Licensed to Carthage College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2013 06:55 PM
                           CCIW Indoor Championships                           
                          Hosted by Carthage College                           
                 Kenosha, Wisconsin   - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
        Meet: M 14:34.94  2011        Dan Kerley, North Central                
    Facility: F 14:41.89  2/14/2004   Matt Thull, Wisconsin Runner             
 Season Best: S 14:23.36  2/2/2013    Chris Stadler, Haverford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell Gilbert          JR North Centra        15:00.77   14:54.99   10   
  2 Dan Kerley                SR North Centra        15:01.67   14:55.83    8   
  3 Keith Sands               FR Augustana (I        15:01.77   14:55.92    6   
  4 Tim Vazquez               FR North Centra        15:04.55   14:59.49    5   
  5 Ben Dickshinski           FR North Centra        14:53.33   15:02.39    4   
  6 Ryan Root                 JR North Centra        14:52.39   15:13.12    3   
  7 Jonathan Smith            SR Augustana (I        15:11.11   15:16.86    2   
  8 Jake Mahaffey             SR Carthage            15:14.69   15:22.34    1   
  9 Ethan Koch                FR Augustana (I        15:32.40   15:31.50  
 10 Grant Bell                SO Augustana (I        15:37.29   15:38.79  
 11 Kurt VanNess              JR Illinois Wes        15:39.45   15:40.25  
 12 Sean Ryan                 SO Illinois Wes        15:54.33   15:50.35  
 13 Nathan Smith              SR Augustana (I        16:18.30   15:57.40  
 14 Ethan Harris              JR Wheaton (Ill        16:27.03   16:01.98  
 15 Patrick Tharp             FR Millikin            15:40.23   16:03.56  
 16 Kent Smith                JR Wheaton (Ill        16:14.97   16:08.48  
 17 Mike Rizzo                FR Carthage            16:36.54   16:22.54  
 18 Paul Smith                SR Carthage            15:59.26   16:23.98  
 19 Erlan Wheeler             FR Carthage            16:35.65   16:28.16  
 20 Jacob Griffith            FR Millikin            16:26.80   16:40.33  
 21 Alex Nelson               SO Carthage                       16:47.50  
 22 Ben Solem                 FR Wheaton (Ill                   16:47.84  
 23 Patrick Lannen            JR Wheaton (Ill                   16:47.87  
 24 Kenneth Albin             FR Millikin            16:46.55   17:07.99  
 -- Alex Holle                FR Wheaton (Ill        16:33.26        SCR  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Collegiate: C  9:25.97  2/16/2008   , Texas                                  
        Meet: M 10:09.53  2010        , North Central                          
    Facility: F 10:07.80  3/7/2003    , North Central                          
 Season Best: S  9:56.64  2/16/2013   , Wisconsin-La Crosse                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Central (Ill.)                             10:08.54    9:58.89F  10   
     1) Juliano Lodi SO                 2) Dionte Hackler JR              
     3) Marlen Hamilton JR              4) John Crain JR                  
  2 Wheaton (Ill.)                                   10:15.75    9:59.50F   8   
     1) Mark Phillips SR                2) Kyle Williams JR               
     3) Luke Vance SR                   4) James Waterman JR              
  3 Elmhurst                                                    10:20.36    6   
     1) Jake Austin SR                  2) Jordan Bartolazzi JR           
     3) Andrew DeBolt FR                4) Will Cross SO                  
  4 Illinois Wesleyan                                10:44.82   10:24.03    5   
     1) Kevin Kapolnek SR               2) Tavion Jones FR                
     3) Aaron Smith JR                  4) Luke Rossi SO                  
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                 10:35.40   10:26.09    4   
     1) Nick Gornick SO                 2) Steve Zahrobsky JR             
     3) Vincenzo Dal Pozzo SO           4) Dennis O'Flaherty SR           
  6 Carthage                                         10:50.62   10:36.71    3   
     1) Shane Reilly FR                 2) Matt Hellyer SO                
     3) Quinn Mackenzie SO              4) JD Fuller SO                   
  7 North Park                                       11:10.73   10:58.09    2   
     1) Justin Klinefelter JR           2) Adam Axelsson FR               
     3) Isaac Bauer FR                  4) Richard Barajas FR             
  8 Millikin                                         11:01.48   11:00.43    1   
     1) Kevin Martin JR                 2) Jesse Blair FR                 
     3) Kyle Shartzer FR                4) Andrew Bandelow FR             
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 3.81m,3.96m,4.11m,4.26m,4.41m,4.56m,4.71m,4.86m
 5.01m,5.11m,5.21m,5.26m,5.31m
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
        Meet: M 5.31m  2012        John Wood, North Central                    
    Facility: F 5.24m  1/29/2005   Michael Bina, North Central                 
