   40.00   39.68   39.75   39.82

      38.86   36.03                                               

 39 Byrd, Megan A       SR Carroll-WI           6:28.86    6:25.27       

      33.33   37.05   38.91   39.61   39.87   40.44   40.36   39.89

      39.55   36.26                                               

 40 Tucker, Kelsey      SO Illinois College-IL  6:32.19    6:25.80       

      34.40   38.58   40.12   39.84   39.39   39.44   39.27   39.19

      38.08   37.49                                                

 41 Patzwald, Joanna L  JR PRIN                      NT    6:26.91       

      31.41   36.05   38.17   39.35   40.01   39.88   41.13   41.21

      40.77   38.93                                               

 42 Gray, Renata        FR Illinois College-IL  6:37.51    6:36.59       

      35.14   39.20   39.74   40.31   40.36   40.73   40.96   40.79

      40.40   38.96                                               

 43 Thompson, Amibeth   JR Illinois College-IL  6:44.53    6:37.00        

      35.43   39.04   40.68   40.69   40.31   40.75   41.19   41.15

      40.50   37.26                                               

 44 Jaffer, Elena       JR Grinnell-IA               NT    6:37.57       

      34.96   38.60   40.39   41.13   39.92   41.37   41.06   40.62

      40.72   38.80                                               

 45 Illgen, Angela R    JR Carroll-WI           6:26.89    6:37.95       

      33.76   38.47   39.88   40.34   40.61   41.44   40.79   41.34

      41.58   39.74                                                

 46 Gulling, Paige E    FR Carroll-WI           6:31.68    6:42.14       

      33.59   37.83   40.40   41.76   41.90   41.74   42.14   42.25

      41.13   39.40                                                

 47 Estes, Hannah       JR AUGIE-IL                  NT    6:43.74       

      34.87   39.11   41.07   41.67   41.40   41.93   41.77   41.76

      40.97   39.19                                               

 48 Martin, Angie       SR Illinois College-IL  6:42.55    6:44.67       

      35.26   39.45   40.53   40.43   41.51   41.72   41.35   41.84

      41.49   41.09                                               

 49 Herzog, Hannah      FR Ripon-WI             6:54.09    6:55.53       

      36.04   39.72   41.88   42.54   43.06   43.13   43.21   43.07

      43.28   39.60                                               

 50 Gray, Kavanya M     FR Ripon-WI             7:01.19    6:57.55       

      36.61   40.03   42.51   43.07   43.51   42.77   42.93   43.51

      43.17   39.44                                               

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 4:40.32        2011 Whitaker Davis, Gustavus Adolphu          

 Meet Record: M 4:46.66        2011 Matt Luton, William Jewell                

                4:37.33  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Luton, Matt D       SO Jewell-MV            4:44.26    4:43.46M        24 

      27.40   29.08   28.91   29.21   29.06   28.85   28.49   28.24

      27.66   26.56                                                

  2 Brus, Michael J     JR Grinnell-IA          4:49.00    4:43.76M        21 

      25.03   28.22   28.91   29.27   29.42   29.17   29.21   28.88

      28.75   26.90                                               

  3 Bogen, Matt R       JR LORAS                5:05.77    4:59.69         20 

      27.03   29.69   30.63   30.62   30.42   30.31   30.88   30.85

      30.11   29.15                                               

  4 Duy, Michael        SO AUGIE-IL             4:55.98    4:59.94         19 

      27.38   29.94   30.72   30.66   30.39   30.91   30.94   30.37

      29.89   28.74                                               

  5 Plank, Ben C        SO Jewell-MV            4:59.81    5:02.37         18 

      29.35   30.55   30.87   30.64   30.64   30.62   30.83   30.45

      29.68   28.74                                               

  6 Sherwood, Tim J     FR Grinnell-IA          5:07.57    5:03.43         17 

      26.84   29.55   31.03   30.91   31.71   31.32   31.04   31.11

      30.57   29.35                                               

  7 Loechner, Tyler H   SR PRIN                 5:15.19    5:05.06         16 

      27.16   29.73   30.41   30.82   31.18   31.12   31.32   31.80

      31.21   30.31                                                

  8 Hinck, Daniel       JR AUGIE-IL             4:57.98    5:05.81         15 

      26.40   28.80   29.74   30.64   30.86   31.50   31.79   32.34

      32.30   31.44                                               

  9 Bennett, Kevin J    FR Grinnell-IA          5:12.99    5:07.02         14 

      26.44   29.85   30.70   31.76   31.89   31.22   31.59   31.52

      31.54   30.51                                               

 10 Reppy, Justin       JR AUGIE-IL             5:03.76    5:08.55         13 

      26.44   29.71   30.65   31.25   31.46   31.59   31.88   31.69

      32.28   31.60                                               

 11 Franke, Brad        FR Illinois College-IL       NT    5:09.07         11 

      27.20   30.10   31.16   31.16   31.75   31.94   31.75   31.65

      31.83   30.53                                               

 12 Zarbuck, Austin     JR AUGIE-IL             5:07.64    5:09.62          9 

      27.33   30.37   30.99   31.57   31.55   32.06   31.86   31.91

      31.62   30.36                                               

 13 Greaves, Christoph  SR AUGIE-IL             5:02.73    5:09.85          8 

      27.41   29.67   30.66   30.89   31.26   31.75   31.78   32.12

      32.49   31.82                                                

 14 O'Toole, Michael A  SO LORAS                5:22.58    5:12.04          7 

      28.38   31.21   31.29   31.92   32.03   32.04   31.68   32.06

      31.36   30.07                                                

 15 Macke-Booth, Jonah  JR Illinois College-IL  5:16.46    5:12.51          6 

      26.28   29.98   31.46   31.68   32.39   32.76   32.61   32.87

      32.52   29.96                                               

 16 Robinson, Thomas C  FR Grinnell-IA          5:25.54    5:16.66          5 

      28.91   31.82   32.32   32.50   32.90   32.21   31.63   31.26

      31.66   31.45                                               

 17 Marino, Tony R      JR Monmouth-IL          5:19.02    5:19.60          4 

      28.44   31.43   32.28   32.77   32.56   32.76   33.12   32.74

      32.03   31.47                                               

 18 Hosper, Neal        FR Monmouth-IL          5:25.00    5:20.41          3 

      28.51   31.41   32.17   32.51   32.68   32.72   33.21   33.14

      32.76   31.30                                               

 19 Heilman, Zachary    JR Monmouth-IL          5:32.37    5:22.58          2 

      28.58   31.58   32.70   33.02   32.67   32.77   32.54   33.07

      33.16   32.49                                               

 20 Stone, Riley M      SO Carroll-WI           5:28.26    5:25.63          1 

      28.16   31.20   32.75   33.33   33.49   33.66   33.56   33.47

      33.32   32.69                                                

 21 Young, Tom J        JR LORAS                5:38.76    5:26.14       

      29.78   32.34   32.51   33.04   32.87   33.39   33.08   33.25

      33.42   32.46                                               

 22 Kupfert, Bob A      SR LORAS                5:43.36    5:30.65       

      29.34   32.73   33.06   33.31   34.02   34.20   34.02   33.50

      33.92   32.55                                               

 23 Putz, Alezander     SO AUGIE-IL             5:09.89    5:33.15       

      28.49   31.34   32.63   33.83   34.20   34.89   34.49   34.15

      34.98   34.15                                               

 24 Bostrom, Andrew M   SO Grinnell-IA          5:58.93    5:34.23       

      28.65   33.99   34.58   34.25   34.15   34.77   35.57   33.77

      32.90   31.60                                               

 25 Pritchard, Thomas   JR Grinnell-IA          5:37.95    5:34.62       

      28.96   32.92   33.79   34.06   33.87   34.43   34.41   34.43

      34.97   32.78                                               

 26 Hynes, Brandon D    FR Jewell-MV            5:35.98    5:39.31       

      30.83   32.07   33.42   33.00   33.71   34.32   35.32   35.61

      35.76   35.27                                                

 27 Michaels, Timothy   SO AUGIE-IL             5:10.63    5:40.31       

      29.72   33.37   33.69   34.26   34.58   35.52   35.42   35.03

      33.72   35.00                                               

 28 Polston, Kevin      JR Ripon-WI             5:55.99    5:41.93       

      30.21   34.20   35.22   34.85   34.40   34.57   35.25   35.09

      35.55   32.59                                               

 29 Bigler, Rick A      SR Grinnell-IA          5:40.00    5:44.21        

      29.19   34.39   34.89   34.79   34.87   34.26   34.95   36.11

      36.09   34.67                                               

 30 Colburn, Josh B     JR Carroll-WI           6:05.02    5:51.21       

      28.36   32.63   34.00   34.96   36.47   36.70   37.18   37.31

      37.29   36.31                                               

 31 Lozada, Sam A       JR LORAS                6:08.16    5:54.46       

      29.96   33.61   35.28   35.09   35.75   36.58   36.99   37.63

      37.82   35.75                                               

 32 Peterkes, David A   FR Ripon-WI             5:58.83    5:59.05       

      29.71   33.86   35.93   36.43   36.64   37.43   36.36   37.64

      37.45   37.60                                                

 33 Jones, Benjamin     JR Ripon-WI             6:14.59    6:16.82       

      30.45   33.98   36.90   39.02   39.52   40.37   40.76   39.86

      38.98   36.98                                               

 34 Olsen, Karsten      SR PRIN                      NT    6:18.91       

      32.32   35.73   37.25   37.55   38.70   39.14   40.00   40.55

      40.10   37.57                                               

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 2:09.82        2011 Kylie Rathbone, Nebraska-Omaha            

 Meet Record: M 2:10.08        2010 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                   

                2:08.63  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Metz, Maggie M      SO Jewell-MV            2:14.09    2:10.28         24 

