2010-11 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS MENíS SWIMMING & DIVING

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Oct. 9

Alumni

HOME

No Team Scores

Oct. 23

IWU Halloween Invite

Bloomington, Illinois

2nd of 4

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 89; 2. AUGUSTANA 60; 3. North Central 40; 4. Millikin 25

 

Oct. 30

Millikin

Decatur, Illinois

W (112-65)

Nov. 19

Monmouth

Monmouth, Illinois

W (97-96)

Nov. 20

IWU Invite

Bloomington, Illinois

3rd of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 120; 2. Monmouth 108; 3. AUGUSTANA 104; 4. Millikin 58; 5. Eureka 29; 6. Illinois College 21

 

Dec. 3-4

Grinnell Invitational

Grinnell, Iowa

3rd of 11

TEAM SCORES: 1. Grinnell 1340; 2. Loras 835.5; 3. AUGUSTANA 714.5; 4. Principia 441; 5. Ripon 410; 6. Carroll 350; 7. Coe 276; 8. Beloit 265; 9. Illinois College 171; 10. Knox 150; 11. Luther 40

 

Dec. 10

Loras

HOME

L, 118-86

Jan. 14

Coe

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

L, 101-104

Jan. 21-22

Grinnell Invitational

Grinnell, Iowa

4th of 7

TEAM SCORES: 1. Gustavus Adolphus 1312.5; 2. Grinnell 1254.5; 3. Luther 716; 4. AUGUSTANA 470; 5. Macalester 355; 6. Coe 267; 7. Knox 5

 

Feb. 17-19

CCIW Championships

Wheaton, Illinois

5th of 7

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Carthage 956; 2. Wheaton 858.5; 3. Rose-Hulman 571; 4. Illinois Wesleyan 448; 5. AUGUSTANA 246.5; 6. Millikin 150; 7. North Central 123

 

DUAL MEET RECORD: 2-2

INDIVIDUAL TOP TIMES FOR 2010-11

EVENT

ATHLETE (HOMETOWN, HIGH SCHOOL)

DATE

SITE

MARK

50 Freestyle

Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.)

12/03/10

Grinnell, Iowa

:22.87

100 Freestyle

Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.)

02/19/11

Wheaton, Illinois

:48.35

200 Freestyle

Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.)

02/18/11

Wheaton, Illinois

1:44.15

500 Freestyle

Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.)

02/17/11

Wheaton, Illinois

4:40.40

1000 Freestyle

Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.)

02/19/11

Wheaton, Illinois

9:46.07

1650 Freestyle

Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.)

02/19/11

Wheaton, Illinois

16:15.63

100 Butterfly

Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.)

12/04/10

Grinnell, Iowa

:55.97

200 Butterfly

Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.)

01/21/11

Grinnell, Iowa

2:02.87

100 Backstroke

Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.)

12/10/10

Rock Island, Illinois

:58.64

200 Backstroke

Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.)

02/19/11

Wheaton, Illinois

2:02.57

100 Breaststroke

F. Jasen Hengst (Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/18/11

Wheaton, Illinois

1:06.09

200 Breaststroke

Ryan Chaney (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/19/11

Wheaton, Illinois

2:27.00

200 Individual Medley

Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.)

11/19/10

Monmouth, Illinois

2:08.72

400 Individual Medley

Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.)

12/04/10

Grinnell, Iowa

4:39.80

One Meter Diving

 

 

 

 

Three Meter Diving

 

 

 

 

200 Freestyle Relay

Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.)

02/17/11

Wheaton, Illinois

1:28.35

 

Charles Vogt (Oak Park-River Forest HS, Oak Park, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.)

 

 

 

400 Freestyle Relay

Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.)

01/22/11

Grinnell, Iowa

3:20.60

 

Austin Zarbuck (urbana HS, Urbana, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.)

 

 

 

800 Freestyle Relay

Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.)

02/18/11

Wheaton, Illinois

7:05.28

 

Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Austin Zarbuck (Urbana HS, Urbana, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.)

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.)

12/04/10

Grinnell, Iowa

1:46.38

 

F. Jasen Hengst (Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.)

 

 

 

400 Medley Relay

Chris Greaves (Morris HS, Morris, Ill.)

02/17/11

Wheaton, Illinois

3:45.04

 

F. Jasen Hengst (Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Justin Reppy (Oswego HS, Oswego, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Daniel Hinck (Harlem HS, Loves Park, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010-11 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS WOMENíS SWIMMING & DIVING

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Oct. 9

Alumni

HOME

No Team Scores

Oct. 23

IWU Halloween Invite

Bloomington, Illinois

3rd of 4

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 103; 2. Millikin 53; 3. AUGUSTANA 47; 4. North Central 25.