 Season Best: S 5.20m  1/25/2013   Peter Geraghty, North Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Josh Winder               JR North Centra           5.05m      4.71m   15-05.50  10   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Jeff Padesky              SO Augustana (I           4.56m      4.56m   14-11.50   8   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Thomas Stacey             SR North Centra           4.45m      4.56m   14-11.50   5.50
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Colton VanKirk            SR Augustana (I           4.56m      4.56m   14-11.50   5.50
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Frank Wleklinski          SR North Centra           4.76m      4.56m   14-11.50   4   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Daniel LaRocca            SR Illinois Wes           4.45m      4.41m   14-05.50   3   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Brendan Cole              FR Wheaton (Ill           4.36m      4.26m   13-11.75   2   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Hans Hunecke              FR Augustana (I           4.26m      4.11m   13-05.75   0.50
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Andrew Lulis              SO Augustana (I           4.25m      4.11m   13-05.75   0.50
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Boone McIntosh            SO Millikin               4.12m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Brian Cain                FR Millikin               3.70m         NH            
     3.81 3.96 
        P  XXX 
 -- Will Lardner              SR Augustana (I           4.30m         NH            
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Alec Wilkinson            FR Carthage               4.16m         NH            
     3.81 3.96 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 The event will be contested using the inside runway
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
        Meet: M 7.05m  2009        Buzzy Brown, Carthage                       
    Facility: F 7.35m  1/29/2005   Derek Stanley, Wisconsin-Whitewater         
 Season Best: S 7.43m  1/25/2013   Justin Bowers, Wisconsin-Whitewater         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Souvannsaing         SO North Centra           6.88m      7.19mM  23-07.25  10   
      FOUL  6.95m  7.13m  FOUL  7.19m  FOUL
  2 Zach Heerspink            SR North Centra           6.46m      6.98m   22-11.00   8   
      6.61m  6.82m  6.87m  6.94m  6.98m  6.81m
  3 Mike Tovar                SR Augustana (I           6.61m      6.86m   22-06.25   6   
      FOUL  6.59m  6.86m  6.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kendric Cornelius         FR Carthage               6.78m      6.85m   22-05.75   5   
      6.55m  6.63m  6.49m  6.85m  6.73m  6.77m
  5 Cale Brown                JR Carthage               6.35m      6.75m   22-01.75   4   
      FOUL  6.58m  6.57m  FOUL  6.75m  6.50m
  6 Caleb Ivey                FR Augustana (I           6.43m      6.72m   22-00.75   3   
      6.72m  6.68m  6.65m  6.44m  FOUL  6.56m
  7 Jordan Rahar              SR Millikin               6.56m      6.68m   21-11.00   2   
      6.51m  6.56m  6.28m  6.60m  6.68m  6.23m
  8 Darrell Hunt              FR Millikin               5.90m      6.64m   21-09.50   1   
      FOUL  6.42m  6.59m  6.64m  6.25m  FOUL
  9 Ron Banks                 SO Carthage               6.46m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  FOUL  5.95m  6.29m  FOUL
 10 Nick Blakey               JR Carthage               6.12m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.40m  6.24m  6.39m           
 11 Brendan Wall              SO Illinois Wes           6.47m      6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.39m  FOUL  6.30m           
 12 Kevin Gordy               SO Augustana (I           6.31m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.12m  6.21m  6.37m           
 13 Joey Pacione              JR Illinois Wes           6.21m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.31m  6.33m  FOUL           
 14 Reggie Miller             JR Carthage               5.98m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  6.19m  6.19m           
 15 Jacob O'Rourke            SR Augustana (I           5.65m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.16m  6.05m  6.27m            
 16 Charlie Velling           FR Wheaton (Ill           6.26m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.18m  6.22m  6.23m           
 17 Kyle Pembrook             FR North Centra           6.19m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  5.85m  3.72m           
 18 Justin Brooks             FR Millikin               5.81m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.61m  5.83m  FOUL           
 19 Tyler Benware             SO Wheaton (Ill           5.84m      5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.70m  FOUL  5.77m           
 20 Brandon Moffatt           FR North Centra           5.70m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  5.48m  5.53m          
 21 Matt McReynolds           FR Wheaton (Ill           5.56m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.51m  5.25m  5.61m           