      28.56   33.30   39.20   29.22                               

  2 Nyman, Ida A        FR Jewell-MV            2:12.05    2:10.40         21 

      28.94   31.66   39.28   30.52                               

  3 Levin, Hayley R     FR Grinnell-IA          2:15.21    2:11.14         20 

      29.09   34.38   37.28   30.39                               

  4 Novak, Emma         FR AUGIE-IL             2:18.79    2:16.94         19 

      29.16   35.74   40.42   31.62                                

  5 Kaegi, Rachel E     FR Jewell-MV            2:20.32    2:18.50         18 

      28.71   35.50   43.02   31.27                               

  6 Pesch, Maddy J      FR Grinnell-IA          2:23.19    2:19.34         17 

      30.31   36.03   40.06   32.94                               

  7 Mollahan, Lexie C   SO LORAS                2:23.32    2:20.34         16 

      30.09   35.99   40.20   34.06                               

  8 Bircher, Josie E    FR Grinnell-IA          2:30.00    2:20.73         15 

      30.02   36.31   41.93   32.47                               

  9 McAloon, Erica N    SR Monmouth-IL          2:22.84    2:22.11         14 

      32.20   37.37   40.30   32.24                               

 10 Phillips, Danielle  SO Grinnell-IA          2:24.53    2:22.47         13 

      31.46   38.01   39.39   33.61                               

 11 Czarobski, Steph D  SR LORAS                2:30.58    2:22.96         11 

      30.96   35.69   42.55   33.76                                

 12 Sterns, Kenni A     SO Coe-IA                    NT    2:24.79          9 

      30.88   35.49   43.99   34.43                               

 13 Slifer, Sara R      FR Jewell-MV            2:23.98    2:24.80          8 

      31.33   36.32   44.26   32.89                               

 14 Timmons, Emily      SR AUGIE-IL             2:26.52    2:25.53          7 

      32.36   37.46   42.56   33.15                               

 15 Nelson, Lisha       JR Illinois College-IL  2:28.91    2:26.41          6 

      32.85   37.19   41.90   34.47                               

 16 Ehlbeck, Clare C    SO LORAS                2:34.05    2:27.48          5 

      31.87   39.00   41.17   35.44                                

 17 Regnier, Emma       SR AUGIE-IL             2:20.76    2:27.65          4 

      29.79   37.61   44.84   35.41                               

 18 Heitkamp, Sara E    JR Ripon-WI             2:33.93    2:29.13          3 

      30.84   36.98   46.11   35.20                               

 19 Kovanic, Carolyn A  FR Carroll-WI           2:31.69    2:30.70          2 

      33.40   38.14   42.63   36.53                               

 20 Hajic, Hayley A     SO Grinnell-IA          2:31.50    2:31.73          1 

      31.21   38.01   46.75   35.76                               

 21 Graf, Jamie         SO AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:32.13       

      32.48   37.50   45.62   36.53                               

 22 Boehm, Madalyn R    FR Knox College-MW      2:34.00    2:32.54       

      33.78   41.26   44.68   32.82                               

 23 Hoepfner, Breanna   FR Monmouth-IL          2:33.23    2:32.67       

      31.98   38.55   47.29   34.85                               

 24 Brauer, Audrey      SO Illinois College-IL  2:34.07    2:32.71       

      31.42   39.15   46.42   35.72                               

 25 Pittman, Catherine  JR AUGIE-IL             2:35.01    2:34.78       

      32.43   39.05   45.62   37.68                                

 26 Johnson, Jordan     FR AUGIE-IL             2:34.89    2:37.28       

      34.98   42.03   45.12   35.15                               

 27 Kudla, Zoey Y       SR Knox College-MW      2:39.01    2:37.86       

      36.57   38.14   46.28   36.87                               

 28 January, Donna J    FR Carroll-WI           2:42.95    2:40.84       

      35.04   39.46   46.80   39.54                               

 29 Opheim, Becky A     SO Carroll-WI           2:40.70    2:41.56       

      33.99   39.60   49.91   38.06                               

 30 Raymond, Alanna C   FR Jewell-MV            2:42.35    2:42.02       

      34.67   39.69   53.02   34.64                               

 31 Simcakoski, Nicole  FR Carroll-WI           2:44.69    2:43.29       

      34.65   43.48   49.42   35.74                               

 32 Molloy, Kristin     FR AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:46.68       

      38.06   38.03   51.56   39.03                                

 33 Corrie, Mackenzie   SO AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:47.96       

      36.94   43.46   46.64   40.92                               

 34 Nelson, Ariana      JR AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:49.48       

      38.40   44.38   49.64   37.06                               

 35 Rabedeaux, Kirsten  JR LORAS                     NT    2:49.52       

      35.42   42.04   50.84   41.22                               

 36 Hirschauer, Carly   SO Carroll-WI           2:54.89    2:50.34       

      39.63   42.37   48.93   39.41                               

 37 Thompson, Alexis    SO AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:54.06       

      36.70   42.28   58.05   37.03                               

 38 Shively, Laura      SO Ripon-WI             3:03.55    2:58.44       

      41.37   47.90   48.92   40.25                               

 39 Drapes, Chloe S     JR Coe-IA                    NT    3:10.48       

      45.35   49.00   56.52   39.61                               

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 1:55.78        2011 Josh Dunn, Monmouth                       

 Meet Record: M 1:57.77        2011 Michael Brus, Grinnell                    

                1:54.33  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Day, Daniel R       FR Jewell-MV            2:01.18    1:55.44P        24 

      25.29   29.33   33.76   27.06                               

  2 Sawers, Josh R      SO Jewell-MV            1:58.32    1:56.20M        21 

      25.72   30.22   33.54   26.72                               

  3 Reiners, Uriah J    FR Jewell-MV            2:03.98    1:57.84         20 

      27.17   30.49   33.15   27.03                               

  4 Kaiser-Nyman, Chri  SR Grinnell-IA          2:04.74    2:00.85         19 

      25.76   30.77   34.91   29.41                               

  5 Bernardi, Adam      FR AUGIE-IL             2:03.12    2:02.08         18 

      26.34   31.31   35.81   28.62                               

  6 Temple, Parker M    FR Jewell-MV            2:02.61    2:02.21         17 

      26.47   29.80   37.36   28.58                               

  7 Churchman, Aubrey   FR Jewell-MV            2:09.63    2:02.29         16 

      27.20   29.26   36.60   29.23                               

  8 Holt, Aaron         SO AUGIE-IL             1:59.32    2:03.54         15 

      25.41   30.45   36.26   31.42                               

  9 Ringdahl-Mayland,   SR Grinnell-IA          2:07.64    2:04.31         14 

      26.88   33.09   35.16   29.18                                

 10 Benson, Zach T      FR LORAS                2:08.21    2:04.55         13 

      26.07   31.37   38.09   29.02                               

 11 Millhuff, William   FR Jewell-MV            2:06.98    2:05.40         11 

      27.31   32.57   36.12   29.40                               

 12 Hernandez, Felipe   FR AUGIE-IL             2:08.21    2:06.28          8.5

      27.12   31.60   38.38   29.18                               

 12 Weideman, Ben C     SO Grinnell-IA          2:13.19    2:06.28          8.5

      25.74   30.07   40.18   30.29                               

 14 Gray, Dylan T       JR Grinnell-IA          2:10.55    2:06.74          7 

      26.77   33.37   36.06   30.54                               

 15 Schneider, Alex     JR Carroll-WI           2:08.26    2:06.89          6 

      25.80   32.31   37.61   31.17                               

 16 Sommers, David      FR AUGIE-IL             2:05.10    2:08.29          5 

      25.79   33.53   38.92   30.05                                

 17 Kent, James         JR Grinnell-IA          2:09.33    2:08.48          4 

      26.56   32.54   38.15   31.23                               

 18 Spooner, Emanuel    SR Grinnell-IA          2:08.46    2:08.70          3 

      26.33   33.48   37.41   31.48                               

 19 Lundy, Alex C       FR Grinnell-IA          2:12.05    2:09.37          2 

      25.87   33.13   38.92   31.45                               

 20 Plank, Ben C        SO Jewell-MV            2:07.54    2:10.56          1 

      27.78   34.13   39.86   28.79                               

 21 Seibert, Joren      FR Monmouth-IL          2:14.62    2:11.11       

      27.47   35.20   38.84   29.60                               

 22 Hengst, Jasen       JR AUGIE-IL             2:08.13    2:13.38       

      27.97   33.81   39.80   31.80                               

 23 Johnson, Kyle       FR AUGIE-IL             2:08.76    2:13.72       

      26.99   31.75   41.60   33.38                                

 24 Cormier, Greg L     FR LORAS                     NT    2:14.40       

      27.93   33.03   41.74   31.70                               

 25 Rabedeaux, Will R   FR LORAS                2:18.70    2:14.48       

      28.30   33.17   40.41   32.60                               

 26 Dixon-Anderson, Er  JR Grinnell-IA          2:15.00    2:14.77       

      27.56   34.53   41.10   31.58                               

 27 Ross, Sam J         FR Grinnell-IA          2:14.00    2:15.46       

      26.75   31.69   45.52   31.50                               

 28 Furbush, Andy R     SR PRIN                      NT    2:15.86       

      28.12   34.31   41.24   32.19                               

 29 Chaney, Ryan        JR AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:15.87       

      28.17   36.37   39.46   31.87                               

 30 Seidel, Colin D     JR LORAS                2:19.10    2:16.85       

      27.73   36.71   39.42   32.99                               

 31 Bailey, Connor M    FR Grinnell-IA          2:24.00    2:17.08       

      28.92   36.42   36.96   34.78                               

 32 Small, Austin       FR AUGIE-IL             2:13.88    2:17.61       

      27.69   34.01   44.75   31.16                                

 32 Corbeil, James      SR Monmouth-IL          2:18.54    2:17.61       

      28.57   34.69   42.48   31.87                               

 34 Masterson, Nichola  FR Ripon-WI             2:17.16    2:17.91       

      28.27   35.47   41.78   32.39                               

 35 DeWane, Jason M     SR LORAS                2:22.35    2:18.31       

      29.21   35.38   41.13   32.59                               

 36 Rutkowski, Tyler    JR Ripon-WI             2:16.70    2:18.45       

      29.05   36.99   38.87   33.54                               

 37 Knight, Alec J      SR Grinnell-IA          2:19.94    2:18.62       

      29.98   36.13   39.52   32.99                               

 38 Serunjogi, Ham K    FR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:21.58       

      28.99   37.62   40.53   34.44                               

 39 Striev, Daniel      JR Carroll-WI           2:18.59    2:21.81       

      29.02   36.93   41.94   33.92                                

 40 Falkenrath, Chris   JR Monmouth-IL          2:19.45    2:22.97       

      29.21   39.83   40.45   33.48                               

 41 Gilliland, Chad     FR Illinois College-IL       NT    2:28.13       

      27.99   38.18   43.73   38.23                               

 42 Thoma, Matt M       FR Coe-IA                    NT    2:29.08       

      30.47   39.64   44.88   34.09                               

 43 Achio-Mendez, Davi  SR Grinnell-IA          2:31.64    2:30.67       

      33.00   41.22   40.19   36.26                               

 44 Benziger, Xander    SR Illinois College-IL       NT    2:33.44       

      30.05   42.50   40.73   40.16                               

 -- Hart, Kendal R      FR LORAS                     NT         DQ       

      27.80   33.36   45.28   30.29                               

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 24.30        2011 Rachel Bruns, Luther                        