 

Oct. 30

Millikin

Decatur, Illinois

W (101-99)

Nov. 19

Monmouth

Monmouth, Illinois

L (91-108)

Nov. 20

IWU Invite

Bloomington, Illinois

2nd of 7

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 173; 2. AUGUSTANA 105; 3. Monmouth 96.5; 4. Millikin 57.5; 5. Robert Morris 44; 6. Illinois College 16; 7. Eureka 12

 

Dec. 3-4

Grinnell Invitational

Grinnell, Iowa

3rd of 11

1. Grinnell 1202; 2. Loras 802.5; 3. AUGUSTANA 566; 4. Coe 550.5; 5. Carroll 389; 6. Beloit 352; 7. Knox 338; 8. Ripon 304; 9. Principia 206; 10. Illinois College 161; 11. Luther 120

 

Dec. 10

Loras

HOME

L, 114-125

Jan. 14

Coe

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

W, 140-101

Jan. 21-22

Grinnell Invitational

Grinnell, Iowa

7th of 12

TEAM SCORES: 1. Nebraska-Omaha 1176; 2. Gustavus Adolphus 984; 3. Luther 812; 4. Grinnell 556; 5. St. Catherine 492; 6. Macalester 316; 7. AUGUSTANA 252; 8. Coe 240; 9. Nebraska-Kearney 236; 10. College of St. Mary 108; 11. Knox 98; 12. Simpson 88

 

Feb. 17-19

CCIW Championships

Wheaton, Illinois

4th of 7

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wheaton 892.5; 2. Carthage 830; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 778; 4. AUGUSTANA 289.5; 5. North Central 288; 6. Millikin 205; 7. Rose-Hulman 127

 

DUAL MEET RECORD: 2-2

INDIVIDUAL TOP TIMES FOR 2010-11

EVENT

ATHLETE (HOMETOWN, HIGH SCHOOL)

DATE

SITE

MARK

50 Freestyle

Hilary Ferguson (Waubonsie Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.)

02/17/11

Wheaton, Illinois

:25.07

100 Freestyle

Hilary Ferguson (Waubonsie Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.)

02/19/11

Wheaton, Illinois

:54.91

200 Freestyle

Molly Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.)

02/18/11

Wheaton, Illinois

2:01.40

500 Freestyle

Molly Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.)

02/17/11

Wheaton, Illinois

5:27.09

1000 Freestyle

Emily Timmons (West Aurora HS, North Aurora, Ill.)

01/14/11

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

11:59.80

1650 Freestyle

Alissa Giedd (Freeport HS, Cedarville, Ill.)

12/04/10

Grinnell, Iowa

21:06.97

100 Butterfly

Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.)

02/18/11

Wheaton, Illinois

1:03.93

200 Butterfly

Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.)

01/21/11

Grinnell, Iowa

2:27.36

100 Backstroke

Hollyann Kabbe (Fenton HS, Bensenville, Ill.)

02/18/11

Wheaton, Illinois

1:09.48

200 Backstroke

Colleen Mans (Robbinsdale Cooper HS, New Hope, Minn.)

02/19/11

Wheaton, Illinois

2:34.06

100 Breaststroke

Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.)

12/10/10

Rock Island, Illinois

1:14.74

200 Breaststroke

Elizabeth OíHara (Westosha Central HS, Salem, Wis.)

11/19/10

Monmouth, Illinois

2:46.39

200 Individual Medley

Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.)

02/17/11

Wheaton, Illinois

2:19.59

400 Individual Medley

Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.)

01/22/11

Grinnell, Iowa

5:04.49

One Meter Diving

Helen Myers (Pecatonica HS, Rock City, Ill.)

02/12/11

Bloomington, Illinois

339.00

Three Meter Diving

Helen Myers (Pecatonica HS, Rock City, Ill.)

02/12/11

Bloomington, Illinois

358.85

200 Freestyle Relay

Alexandra Piper (Coal City HS, Coal City, Ill.)

02/17/11

Wheaton, Illinois

1:41.79

Molly Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.)

 

Mary Naughton (Fremont HS, Fremont, Neb.)

 

 

 

 

Hilary Ferguson (Waubonsie Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.)

 

 

 

400 Freestyle Relay

Molly Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.)

02/19/11

Wheaton, Illinois

3:44.03

 

Alexandra Piper (Coal City HS, Coal City, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Mary Naughton (Fremont HS, Fremont, Neb.)

 

 

 

 

Hilary Ferguson (Waubonsie Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.)

 

 

 

800 Freestyle Relay

Molly Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.)

02/18/11

Wheaton, Illinois

8:24.55

 

Hilary Ferguson (Waubonsie Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Mary Naughton (Fremont HS, Fremont, Neb.)

 

 

 

 

Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.)

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

Hollyann Kabbe (Fenton HS, Bensenville, Ill.)

02/18/11

Wheaton, Illinois

1:58.21

 

Molly Clennon (Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Hilary Ferguson (Waubonsie Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.)

 

 

 

400 Medley Relay

Colleen Mans (Robbinsdale Cooper HS, New Hope, Minn.)

02/17/11

Wheaton, Illinois

4:27.15

 

Emily Timmons (West Aurora HS, North Aurora, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Emma Regnier (Grayslake North HS, Lake Villa, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Alexandra Piper (Coal City HS, Coal City, Ill.)