 22 Manuel Ley                FR North Park             5.34m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  4.77m  4.63m          
 -- DeVonne Smith             FR North Centra           4.98m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
        Meet: M 18.87m  2011        Darien West, Illinois Wesleyan             
    Facility: F 21.00m  3/4/2005    Paul Markel, Unattached                    
 Season Best: S 20.72m  2/16/2013   Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Derrik Guyette            SO Carthage              17.91m     18.27m   59-11.25  10   
      17.84m  16.78m  18.27m  17.54m  18.19m  18.21m
  2 Eric Schmidt              SR Carthage              17.71m     17.85m   58-06.75   8   
      17.18m  17.22m  17.85m  FOUL  17.29m  17.83m
  3 David Goodalis            FR Carthage              14.37m     15.75m   51-08.25   6   
      15.12m  14.53m  15.29m  FOUL  15.56m  15.75m
  4 Kevin Macek               SR Augustana (I          15.55m     15.64m   51-03.75   5   
      15.20m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m  15.45m
  5 Mark Balmes               FR Carthage              15.53m     15.63m   51-03.50   4   
      14.66m  15.26m  15.46m  15.37m  15.06m  15.63m
  6 Brandon Miller            SO Carthage              15.15m     15.46m   50-08.75   3   
      15.41m  15.42m  14.93m  15.18m  15.46m  15.38m
  7 Victor Rhee               JR Illinois Wes          13.70m     14.55m   47-09.00   2   
      13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  13.98m  14.55m
  8 Jacob Benner              SO Augustana (I          14.80m     13.89m   45-07.00   1   
      13.82m  13.89m  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  12.73m
  9 Phillip Carter            SR North Centra          11.84m     13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  12.53m  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m
 10 Brian Read                SO North Centra          13.38m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  13.55m         
 11 Patrick Wallace           SO North Park            12.20m     12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  FOUL  12.47m           
 12 Justin Choate             JR Augustana (I          12.75m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.78m  11.29m  12.27m         
 13 Kevin Hodge               JR Augustana (I          12.95m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  12.00m  FOUL         
 14 Jeff Hartzell             FR North Centra          11.13m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      10.34m  11.52m  FOUL            
 15 Russell LeBlanc           FR North Park            11.20m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  9.41m  11.31m          
 16 Thomas Cooper             SO Elmhurst              12.07m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  10.55m  FOUL         
 17 Sean Tews                 SO Elmhurst              10.60m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.61m            
 18 Drew Gapsch               FR North Park             9.69m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  10.21m  10.60m          
 19 Alex Richardson           SO North Park            10.70m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.42m  10.05m  10.18m           
 -- Kyle Deets                FR Augustana (I          11.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dave Anderson             SO North Park            13.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Tim Aikenhead             FR Wheaton (Ill                        DNS            
 -- Jeremy Ulrich             FR North Centra          12.40m        DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Hletko             SR North Centra              6.70   3    813
  2 Michael Perez             SO North Centra              6.78   1    782
  3 Ethan Gale                SR Augustana (I              6.84   1    762
  4 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana (I              6.92   3    732
  5 Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana (I              6.92   3    732
  6 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes              6.93   3    729
  7 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                  7.03   2    694
  8 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana (I              7.03   1    694
  9 D'Monti Fedele            JR Carthage                  7.05   1    687
 10 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage                  7.08   2    678
 11 Mason Casper              JR North Centra              7.12   3    665
 12 Jacob Wilson              FR Elmhurst                  7.20   2    637
 13 Phil Johnson              SR Illinois Wes              7.23   2    628
 14 Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana (I              7.28   1    610
 15 Brandon Wold              JR Wheaton (Ill              7.59   2    514
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana (I             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Phil Johnson              SR Illinois Wes             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Joseph Hletko             SR North Centra             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O   XO    O 