 Meet Record: M 25.19        2011 Alex Proctor, Loras                         

                23.95  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Bryant, Mariah E    FR Jewell-MV              25.62      24.68M        24 

  2 Ferguson, Hillary   JR AUGIE-IL               25.34      25.49         21 

  3 Gillig, Beth D      SO Grinnell-IA            26.00      25.50         19.5

  3 McKenzie, Daniel N  FR PRIN                   26.18      25.50         19.5

  5 Schoneboom, Kara B  FR Jewell-MV              26.98      25.78         18 

  6 Piper, Alexandra    SR AUGIE-IL               26.01      25.80         17 

  7 Willhite, Erin E    SO Monmouth-IL            26.18      25.94         16 

  8 Gerken, Jillyn R    JR LORAS                  27.25      26.04         15 

  9 Mehlenbacher, Jenn  SR PRIN                   26.80      26.22         14 

 10 McAloon, Erica N    SR Monmouth-IL            26.40      26.23         13 

 11 Julian, Val M       FR Carroll-WI             25.91      26.29         11 

 12 Callaghan, Katie E  JR LORAS                  27.20      26.44          9 

 13 Kieley, Whitney L   FR Carroll-WI             26.66      26.55          8 

 14 Johnson, Kristy A   JR Carroll-WI             26.70      26.56          7 

 15 Beach, Renee S      SO LORAS                  27.72      26.58          6 

 16 Ramsey, Haley J     FR Jewell-MV              26.84      26.62          5 

 17 Eyman-Casey, Calli  JR Grinnell-IA            26.58      26.68          4 

 18 Novak, Emma         FR AUGIE-IL               27.12      26.81          3 

 19 Sherry, Dana E      FR Grinnell-IA            27.00      26.87          2 

 20 Queisner, Andi N    JR Coe-IA                 27.53      26.90          1 

 21 Clennon, Molly      SR AUGIE-IL               27.25      26.97       

 22 Henby, Clarissa A   SO Monmouth-IL            27.68      27.04       

 23 Webb, Ali M         FR Jewell-MV              27.97      27.12       

 24 Sterns, Kenni A     SO Coe-IA                 28.68      27.13       

 25 Regnier, Emma       SR AUGIE-IL               28.13      27.16        

 26 Gray, Madeline E    FR Grinnell-IA            28.37      27.20       

 26 DelVecchio, Margue  JR LORAS                  27.65      27.20       

 28 Brauer, Audrey      SO Illinois College-IL    27.28      27.25       

 29 Sutschek, Taylor    FR Monmouth-IL            27.60      27.29       

 30 Shelly, Colleen E   SO Knox College-MW        26.82      27.31       

 31 Zaidel, Amanda M    SR Monmouth-IL            27.71      27.36       

 32 Twedell, Emily L    SO Grinnell-IA            27.25      27.41       

 33 Mercado, Gabby      FR Grinnell-IA            27.28      27.52       

 34 Gallagher, Grace       Unattached             27.50      27.60       

 35 Byrd, Megan A       SR Carroll-WI             27.85      27.61       

 36 Peek, Jenny R       SR Grinnell-IA            28.90      27.66       

 37 Tsou, Victoria W    FR Grinnell-IA            29.45      27.68       

 38 Boehm, Madalyn R    FR Knox College-MW        27.50      27.73       

 39 Wayment, Taylor N   FR Knox College-MW        27.96      27.76       

 40 Graf, Jamie         SO AUGIE-IL               29.76      27.78       

 41 Kabbe, Hollyann     SR AUGIE-IL               29.20      27.83       

 42 Bujak-Phillips, Am  JR Monmouth-IL            27.70      27.86       

 43 Nelson, Lisha       JR Illinois College-IL    27.49      27.87       

 44 Mansfield, Emily S  SO Carroll-WI             28.48      27.90       

 45 Weig, Emily A       FR LORAS                  29.22      27.91       

 46 LaLonde, Jessica J  FR LORAS                  28.50      28.05       

 47 Schwartz, Lindsay   SR Grinnell-IA            28.17      28.18       

 48 Stapelman, Leah A   FR Carroll-WI             28.58      28.19       

 48 Pittman, Catherine  JR AUGIE-IL               28.57      28.19       

 50 Gordon, Danielle M  JR Monmouth-IL            27.80      28.21       

 51 Keen, Rachel T      FR Grinnell-IA            28.00      28.30       

 52 Kovanic, Carolyn A  FR Carroll-WI                NT      28.33       

 53 Anderson, Marie K   JR Knox College-MW           NT      28.41       

 53 Timmons, Emily      SR AUGIE-IL               29.65      28.41       

 55 Johnson, Jordan     FR AUGIE-IL               30.76      28.54       

 55 Raymond, Alanna C   FR Jewell-MV              29.11      28.54       

 57 Swane-Barzowski, K  SO Illinois College-IL    28.94      28.57       

 58 Jensen, Danna       JR AUGIE-IL               30.78      28.62       

 59 Samuelson, Julie    SR Monmouth-IL            28.57      28.65       

 60 Pemberton, Laura    SO AUGIE-IL               29.21      28.71       

 61 Doty, Erin          JR AUGIE-IL               27.38      28.75       

 62 Salazar, Adrienne   SR Carroll-WI             30.42      28.81       

 63 Klesner, Kate E     SO Grinnell-IA            29.00      29.25       

 64 Bennett, Rachella   FR Ripon-WI               29.70      29.26       

 65 Swearer, Sarah M    SR Grinnell-IA            29.86      29.35       

 66 Von Holst, Rachel   FR Grinnell-IA            29.85      29.38       

 67 Schroeder, Jordan   FR Carroll-WI             29.54      29.41       

 68 Wang, Bo            FR Grinnell-IA            29.50      29.48       

 69 Simcakoski, Nicole  FR Carroll-WI             29.36      29.53       

 70 Strohm, Kelly R     SR Coe-IA                    NT      29.66       

 71 Brien, Taylor       SO Illinois College-IL    28.86      29.77       

 72 Chevillot, Erika    SO Carroll-WI             31.36      29.88       

 73 Nelson, Ariana      JR AUGIE-IL               29.68      30.02       

 74 Tucker, Kelsey      SO Illinois College-IL    30.08      30.33       

 75 Nadeau, Alice       SR Grinnell-IA            31.73      30.43       

 76 Stachelski, Casey   FR Knox College-MW        31.68      30.53       

 77 Desjardin, Holly D  FR Carroll-WI             30.90      30.56       

 78 Corrie, Mackenzie   SO AUGIE-IL               31.63      30.57       

 79 Voelker, Alex       SO Carroll-WI             31.02      30.60       

 80 Opheim, Becky A     SO Carroll-WI             30.87      30.70       

 81 Estes, Hannah       JR AUGIE-IL               31.98      30.77       

 82 Molloy, Kristin     FR AUGIE-IL               32.43      30.89       

 83 Thompson, Amibeth   JR Illinois College-IL    32.06      31.11        

 84 Illgen, Angela R    JR Carroll-WI             31.84      31.30       

 85 Graham, Caroline C  FR Grinnell-IA            29.50      31.32       

 86 da Waal MaleFijit,  SO Illinois College-IL    31.91      31.53       

 87 Thompson, Alexis    SO AUGIE-IL               32.87      31.88       

 88 Martin, Angie       SR Illinois College-IL       NT      32.01       

 89 Driebel, Sara       FR Ripon-WI               33.52      32.24       

 90 Perry, Laura A      SR PRIN                   34.49      32.51       

 91 Drapes, Chloe S     JR Coe-IA                 30.92      32.62       

 92 Perry, Jordyn       SO Illinois College-IL    33.55      32.92       

 93 Storms, Ashley E    JR Ripon-WI               33.21      33.80       

 94 Joyner, Catherine   JR PRIN                   35.00      34.77       

 95 Aranda, Marycruz    SR Carroll-WI             35.11      35.36       

 96 Neal, Jessica C     SO PRIN                   35.49      35.55       

 97 Galle, Anna         JR Ripon-WI               41.01      38.84       

 98 Forrest, Claire L   SR Grinnell-IA            49.84      45.05       

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 21.20        2011 Marco Fulgoni, Grinnell                     

 Meet Record: M 21.69        2011 Cole Malin, Morningside                     

                20.93  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Fulgoni, Gus        SO Grinnell-IA            22.50      21.88         24 

  2 Baginski, Gabe J    JR Monmouth-IL            22.43      22.20         21 

  3 Blacksher, Sam J    SO Jewell-MV              21.86      22.38         20 

  4 Whitney, John       FR Illinois College-IL    22.91      22.44         19 

  5 Newbery, Jonathan   SO Ripon-WI               22.85      22.48         17.5

  5 Ahrens, Shane R     FR Jewell-MV              22.75      22.48         17.5

  7 Harmon, Josh P      SO PRIN                   22.15      22.56         16 

  8 Walsh, Christopher  FR Knox College-MW        23.41      22.61         15 

  9 Holt, Aaron         SO AUGIE-IL               22.37      22.63         14 

 10 Brown, Jerry J      JR Grinnell-IA            22.90      22.81         13 

 11 Duncan, Grant A     SO LORAS                  23.46      22.83         11 

 12 Cote, Austin M      SO Grinnell-IA            23.02      22.85          8.5

 12 Coonradt, Dylan R   FR Carroll-WI             23.03      22.85          8.5

 14 Andrews, Austin J   SO Jewell-MV              23.02      22.98          7 

 15 Greaves, Christoph  SR AUGIE-IL               22.98      22.99          6 

 16 Macke-Booth, Jonah  JR Illinois College-IL    23.61      23.07          5 

 17 Duy, Michael        SO AUGIE-IL               23.64      23.13          4 

 18 DeWane, Matt R      SO LORAS                  23.97      23.23          3 

 19 Hinck, Daniel       JR AUGIE-IL               22.62      23.29          2 

 20 Hernandez, Felipe   FR AUGIE-IL               23.76      23.30          1 

 21 Winichakul, Pun     SR Grinnell-IA            23.44      23.35       

 22 Chen, Samuel        FR Knox College-MW           NT      23.50       

 23 Woodington, Chris   SO Grinnell-IA            23.43      23.51       

 24 Graziano, Thomas J  SO LORAS                  24.65      23.54       

 25 Hosper, Neal        FR Monmouth-IL            23.60      23.56       

 26 Franke, Brad        FR Illinois College-IL       NT      23.63       

 27 Dunn, Brett W       JR Monmouth-IL            24.91      23.64       

 28 Bernardi, Adam      FR AUGIE-IL               23.43      23.67       

 29 Lewis, Austin A     FR LORAS                  23.93      23.68       

 29 Schneider, Alex     JR Carroll-WI             23.05      23.68       

 29 Reppy, Justin       JR AUGIE-IL               23.72      23.68       

 32 Deppe, Tom          SO Illinois College-IL    24.26      23.75       

 33 Thoma, Matt M       FR Coe-IA                 23.73      23.76       

 34 Kramer, Collin C    SO Grinnell-IA            25.00      23.84       

 35 Zarbuck, Austin     JR AUGIE-IL               24.78      24.09       

 36 Hengst, Jasen       JR AUGIE-IL               23.78      24.12       

 37 Morris, Austin M    SO Grinnell-IA            24.61      24.15       

 38 Pietrantonio, Mich  JR Carroll-WI             24.53      24.24       

 39 Johnson, Kyle       FR AUGIE-IL               23.98      24.31       

 40 Furbush, Andy R     SR PRIN                      NT      24.33       

 41 Sommers, David      FR AUGIE-IL               23.67      24.45       

 42 Michaels, Timothy   SO AUGIE-IL               24.76      24.56       

 43 Schumacher, Brian   SO Ripon-WI               25.12      24.66       

 44 Davis, Sean         SR Carroll-WI             24.50      24.67       

 45 Small, Austin       FR AUGIE-IL               26.87      24.85       

 46 Marino, Tony R      JR Monmouth-IL            24.54      24.94       

 47 Sarju, Isaiah       SR Grinnell-IA            26.27      24.97       

 48 Mueller, Lukas C    SR Carroll-WI             27.06      25.13       

 48 Benziger, Xander    SR Illinois College-IL    25.41      25.13       

 50 Colburn, Josh B     JR Carroll-WI                NT      25.15       

 51 Jackson, Vernon     SO Grinnell-IA            25.86      25.19       

 52 Kraemer, Bennett    SO Carroll-WI             25.57      25.71       

 53 Putz, Alezander     SO AUGIE-IL               28.48      25.77       

 54 Stone, Riley M      SO Carroll-WI             25.50      25.80       

 54 Dunnington, Jack D  FR Grinnell-IA            26.38      25.80       

 56 Striev, Daniel      JR Carroll-WI             25.50      25.85       

 57 Kallas, Ryan L      FR Carroll-WI             24.66      25.97       

 58 Gilliland, Chad     FR Illinois College-IL       NT      26.29       

 59 Chaney, Ryan        JR AUGIE-IL               27.46      26.41       

 60 Cornejo, Nico L     JR Coe-IA                 28.49      26.57       

 61 Gonzalez, Antonio   FR LORAS                  26.89      26.62       

 62 Liao, Yu-Tuo        FR Knox College-MW           NT      27.72       

 63 Chisholm, Nicholas  FR Grinnell-IA            27.77      27.80       

 64 Takatsuka, Kohei    SR Grinnell-IA            27.87      27.99       

 65 Barker, Ross        SR Illinois College-IL       NT      28.53       

 66 Vardon, Jonathan    SO Knox College-MW        29.89      28.87       

 67 Polizos, Nick       SO Knox College-MW           NT      29.76       

 68 Homan, Jay          FR Ripon-WI               31.35      30.33       

 69 Cohen, Seth D       JR Coe-IA                 30.38      30.49       

 70 Ibanez Risso, Anib  SO PRIN                   31.32      30.68       

 71 Cambronero, David   FR Grinnell-IA            31.38      31.19       

 72 Korinek, Gabe R     SO PRIN                   32.46      31.58       

 73 Kljaich, Jake M     FR Grinnell-IA            34.97      33.42       

 -- Vaughn, Ben         SO Grinnell-IA            26.91         DQ       

 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 3:59.94        2011 Hanneman, Wistey, Bober, Horto, Grinnell  

 Meet Record: M 4:07.45        2010 Pyle, Wistey, Horton, Anderson, Grinnell  

                3:54.80  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 William Jewell College-MV  'A'              4:12.58    4:07.09M        48 

     1) Nyman, Ida A FR                 2) Schoneboom, Kara B FR         

     3) Kaegi, Rachel E FR              4) Metz, Maggie M SO             

       29.30  1:00.33    34.12  1:13.87    27.51    59.68    25.78    53.21

  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    4:15.64    4:11.12         42 

     1) Gillig, Beth D SO               2) Pesch, Maddy J FR             

     3) Levin, Hayley R FR              4) Sherry, Dana E FR             

       30.56  1:03.74    32.73  1:09.98    28.15  1:00.32    27.03    57.08

  3 Loras College  'A'                          4:25.30    4:17.82         40 

     1) DelVecchio, Marguerite A JR     2) Mollahan, Lexie C SO          

     3) Callaghan, Katie E JR           4) Gerken, Jillyn R JR           

       31.95  1:06.11    32.98  1:11.24    29.16  1:03.23    27.04    57.24

  4 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    4:25.00    4:24.27         38 

     1) Willhite, Erin E SO             2) Zaidel, Amanda M SR           

     3) Henby, Clarissa A SO            4) McAloon, Erica N SR           

       32.48  1:06.94    33.84  1:14.54    29.92  1:05.52    27.45    57.27

  5 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   4:18.00    4:24.59         36 

     1) Clennon, Molly SR               2) Regnier, Emma SR              

     3) Novak, Emma FR                  4) Ferguson, Hillary JR           

       33.72  1:10.13    33.12  1:13.06    29.03  1:03.43    27.06    57.97

  6 Loras College  'B'                          4:31.63   x4:24.73       

     1) Czarobski, Steph D SR           2) Ehlbeck, Clare C SO           

     3) Miller, Logan F FR              4) Beach, Renee S SO             

       32.13  1:07.12    33.74  1:13.17    30.07  1:04.83    28.21    59.61

  7 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    4:25.00   x4:27.95       

     1) Phillips, Danielle A SO         2) Tsou, Victoria W FR           

     3) Marks, Jalyn S FR               4) Sibbald, Carrie A SO          

       33.25  1:07.90    35.25  1:14.87    30.76  1:05.37    27.77    59.81

  8 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    4:35.00   x4:29.41       

     1) Keen, Rachel T FR               2) Bircher, Josie E FR           

     3) Gray, Madeline E FR             4) Beeler, Jenna A SR            

       33.87  1:46.05    39.48  1:08.63    46.13  1:03.49    31.24        

  9 William Jewell College-MV  'B'              4:29.98   x4:29.66       

     1) Ramsey, Haley J FR              2) Slifer, Sara R FR             

     3) Beranek, Rachel B JR            4) Bryant, Mariah E FR           

       31.35  1:06.12    37.48  1:19.30    30.92  1:07.97    26.60    56.27

 10 Carroll University-WI  'A'                  4:26.12    4:31.74         34 

     1) Kieley, Whitney L FR            2) Kovanic, Carolyn A FR         

     3) Julian, Val M FR                4) Garland, Aleshia JR           

       33.70  1:09.66    34.88  1:15.37    29.95  1:05.12    28.67  1:01.59

 11 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    4:36.77    4:35.35         32 

     1) Brauer, Audrey SO               2) Nelson, Lisha JR              

     3) Swane-Barzowski, Katia SO       4) Brien, Taylor SO              

       34.09  1:09.72    33.56  1:11.90    32.02  1:10.22    29.98  1:03.51

 12 Monmouth College-IL  'B'                    4:35.00   x4:37.47       

     1) Bruess, Morgan FR               2) Komaniecki, Stephanie FR       

     3) Hoepfner, Breanna FR            4) Gordon, Danielle M JR         

       32.58  1:07.87    35.64  1:27.52    22.26    59.47    28.88  1:02.61

 13 Carroll University-WI  'B'                  4:39.55   x4:42.04       

     1) January, Donna J FR             2) Byrd, Megan A SR              

     3) Salazar, Adrienne M SR          4) Johnson, Kristy A JR          

       35.92  1:14.03    34.96  1:16.64    32.97  1:11.57    27.84    59.80

 14 Augustana College-IL  'C'                   4:30.00   x4:42.15       

     1) Molloy, Kristin FR              2) Johnson, Jordan FR            

     3) Jensen, Danna JR                4) Pittman, Catherine JR         

       35.81  1:13.40    35.71  1:16.08    32.68  1:12.86    28.10    59.81

 15 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                         NT   x4:44.52       

     1) Hajic, Hayley A SO              2) Wang, Bo FR                   

     3) Mercado, Gabby FR               4) Schwartz, Lindsay K SR        

       35.08  1:12.33    39.53  1:21.61    33.41  1:08.77    29.26  1:01.81

 16 Knox College-MW  'A'                        4:37.61    4:46.01         30 

     1) Claypool, Anna C SR             2) Shelly, Colleen E SO          

     3) Boehm, Madalyn R FR             4) Troy, Madeline N SO           

       34.87  1:12.22    35.32  1:17.21    33.31  1:12.87    30.10  1:03.71

 17 Principia College  'A'                      4:40.08    4:46.93         28 

     1) Perry, Laura A SR               2) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R SR      

     3) McKenzie, Daniel N FR           4) Patzwald, Joanna L JR         

       41.58  1:25.29    35.45  1:16.79    29.54  1:04.99    26.86    59.86

 18 Loras College  'C'                          4:44.91   x4:55.94       

     1) Black, Heather H FR             2) LaLonde, Jessica J FR         

     3) Weig, Emily A FR                4) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E JR       

       33.41  1:09.29    39.62  1:27.33    31.86  1:09.65    31.48  1:09.67

 19 Carroll University-WI  'C'                  4:48.81   x5:02.87        

     1) Desjardin, Holly D FR           2) Chevillot, Erika SO           

     3) Opheim, Becky A SO              4) Stapelman, Leah A FR          

       37.38  1:17.02    40.12  1:27.95    34.02  1:15.84    28.83  1:02.06

 20 Augustana College-IL  'D'                        NT   x5:03.55       

     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SR              2) Corrie, Mackenzie SO          