  5 Mason Casper              JR North Centra             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Ethan Gale                SR Augustana (I             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX  XXX 
  8 Michael Perez             SO North Centra             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana (I             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Brandon Wold              JR Wheaton (Ill             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                 1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Jacob Wilson              FR Elmhurst                 1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 D'Monti Fedele            JR Carthage                 1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana (I             1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana (I             1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Perez             SO North Centra             6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.35m  6.45m  6.57m            
  2 Joseph Hletko             SR North Centra             6.52m   21-04.75    702
      6.42m  6.46m  6.52m            
  3 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage                 6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.06m  6.00m  6.33m            
  4 Ethan Gale                SR Augustana (I             6.19m   20-03.75    628
      6.09m  6.02m  6.19m            
  5 Mason Casper              JR North Centra             6.17m   20-03.00    624
      5.69m  6.17m  4.50m            
  6 Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana (I             6.16m   20-02.50    621
      FOUL  6.16m  5.92m            
  7 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes             6.11m   20-00.50    610
      5.76m  6.11m  6.11m            
  7 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                 6.11m   20-00.50    610
      6.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana (I             6.05m   19-10.25    597
      6.05m  6.00m  5.91m            
 10 Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana (I             5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.02m  5.95m  5.73m            
 11 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana (I             5.87m   19-03.25    559
      5.57m  5.73m  5.87m            
 12 Brandon Wold              JR Wheaton (Ill             5.61m   18-05.00    504
      5.60m  5.61m  FOUL            
 13 D'Monti Fedele            JR Carthage                 5.57m   18-03.25    496
      5.51m  FOUL  5.57m            
 14 Phil Johnson              SR Illinois Wes             5.50m   18-00.50    481
      5.44m  5.50m  5.50m            
 15 Jacob Wilson              FR Elmhurst                 5.47m   17-11.50    475
      5.34m  5.47m  4.08m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ethan Gale                SR Augustana (I            12.64m   41-05.75    645
      12.41m  12.51m  12.64m            
  2 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage                11.49m   37-08.50    575
      11.49m  11.23m  11.31m            
  3 Joseph Hletko             SR North Centra            11.16m   36-07.50    556
      10.73m  10.69m  11.16m            
  4 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana (I            11.14m   36-06.75    554
      10.70m  11.14m  8.74m            
  5 Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana (I            10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana (I            10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.16m  10.53m  9.35m            
  7 Michael Perez             SO North Centra            10.05m   32-11.75    489
      9.01m  9.67m  10.05m            
  8 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes             9.99m   32-09.50    485
      9.53m  FOUL  9.99m            
  9 Jacob Wilson              FR Elmhurst                 9.64m   31-07.50    464
      9.64m  9.07m  9.36m            
 10 Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana (I             9.45m   31-00.00    453
      8.52m  9.45m  8.06m            
 11 Mason Casper              JR North Centra             9.43m   30-11.25    451
      9.27m  8.82m  9.43m            
 12 D'Monti Fedele            JR Carthage                 9.10m   29-10.25    432
      9.10m  8.85m  8.61m            
 12 Phil Johnson              SR Illinois Wes             9.10m   29-10.25    432
      8.99m  9.10m  9.01m            
 14 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                 8.90m   29-02.50    420
      8.90m  8.69m  FOUL            
 15 Brandon Wold              JR Wheaton (Ill             7.72m   25-04.00    350
      6.74m  7.72m  6.33m            
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        77.50     2) Carthage                   44   
    3) Augustana (Ill.)            41.50     4) Illinois Wesleyan          10   
    4) Wheaton (Ill.)              10        6) Elmhurst                    6   
    7) Millikin                     4        8) North Park                  2