     3) Thompson, Alexis SO             4) Pemberton, Laura SO           

       34.28  1:13.24    38.72  1:23.90    16.81    37.20  1:49.21        

 21 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       5:12.24    5:08.36         26 

     1) Heitkamp, Sara E JR             2) Herzog, Hannah FR             

     3) Bennett, Rachella FR            4) Gray, Kavanya M FR            

       32.49  1:06.67    38.68  1:22.80    37.46  1:26.78    33.62  1:12.11

 22 Coe College-IA  'A'                              NT    5:15.93         22 

     1) Sterns, Kenni A SO              2) Strohm, Kelly R SR            

     3) Drapes, Chloe S JR              4) Queisner, Andi N JR           

       33.20  1:07.88    38.38  1:23.83    16.77    46.75    54.13  1:57.47

 -- Augustana College-IL  'B'                   4:22.00         DQ       

     1) Piper, Alexandra SR             2) Timmons, Emily SR             

     3) Doty, Erin JR                   4) Graf, Jamie SO                

       35.14  1:12.19    35.60  1:17.02    32.98  1:13.45    27.22    58.90

 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 3:07.41        2011 Brus, Lytle, Drutchas, Fulgoni, Grinnell  

 Meet Record: M 3:39.08        2011 Brus, Ringdahl-Mayland, Lytle,, Grinnell  

                3:25.97  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 William Jewell College-MV  'A'              3:39.80    3:33.29M        48 

     1) Temple, Parker M FR             2) Reiners, Uriah J FR           

     3) Day, Daniel R FR                4) Sawers, Josh R SO             

       27.23    55.39    27.86    59.02    24.78    52.54    22.17    46.34

  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:44.08    3:37.39M        42 

     1) Brus, Michael J JR              2) Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck SR     

     3) Spooner, Emanuel SR             4) Weideman, Ben C SO            

       25.91    53.32    28.08  1:00.02    24.90    54.31    23.23    49.74

  3 William Jewell College-MV  'B'              3:40.98   x3:42.33       

     1) Churchman, Aubrey R FR          2) Millhuff, William T FR        

     3) Andrews, Austin J SO            4) Blacksher, Sam J SO           

       27.42    55.52    29.62  1:03.88    25.38    53.95    23.17    48.98

  4 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   3:33.50    3:44.34         40 

     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Bernardi, Adam FR             

     3) Sommers, David FR               4) Duy, Michael SO                

       26.46    55.11    30.87  1:05.33    25.18    54.52    23.24    49.38

  5 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   3:40.00   x3:49.38       

     1) Johnson, Kyle FR                2) Hernandez, Felipe FR          

     3) Reppy, Justin JR                4) Hinck, Daniel JR              

       28.29    59.05    29.62  1:03.90    26.07    57.03    23.19    49.40

  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    3:50.00   x3:49.88       

     1) Ross, Sam J FR                  2) Gray, Dylan T JR              

     3) Lundy, Alex C FR                4) Kent, James JR                

       28.80    59.04    28.72  1:02.48    25.62    55.83    24.48    52.53

  7 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    3:56.04    3:50.06         38 

     1) Deppe, Tom SO                   2) Benziger, Xander SR           

     3) Franke, Brad FR                 4) Macke-Booth, Jonah JR         

       28.45    58.69    29.00  1:03.23    26.58    57.63    24.13    50.51

  8 Loras College  'A'                          3:54.29    3:51.56         36 

     1) Rabedeaux, Will R FR            2) Benson, Zach T FR             

     3) Hart, Kendal R FR               4) Lewis, Austin A FR            

       28.44    59.42    29.33  1:03.39    26.75    57.36    24.61    51.39

  9 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    3:50.00    3:51.62         34 

     1) Seibert, Joren FR               2) Heilman, Zachary JR           

     3) Baginski, Gabe J JR             4) Hosper, Neal FR               

       29.17  1:00.90    29.72  1:05.41    24.90    54.56    23.93    50.75

 10 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       3:56.84    3:56.11         32 

     1) Polston, Kevin JR               2) Rutkowski, Tyler JR           

     3) Masterson, Nicholas FR          4) Newbery, Jonathan M SO        

       28.39    58.39    31.45  1:08.46    26.11    59.66    22.80    49.60

 11 Loras College  'B'                          4:04.09   x3:56.39       

     1) Cormier, Greg L FR              2) Seidel, Colin D JR             

     3) Bogen, Matt R JR                4) Duncan, Grant A SO            

       29.15    59.82    30.10  1:06.22    26.70    58.38    25.10    51.97

 12 Augustana College-IL  'C'                   3:42.00   x3:56.49       

     1) Small, Austin FR                2) Hengst, Jasen JR              

     3) Greaves, Christopher SR         4) Zarbuck, Austin JR            

       29.67  1:01.17    30.57  1:08.00    25.66    55.43    25.13    51.89

 13 Principia College  'A'                      4:02.27    3:58.76         30 

     1) Loechner, Tyler H SR            2) Olsen, Karsten SR             

     3) Furbush, Andy R SR              4) Harmon, Josh P SO             

       27.66    57.66    33.77  1:14.45    26.21    57.15    23.76    49.50

 14 Carroll University-WI  'A'                  4:00.50    3:59.50         28 

     1) Schneider, Alex JR              2) Striev, Daniel JR             

     3) Coonradt, Dylan R FR            4) Pietrantonio, Michael A JR    

       27.49    57.89    32.41  1:11.94    25.26    55.43    24.78    54.24

 15 Loras College  'C'                          4:09.28   x4:00.81       

     1) DeWane, Jason M SR              2) DeWane, Matt R SO             

     3) Kupfert, Bob A SR               4) Graziano, Thomas J SO         

       29.68  1:02.44    30.93  1:07.32    27.43  1:00.56    23.47    50.49

 16 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    3:55.00   x4:01.25       

     1) Bennett, Kevin J FR             2) Bailey, Connor M FR            

     3) Pritchard, Thomas JR            4) Woodington, Chris T SO        

       28.96  1:00.65    30.64  1:06.15    27.01  1:00.57    25.08    53.88

 17 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    4:00.00   x4:09.80       

     1) Bigler, Rick A SR               2) Knight, Alec J SR             

     3) Bostrom, Andrew M SO            4) Jackson, Vernon SO            

       28.94  1:01.20    32.07  1:10.13    27.26  1:03.91    25.79    54.56

 18 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                         NT   x4:17.98       

     1) Robinson, Thomas C FR           2) Achio-Mendez, David J SR      

     3) Vaughn, Ben SO                  4) Chisholm, Nicholas P FR       

       28.94  1:00.45    31.40  1:08.92    30.38  1:10.30    27.47    58.31

 19 Carroll University-WI  'B'                  4:21.49   x4:18.74       

     1) Davis, Sean SR                  2) Mueller, Lukas C SR           

     3) Colburn, Josh B JR              4) Kallas, Ryan L FR             

       32.81  1:08.22    34.22  1:14.42    27.79  1:01.01    25.93    55.09

 20 Loras College  'D'                               NT   x4:22.99       

     1) Young, Tom J JR                 2) O'Toole, Michael A SO         

     3) Lozada, Sam A JR                4) Gonzalez, Antonio R FR        

       32.60  1:06.77    32.05  1:10.44    29.09  1:06.32    27.47    59.46

 -- Knox College-MW  'A'                        4:16.57         DQ       

     1) Walsh, Christopher FR           2) Liao, Yu-Tuo FR               

     3) Chen, Samuel FR                 4) Vardon, Jonathan SO           

       29.08  1:00.56    36.88  1:22.59    25.85  1:01.70    29.96  1:04.92

 

Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 483.85        2011 Kelly Brus, Grinnell                       

 Meet Record: M 382.15        2010 Elise DesRoches, Luther                    

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Falley, Emma F      SO Grinnell-IA               NP     350.65         24 

  2 Herman, Becca G     SR Coe-IA                    NP     331.30         21 

  3 Miller, Allison     SR Grinnell-IA               NP     320.50         20 

  4 Nguyen, Tiffany T   FR Grinnell-IA               NP     305.30         19 

  5 Clark, Adelia       FR AUGIE-IL                  NP     294.35         18 

 -- McGregor, Megan     FR AUGIE-IL                  NP         DQ       

 

Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 509.05        2011 Alex Mishun, Carroll                       

 Meet Record: M 474.70        2010 Alex Mishun, Carroll                       

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Walton, Connor F    FR PRIN                      NP     411.55         24 

  2 Mishun, Alex J      SR Carroll-WI                NP     394.90         21 

  3 Dehnert, Jesse T    FR PRIN                      NP     390.70         20 

  4 Goldstein, Daniel   FR Grinnell-IA               NP     384.30         19 

  5 Wielenga, Joshua    JR AUGIE-IL                  NP     344.35         18 

  6 Maevski, John P     FR LORAS                     NP     305.00         17 

  7 Hathaway, Henry T   FR PRIN                      NP     140.05         16 

  8 Graham, Nigel W     FR PRIN                      NP     137.55         15 

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                   

 

  1. Grinnell College                  290.5   2. William Jewell College              282

  3. Loras College                       218   4. Augustana College                   185

  5. Monmouth College                    126   6. Carroll University                  102

  7. Coe College                          81   8. Illinois College                     68

  9. Knox College                         62  10. Principia College                  61.5

 11. Ripon College                        55                                            

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     

 

  1. William Jewell College            286.5   2. Grinnell College                    269

  3. Augustana College                 235.5   4. Principia College                   165

  5. Loras College                       143   6. Illinois College                    117

  7. Carroll University                 98.5   8. Monmouth College                     96

  9. Ripon College                      75.5  10. Knox College                         45

 

Licensed to Grinnell College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/1/2012 07:14 PM

                   Pioneer Classic - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012                  

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 1:48.29        2011 Pyle, Wistey, Peek, Anderson, Grinnell    

 Meet Record: M 1:54.04        2010 Pyle, Wistey, Peek, Anderson, Grinnell    

                1:47.12  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 William Jewell College-MV  'A'              1:55.55    1:52.11M        48 

     1) Nyman, Ida A FR                 2) Bryant, Mariah E FR            

     3) Kaegi, Rachel E FR              4) Metz, Maggie M SO             

       28.38    31.77    27.18    24.78                                   

  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:55.36    1:54.71         42 

     1) Gillig, Beth D SO               2) Phillips, Danielle A SO       

     3) Levin, Hayley R FR              4) Eyman-Casey, Callie E JR      

       29.51    32.13    27.56    25.51                                   

  3 Loras College  'A'                          2:00.00    1:57.85         40 

     1) DelVecchio, Marguerite A JR     2) Mollahan, Lexie C SO          

     3) Callaghan, Katie E JR           4) Gerken, Jillyn R JR           

       30.93    32.45    28.38    26.09                                    

  4 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    2:00.00    1:59.03         38 

     1) Bruess, Morgan FR               2) McAloon, Erica N SR           

     3) Henby, Clarissa A SO            4) Willhite, Erin E SO           

       31.72    31.87    29.34    26.10                                   

  5 Loras College  'B'                          2:03.00   x2:00.09       

     1) Czarobski, Steph D SR           2) Ehlbeck, Clare C SO           

     3) Miller, Logan F FR              4) Beach, Renee S SO             

       31.19    33.80    28.81    26.29                                   

  6 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:59.00    2:00.11         36 

     1) Clennon, Molly SR               2) Regnier, Emma SR              

     3) Novak, Emma FR                  4) Ferguson, Hillary JR          

       33.09    32.92    28.53    25.57                                   

  7 Carroll University-WI  'A'                  1:59.48    2:00.37         34 

     1) Kieley, Whitney L FR            2) Kovanic, Carolyn A FR         

     3) Julian, Val M FR                4) Johnson, Kristy A JR          

       31.23    34.31    28.50    26.33                                   

  8 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:58.00   x2:00.61       

     1) Keen, Rachel T FR               2) Pesch, Maddy J FR             

     3) Peek, Jenny R SR                4) Twedell, Emily L SO           

       32.24    32.86    28.45    27.06                                   

  9 William Jewell College-MV  'B'              2:05.98   x2:00.86       

     1) Raymond, Alanna C FR            2) Schoneboom, Kara B FR         

     3) Ramsey, Haley J FR              4) Webb, Ali M FR                

       33.37    33.38    27.36    26.75                                    

 10 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    2:04.00   x2:01.20       

     1) Sherry, Dana E FR               2) Tsou, Victoria W FR           

     3) Gray, Madeline E FR             4) Mercado, Gabby FR              

       30.59    33.97    56.92                                            

 11 Monmouth College-IL  'B'                    2:05.00   x2:03.56       

     1) Sutschek, Taylor FR             2) Zaidel, Amanda M SR           

     3) Hoepfner, Breanna FR            4) Komaniecki, Stephanie FR      

       32.25    33.77    30.69    26.85                                   

 12 Knox College-MW  'A'                        2:03.95    2:05.59         32 

     1) Claypool, Anna C SR             2) Shelly, Colleen E SO          

     3) Boehm, Madalyn R FR             4) Wayment, Taylor N FR          

       33.82    33.79    30.44    27.54                                   

 13 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    2:04.03    2:05.67         30 

     1) Brien, Taylor SO                2) Nelson, Lisha JR              

     3) Swane-Barzowski, Katia SO       4) Brauer, Audrey SO             

       42.35    24.84    31.43    27.05                                   

 14 Augustana College-IL  'C'                   2:08.00   x2:06.28       

     1) Pemberton, Laura SO             2) Johnson, Jordan FR            

     3) Graf, Jamie SO                  4) Pittman, Catherine JR         

       32.17    35.87    31.12    27.12                                    

 15 Carroll University-WI  'B'                  2:08.11   x2:07.55       

     1) Opheim, Becky A SO              2) Byrd, Megan A SR              

     3) Mansfield, Emily S SO           4) Schroeder, Jordan M FR         

       33.51    34.48    30.75    28.81                                   

 16 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   2:05.00   x2:07.78       

     1) Molloy, Kristin FR              2) Timmons, Emily SR             

     3) Doty, Erin JR                   4) Piper, Alexandra SR           

       34.36    35.46    32.10    25.86                                   

 17 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    2:08.00   x2:09.63       

     1) McKinstry, Meagan A FR          2) Wang, Bo FR                    

     3) Williams, Claire M SR           4) Schoenmaker, Ellen S FR       

       32.90    36.96    31.63    28.14                                   

 18 Loras College  'C'                          2:13.00   x2:12.64       

     1) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E JR         2) LaLonde, Jessica J FR         

     3) Weig, Emily A FR                4) Roper, Evayn T JR             

       34.80    39.23    30.14    28.47                                   

 19 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                         NT   x2:13.51       

     1) Hajic, Hayley A SO              2) Graham, Caroline C FR         

     3) Miller, Molly SR                4) Morse, Liza SO                

       33.00    39.66    31.76    29.09                                    

 20 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       2:20.65    2:14.03         28 

     1) Gray, Kavanya M FR              2) Herzog, Hannah FR             

     3) Heitkamp, Sara E JR             4) Bennett, Rachella FR          

       38.40    38.16    28.68    28.79                                   

 21 Augustana College-IL  'D'                        NT   x2:14.69       

     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SR              2) Corrie, Mackenzie SO          

     3) Thompson, Alexis SO             4) Nelson, Ariana JR             

       32.54    37.51    34.37    30.27                                   

 22 Carroll University-WI  'C'                  2:14.42   x2:15.02       

     1) Stapelman, Leah A FR            2) Hirschauer, Carly C SO        

     3) January, Donna J FR             4) Gulling, Paige E FR           

       34.63    46.47    25.09    28.83                                   

 23 Carroll University-WI  'D'                       NT   x2:16.27       

     1) Desjardin, Holly D FR           2) Salazar, Adrienne M SR        

     3) Simcakoski, Nicole M FR         4) Voelker, Alex SO              

       35.16    37.83    33.84    29.44                                   

 24 Principia College  'A'                      2:10.12    2:19.24         26 

     1) Joyner, Catherine E JR          2) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R SR      

     3) McKenzie, Daniel N FR           4) Neal, Jessica C SO            

       39.86    35.02    28.98    35.38                                   

 25 Coe College-IA  'A'                              NT    2:21.19         22 

     1) Sterns, Kenni A SO              2) Strohm, Kelly R SR            

     3) Drapes, Chloe S JR              4) Queisner, Andi N JR           

       31.29    36.58    46.22    27.10                                   

 26 Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   x2:35.79       

     1) Driebel, Sara FR                2) Shively, Laura SO             

     3) Storms, Ashley E JR             4) Galle, Anna JR                 

       39.71    39.19    37.31    39.58                                   

 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 1:34.69        2011 Brus, Mistry, Spooner, Fulgoni, Grinnell  

 Meet Record: M 1:38.09        2011 Brus, R-Mayland, Cote, Fulgoni, Grinnell  

                1:33.24  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:38.42    1:38.45         48 

     1) Brus, Michael J JR              2) Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck SR     

     3) Spooner, Emanuel SR             4) Fulgoni, Gus SO               

       25.14    27.65    23.94    21.72                                   

  2 William Jewell College-MV  'A'              1:40.87    1:39.57         42 

     1) Churchman, Aubrey R FR          2) Reiners, Uriah J FR           

     3) Andrews, Austin J SO            4) Sawers, Josh R SO             

       26.77    26.73    24.36    21.71                                   

  3 William Jewell College-MV  'B'              1:44.98   x1:40.83       

     1) Temple, Parker M FR             2) Millhuff, William T FR        

     3) Blacksher, Sam J SO             4) Ahrens, Shane R FR            

       26.61    27.96    24.16    22.10                                   

  4 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:43.65    1:41.36         40 

     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Bernardi, Adam FR             

     3) Sommers, David FR               4) Hinck, Daniel JR              

       25.18    29.45    24.77    21.96                                    

  5 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:41.00   x1:41.50       

     1) Weideman, Ben C SO              2) Gray, Dylan T JR              

     3) Lundy, Alex C FR                4) Brown, Jerry J JR             

       25.93    28.51    24.32    22.74                                   

  6 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:43.49    1:42.62         38 

     1) Deppe, Tom SO                   2) Benziger, Xander SR           

     3) Franke, Brad FR                 4) Whitney, John FR              

       26.73    28.51    25.18    22.20                                   

  7 Loras College  'A'                          1:45.49    1:43.91         36 

     1) Rabedeaux, Will R FR            2) Benson, Zach T FR             

     3) Hart, Kendal R FR               4) Duncan, Grant A SO            

       27.15    28.41    25.79    22.56                                   

  8 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   1:45.76   x1:44.27       

     1) Johnson, Kyle FR                2) Hernandez, Felipe FR          

     3) Reppy, Justin JR                4) Greaves, Christopher SR       

       26.74    28.88    26.02    22.63                                   

  9 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    1:45.00    1:44.76         34 

     1) Dunn, Brett W JR                2) Heilman, Zachary JR           

     3) Baginski, Gabe J JR             4) Hosper, Neal FR               

       28.13    29.38    24.35    22.90                                   

 10 Loras College  'B'                          1:47.50   x1:45.24       

     1) Cormier, Greg L FR              2) DeWane, Matt R SO             

     3) Lewis, Austin A FR              4) Graziano, Thomas J SO         

       27.94    29.27    25.19    22.84                                    

 11 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       1:50.54    1:45.32         32 

     1) Polston, Kevin JR               2) Rutkowski, Tyler JR           

     3) Masterson, Nicholas FR          4) Newbery, Jonathan M SO         

       27.59    29.79    25.93    22.01                                   

 12 Carroll University-WI  'A'                  1:45.95    1:45.38         30 

     1) Schneider, Alex JR              2) Coonradt, Dylan R FR          

     3) Stone, Riley M SO               4) Pietrantonio, Michael A JR    

       25.58    29.32    26.36    24.12                                   

 13 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:44.00   x1:46.30       

     1) Ross, Sam J FR                  2) Bailey, Connor M FR           

     3) Winichakul, Pun SR              4) Woodington, Chris T SO        

       27.66    29.45    25.76    23.43                                   

 14 Principia College  'A'                      1:47.26    1:48.10         28 

     1) Loechner, Tyler H SR            2) Olsen, Karsten SR             

     3) Furbush, Andy R SR              4) Harmon, Josh P SO             

       26.90    34.10    25.16    21.94                                   

 15 Loras College  'C'                          1:49.50   x1:48.77       

     1) DeWane, Jason M SR              2) Seidel, Colin D JR            

     3) Kupfert, Bob A SR               4) O'Toole, Michael A SO         

       28.44    30.37    26.63    23.33                                    

 16 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    1:53.00   x1:49.74       

     1) Robinson, Thomas C FR           2) Morris, Austin M SO           

     3) Kent, James JR                  4) Bostrom, Andrew M SO          

       29.13    30.50    25.53    24.58                                   

 17 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:48.00   x1:49.82       

     1) Bigler, Rick A SR               2) Knight, Alec J SR             

     3) Serunjogi, Ham K FR             4) Bennett, Kevin J FR           

       28.32    32.63    26.04    22.83                                   

 18 Augustana College-IL  'C'                   1:48.56   x1:50.91       

     1) Small, Austin FR                2) Chaney, Ryan JR                

     3) Putz, Alezander SO              4) Michaels, Timothy SO          

       28.21    30.94    27.29    24.47                                   

 19 Augustana College-IL  'D'                        NT   x1:53.51       

     1) Duy, Michael SO                 2) Hengst, Jasen JR              

     3) Zarbuck, Austin JR              4) Wielenga, Joshua JR           

       28.13    30.66    26.83    27.89                                   

 20 Carroll University-WI  'B'                  1:53.11   x1:56.26       

     1) Kallas, Ryan L FR               2) Mueller, Lukas C SR           

     3) Colburn, Josh B JR              4) Davis, Sean SR                

       32.22    32.75    27.58    23.71                                    

 21 Knox College-MW  'A'                        1:51.71    1:58.20         26 

     1) Walsh, Christopher FR           2) Liao, Yu-Tuo FR               

     3) Chen, Samuel FR                 4) Vardon, Jonathan SO           

       27.48    34.95    26.36    29.41                                   

 -- Coe College-IA  'A'                              NT   X2:05.89       

     1) Thoma, Matt M FR                2) Cornejo, Nico L JR            

     3) Etzel, Gabe L FR                4) Cohen, Seth D JR              

       31.90    35.85    28.66    29.48                                   

 -- Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT         DQ       

     1) Dunnington, Jack D FR           2) Chisholm, Nicholas P FR       

     3) Cambronero, David FR            4) Takatsuka, Kohei SR           

       35.07    35.19    43.88    27.29                                   

 

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 4:27.96        2011 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                  

 Meet Record: M 4:41.11        2011 Maggie Metz, William Jewell               

                4:36.69  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Metz, Maggie M      SO Jewell-MV            4:36.61    4:33.10MBCUT    24 

      28.54   32.50   35.20   34.24   40.96   40.98   31.00   29.68

  2 Nyman, Ida A        FR Jewell-MV            4:44.98    4:37.04M        21 

      30.08   34.78   34.26   34.14   41.95   39.23   31.75   30.85

  3 Levin, Hayley R     FR Grinnell-IA          4:45.00    4:47.70         20 

      30.08   33.89   37.98   37.39   39.44   41.73   34.46   32.73

  4 Kaegi, Rachel E     FR Jewell-MV            4:55.98    4:54.11         19 

      30.04   34.21   39.30   37.65   43.78   44.17   32.63   32.33

  5 Bircher, Josie E    FR Grinnell-IA          5:12.00    5:01.95         17.5

      31.24   35.81   39.35   41.24   43.64   43.82   34.27   32.58

  5 Pesch, Maddy J      FR Grinnell-IA          5:15.00    5:01.95         17.5

      31.99   37.35   39.69   38.79   42.04   42.82   34.73   34.54

  7 Slifer, Sara R      FR Jewell-MV            5:11.98    5:04.06         16 

      32.72   36.66   38.90   37.87   44.32   44.47   34.65   34.47

  8 Sterns, Kenni A     SO Coe-IA                    NT    5:12.30         15 

      34.10   38.75   38.62   38.32   45.71   46.05   35.96   34.79

  9 Timmons, Emily      SR AUGIE-IL             5:13.78    5:13.10         14 

      33.79   37.88   40.62   40.57   43.44   44.18   36.91   35.71

 10 Black, Heather H    FR LORAS                5:15.96    5:16.84         13 

      32.17   37.95   39.84   41.07   47.32   48.55   35.48   34.46

 11 Beeler, Jenna A     SR Grinnell-IA          5:16.02    5:17.98         11 

      32.97   39.10   42.27   41.33   45.35   45.98   36.53   34.45

 12 Kudla, Zoey Y       SR Knox College-MW           NT    5:44.29          9 

      38.36   45.54   40.77   41.30   48.84   49.58   40.10   39.80

 13 January, Donna J    FR Carroll-WI           5:46.92    5:46.29          8 

      36.51   44.07   42.67   43.17   48.25   49.56   41.70   40.36

 14 Thompson, Amibeth   JR Illinois College-IL       NT    6:04.60          7 

      40.38   48.10   47.04   46.13   53.13   49.64   40.76   39.42

 15 Drapes, Chloe S     JR Coe-IA                    NT    6:33.55          6 

      45.65   51.84   49.81   48.37   56.41   57.75   42.44   41.28

 

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 4:02.66        2011 Michael Brus, Grinnell                    

 Meet Record: M 4:17.04        2011 Matt Luton, William Jewell                

                4:07.81  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Day, Daniel R       FR Jewell-MV            4:17.98    4:07.64MBCUT    24 

      26.44   29.67   31.66   30.66   35.85   35.86   29.02   28.48

  2 Brus, Michael J     JR Grinnell-IA          4:17.04    4:14.13M        21 

      26.08   30.85   30.80   31.20   37.54   39.08   29.88   28.70

  3 Ireland, Quintin N  FR Jewell-MV            4:24.98    4:17.18         20 

      26.87   30.67   33.35   33.11   36.39   36.71   30.40   29.68

  4 Temple, Parker M    FR Jewell-MV            4:25.98    4:17.71         19 

      28.44   31.39   31.54   31.21   37.98   38.35   29.86   28.94

  5 Luton, Matt D       SO Jewell-MV            4:17.04    4:19.85         18 

      27.48   31.45   35.26   34.24   36.24   37.36   29.28   28.54

  6 Bernardi, Adam      FR AUGIE-IL             4:16.67    4:23.90         17 

      27.21   31.66   34.83   34.49   37.27   38.85   30.40   29.19

  7 Sommers, David      FR AUGIE-IL             4:24.34    4:30.77         16 

      27.26   31.15   35.82   34.48   39.69   40.67   30.97   30.73

  8 Gray, Dylan T       JR Grinnell-IA          4:33.20    4:33.07         15 

      27.69   32.94   36.90   35.69   37.58   37.95   32.27   32.05

  9 Hernandez, Felipe   FR AUGIE-IL             4:28.45    4:34.61         14 

      28.21   33.81   34.48   33.90   40.91   40.97   31.72   30.61

 10 Lundy, Alex C       FR Grinnell-IA          4:40.00    4:34.94         13 

      28.46   33.04   36.49   34.89   40.17   39.11   32.26   30.52

 11 Ringdahl-Mayland,   SR Grinnell-IA          4:35.10    4:36.14         11 

      28.81   32.87   38.46   38.17   37.09   37.53   32.90   30.31

 12 Loechner, Tyler H   SR PRIN                 4:41.95    4:36.78          9 

      28.15   31.99   34.23   34.05   43.29   43.71   30.95   30.41

 13 Seibert, Joren      FR Monmouth-IL          4:51.26    4:44.22          8 

      27.24   33.28   37.13   37.51   40.97   44.07   32.56   31.46

 14 Stone, Riley M      SO Carroll-WI           4:48.97    4:51.74          7 

      29.44   34.72   38.74   38.70   42.43   42.44   32.71   32.56

 15 Hengst, Jasen       JR AUGIE-IL             4:41.32    4:55.77          6 

      29.88   35.94   38.38   38.64   41.93   45.17   34.47   31.36

 16 Pritchard, Thomas   JR Grinnell-IA          5:00.00    4:56.59          5 

      30.60   35.13   37.42   36.84   43.12   44.70   35.39   33.39

 17 Putz, Alezander     SO AUGIE-IL             4:55.23    4:58.24          4 

      29.31   34.55   38.07   40.05   44.89   45.07   33.33   32.97

 18 Young, Tom J        JR LORAS                5:15.25    5:00.30          3 

      31.88   37.58   38.89   38.95   42.87   43.22   34.77   32.14

 19 Ross, Sam J         FR Grinnell-IA          5:00.00    5:00.62          2 

      29.97   35.29   36.41   36.11   48.39   50.06   33.19   31.20

 20 Falkenrath, Chris   JR Monmouth-IL          5:10.00    5:00.76          1 

      30.61   35.80   42.01   40.87   40.47   41.43   36.16   33.41

 21 Seidel, Colin D     JR LORAS                5:04.36    5:01.63       

      29.95   34.21   40.88   39.77   44.58   44.18   34.94   33.12

 22 Deppe, Tom          SO Illinois College-IL  5:14.04    5:03.10       

      30.95   34.33   37.88   38.22   48.00   48.48   34.54   30.70

 23 Corbeil, James      SR Monmouth-IL          5:11.15    5:04.24        

      29.89   36.53   39.83   39.17   45.13   45.48   34.82   33.39

 24 Knight, Alec J      SR Grinnell-IA          5:02.62    5:04.99       

      31.07   37.91   40.44   39.16   41.77   42.66   37.71   34.27

 25 Chaney, Ryan        JR AUGIE-IL             4:45.82    5:14.03       

      29.38   38.76   41.97   43.16   43.73   44.98   37.13   34.92

 26 Peterkes, David A   FR Ripon-WI             5:32.59    5:31.52       

      32.34   40.56   43.90   42.10   48.31   50.06   37.78   36.47

 27 Etzel, Gabe L       FR Coe-IA                    NT    5:31.90       

      34.70   40.92   43.51   43.41   46.14   45.71   40.18   37.33

 28 Jones, Benjamin     JR Ripon-WI             5:35.10    5:40.92       

      33.42   41.31   42.70   43.36   49.50   49.90   42.19   38.54

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 58.47        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                     

 Meet Record: M 58.47        2010 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                     

                55.73  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Kaegi, Rachel E     FR Jewell-MV            1:01.77    1:00.10         24 

      29.18   30.92                                               

  2 Ramsey, Haley J     FR Jewell-MV            1:01.31    1:00.59         21 

      28.47   32.12                                                

  3 Schoneboom, Kara B  FR Jewell-MV            1:04.98    1:02.62         20 

      28.79   33.83                                               

  4 Callaghan, Katie E  JR LORAS                1:05.61    1:02.73         19 

      29.07   33.66                                               

  5 McKenzie, Daniel N  FR PRIN                 1:04.89    1:03.45         18 

      29.92   33.53                                               

  6 Julian, Val M       FR Carroll-WI           1:03.11    1:04.06         17 

      29.93   34.13                                               

  7 Marks, Jalyn S      FR Grinnell-IA          1:02.95    1:04.14         16 

      30.45   33.69                                                

  8 Novak, Emma         FR AUGIE-IL             1:03.48    1:04.72         15 

      29.91   34.81                                               

  9 Heitkamp, Sara E    JR Ripon-WI             1:06.61    1:04.84         14 

      30.44   34.40                                               

 10 Miller, Logan F     FR LORAS                1:06.16    1:05.36         13 

      31.37   33.99                                               

 11 Sherry, Dana E      FR Grinnell-IA          1:05.98    1:05.40         11 

      31.72   33.68                                               

 12 Regnier, Emma       SR AUGIE-IL             1:03.01    1:06.25          9 

      30.33   35.92                                               

 13 Peek, Jenny R       SR Grinnell-IA          1:10.41    1:06.27          8 

      30.33   35.94                                               

 14 Gray, Madeline E    FR Grinnell-IA          1:05.92    1:06.41          7 

      30.72   35.69                                                

 15 Henby, Clarissa A   SO Monmouth-IL          1:07.90    1:06.92          6 

      30.61   36.31                                               

 16 Brauer, Audrey      SO Illinois College-IL  1:07.33    1:08.03          5 

      31.12   36.91                                               

 17 Beranek, Rachel B   JR Jewell-MV            1:04.41    1:08.04          4 

      31.91   36.13                                               

 18 Mercado, Gabby      FR Grinnell-IA          1:08.02    1:08.18          3 

      32.52   35.66                                               

 19 DelVecchio, Margue  JR LORAS                1:08.03    1:08.57          2 

      31.20   37.37                                               

 20 Weig, Emily A       FR LORAS                1:12.06    1:09.13          1 

      31.48   37.65                                               

 21 Hoepfner, Breanna   FR Monmouth-IL          1:07.93    1:09.70       

      32.66   37.04                                                

 22 Williams, Claire M  SR Grinnell-IA          1:11.90    1:10.20       

      32.85   37.35                                               

 23 Nelson, Lisha       JR Illinois College-IL       NT    1:10.45       

      34.04   36.41                                               

 24 Jensen, Danna       JR AUGIE-IL             1:10.87    1:10.63       

      32.46   38.17                                               

 25 Boehm, Madalyn R    FR Knox College-MW      1:09.09    1:10.85       

      32.72   38.13                                               

 26 Swane-Barzowski, K  SO Illinois College-IL  1:09.84    1:11.34       

      32.71   38.63                                               

 27 Klesner, Kate E     SO Grinnell-IA          1:12.39    1:11.78       

      34.06   37.72                                               

 28 Keen, Rachel T      FR Grinnell-IA          1:13.35    1:12.24       

      34.03   38.21                                                

 29 Brien, Taylor       SO Illinois College-IL  1:12.84    1:14.10       

      34.29   39.81                                               

 30 Miller, Molly       SR Grinnell-IA          1:27.13    1:18.93       

      34.72   44.21                                                

 31 Thompson, Alexis    SO AUGIE-IL             1:17.67    1:21.29       

      36.60   44.69                                               

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 51.54        2012 Jake Bridenbaugh, Loras                     

 Meet Record: M 51.54        2011 Jake Bridenbaugh, Loras                     

                50.59  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Day, Daniel R       FR Jewell-MV              53.69      52.71         24 

      25.05   27.66                                               

  2 Kaiser-Nyman, Chri  SR Grinnell-IA            55.86      53.80         20.5

      25.16   28.64                                               

  2 Holt, Aaron         SO AUGIE-IL               53.21      53.80         20.5

      25.13   28.67                                               

  4 Sommers, David      FR AUGIE-IL               53.71      54.02         19 

      25.30   28.72                                               

  5 Andrews, Austin J   SO Jewell-MV              54.77      54.37         18 

      25.52   28.85                                               

  6 Schneider, Alex     JR Carroll-WI             56.29      54.96         17 

      25.00   29.96                                                

  7 Benson, Zach T      FR LORAS                  56.92      55.10         16 

      25.52   29.58                                               

  8 Coonradt, Dylan R   FR Carroll-WI             56.05      55.15         14.5

      25.18   29.97                                               

  8 Cote, Austin M      SO Grinnell-IA            56.62      55.15         14.5

      25.70   29.45                                               

 10 Blacksher, Sam J    SO Jewell-MV              55.14      55.20         13 

      25.02   30.18                                               

 11 Spooner, Emanuel    SR Grinnell-IA            55.17      55.38         11 

      25.28   30.10                                               

 12 Plank, Ben C        SO Jewell-MV              55.98      55.58          9 

      26.45   29.13                                               

 13 Lundy, Alex C       FR Grinnell-IA            57.79      56.54          8 

      26.31   30.23                                                

 14 Harmon, Josh P      SO PRIN                   57.38      56.57          7 

      26.23   30.34                                               

 15 Churchman, Aubrey   FR Jewell-MV              57.98      56.58          6 

      27.24   29.34                                               

 16 Weideman, Ben C     SO Grinnell-IA            57.02      56.97          5 

      27.33   29.64                                               

 17 Franke, Brad        FR Illinois College-IL  1:00.37      57.52          4 

      26.83   30.69                                               

 18 Furbush, Andy R     SR PRIN                      NT      58.09          3 

      27.68   30.41                                                

 19 Hart, Kendal R      FR LORAS                  58.97      58.12          2 

      27.03   31.09                                               

 20 Winichakul, Pun     SR Grinnell-IA            57.62      58.36          1 

      27.67   30.69                                               

 21 Cormier, Greg L     FR LORAS                1:02.16      59.48       

      28.01   31.47                                               

 22 Masterson, Nichola  FR Ripon-WI             1:02.12    1:00.34       

      28.02   32.32                                               

 23 Deppe, Tom          SO Illinois College-IL    59.64    1:00.98       

      28.64   32.34                                               

 24 Bigler, Rick A      SR Grinnell-IA          1:03.16    1:01.34       

      28.75   32.59                                               

 25 Duncan, Grant A     SO LORAS                1:04.14    1:01.53       

      28.10   33.43                                                

 26 Serunjogi, Ham K    FR Grinnell-IA          1:03.82    1:01.76       

      29.22   32.54                                               

 27 Davis, Sean         SR Carroll-WI           1:05.01    1:01.89       

      28.87   33.02                                                

 28 Whitney, John       FR Illinois College-IL  1:04.72    1:02.13       

      28.37   33.76                                               

 29 Fulgoni, Gus        SO Grinnell-IA          1:05.93    1:02.18       

      28.50   33.68                                               

 30 Colburn, Josh B     JR Carroll-WI           1:02.11    1:02.89       

      28.50   34.39                                               

 31 Bostrom, Andrew M   SO Grinnell-IA          1:08.07    1:03.55       

      28.64   34.91                                               

 32 Rabedeaux, Will R   FR LORAS                1:04.65    1:03.75       

      28.63   35.12                                               

 33 Putz, Alezander     SO AUGIE-IL             1:00.12    1:04.38       

      29.54   34.84                                               

 34 Sarju, Isaiah       SR Grinnell-IA          1:19.64    1:04.70       

      30.08   34.62                                                

 35 Michaels, Timothy   SO AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:07.75       

      30.89   36.86                                               

 36 Vaughn, Ben         SO Grinnell-IA          1:13.56    1:12.03       

      32.76   39.27                                                

 -- Kupfert, Bob A      SR LORAS                     NT   X1:00.11       

      28.03   32.08                                               

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 Pool Record: P 1:53.50        2011 Erin Mykelby, Luther                      

 Meet Record: M 2:04.61        2010 Kelsie Rehn, Coe                          

                1:53.90  BCUT NCAA National B Stan

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points

===============================================================================

  1 Schoneboom, Kara B  FR Jewell-MV            2:03.41    2:01.25M        24 

      29.86   31.45   30.70   29.24                               

  2 Gillig, Beth D      SO Grinnell-IA          2:02.88    2:01.36M        21 

      28.58   31.76   31.97   29.05                               

  3 Willhite, Erin E    SO Monmouth-IL          2:10.00    2:04.15M        20 

      28.66   31.77   32.38   31.34                               

  4 Novak, Emma         FR AUGIE-IL             2:07.65    2:05.17         19 

      28.64   31.68   32.61   32.24                               

  5 Sibbald, Carrie A   SO Grinnell-IA          2:10.74    2:06.81         18 

      28.84   32.27   33.00   32.70                               

  6 Roper, Evayn T      JR LORAS                2:12.81    2:07.05         17 

      29.58   32.10   32.70   32.67                               

  7 Amo, Elise G        FR LORAS                2:09.66    2:07.38         16 

      29.32   32.05   33.30   32.71                               

  8 Clennon, Molly      SR AUGIE-IL             2:05.61    2:07.50         15 

      28.37   32.00   33.69   33.44                               

  9 Piper, Alexandra    SR AUGIE-IL             2:09.89    2:07.72         14 

      29.25   31.89   33.72   32.86                               

 10 Garland, Aleshia    JR Carroll-WI           2:10.44    2:08.19         13 

      29.02   32.35   33.67   33.15                               

 11 Slifer, Sara R      FR Jewell-MV            2:11.72    2:08.40         11 

      31.49   33.04   32.28   31.59                                

 12 Graf, Jamie         SO AUGIE-IL             2:12.78    2:09.10          9 

      29.88   33.11   33.46   32.65                               

 13 Ferguson, Hillary   JR AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:09.31          8 

      29.82   32.54   33.47   33.48                               

 14 Gaulke, Gabby M     SR LORAS                2:08.71    2:09.41          7 

      29.97   32.79   33.52   33.13                               

 15 Webb, Ali M         FR Jewell-MV            2:12.98    2:09.60          6 

      30.62   33.20   33.32   32.46                               

 16 Tamez, Desiree R    SO LORAS                2:15.32    2:09.79          5 

      30.18   32.93   33.29   33.39                               

 17 Komaniecki, Stepha  FR Monmouth-IL          2:12.24    2:10.94          4 

      29.45   33.74   34.84   32.91                               

 18 Queisner, Andi N    JR Coe-IA               2:13.03    2:11.82          3 

      29.23   32.