Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 04:46 PM
                         Meet of Champions - 4/21/2012                         
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 55  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Bowman, Matt           Augustana Co          30:31.22   10   
  2       Phillips, Mark         Wheaton Coll         X30:37.88  
  3       Olp, Jerry             Loras Colleg          30:37.91    8   
  4       Pollastrini, Brian     Augustana Co          30:58.55    7   
  5       Smith, Jonathan        Augustana Co          30:59.44    6   
  6       Mittman, Scott         Luther                31:02.18    5   
  7       Borneman, Matt         Uw-Plattevil          31:03.71    4   
  8       Flogel, Jason          Unattached           X31:06.12  
  9       TenBusch, Billy        Augustana Co          31:08.07    3   
 10       Fahrenkrug, Derek      Uw-Plattevil          31:08.94    2   
 11       Tisza, Mike            Augustana Co          31:12.94    1   
 12       Cooper, Evan           Uw-Stevens P          31:16.95  
 13       Randle, Kevin          St. Ambrose           31:25.26  
 14       Rudquist, Matthew      Uw-Whitewate          31:32.91  
 15       Mitchell, Marty        Luther                31:36.83  
 16       Smith, Nathan          Augustana Co          31:38.56  
 17       Mahaffey, Jake         Carthage              31:43.19  
 18       Gittelman, Brandon     Augustana Co          31:48.22  
 19       Steil, Austin          Loras Colleg          31:51.43  
 20       Bauer, Austin          Luther                31:55.55  
 21       Rigdon, Alex           Luther                32:06.65  
 22       Schwichtenberg, Ja     Uw-Whitewate          32:09.32  
 23       Neubauer, Evan         Luther                32:11.30  
 24       Janzen, Isaiah         Unattached           X32:12.88  
 25       Loran, Steve           Loras Colleg          32:12.91  
 26       Jensen, Brain          Uw-Stevens P          32:15.42  
 27       Czech, Chris           Uw-Plattevil          32:34.67  
 28       Bell, Grant            Augustana Co          32:45.33  
 29       Vankerkhoff, Todd      Wheaton Coll         X32:50.18  
 30       August, Dan            Carthage              32:56.88  
 31       Rubins, Matt           Luther                33:02.97  
 32       Wagner, Kyle           Loras Colleg          33:11.72  
 33       Hebert, David          Uw-Stevens P          33:40.67  
 34       Shanks, Ethan          Uw-Plattevil          33:48.05  
 35       Morgan, Evan           Uw-Plattevil          34:33.04  
 36       Haberle, Jonathan      Uw-Plattevil          35:44.85  
 --     1 Bill, Randy            Unattached                XDNF  
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Gale, Ethan            Augustana Co             11.56   0.9  2    740
  2       Geiger, Nick           Uw-Stevens P             11.72   1.6  3    707
  3       Williams, Kyle         Augustana Co             11.81  -1.4  1    689
  4       Yenter, Ian            Uw-Plattevil             11.84   0.9  2    683
  5       Eisenberg, Joshua      Augustana Co             11.91   1.6  3    669
  6       Thill, Brian           Uw-Stevens P             11.94  -1.4  1    663
  7       Ambrose, Andy          Luther                   12.06   1.6  3    639
  8       Epping, Brett          Loras Colleg             12.06  -1.4  1    639
  9       Fedele, D'Monti        Carthage                 12.07  -1.4  1    637
 10       Hering, Beau           Uw-Whitewate             12.08  -1.4  1    635
 11       Dirth, Dalen           Luther                   12.12   0.9  2    628
 12       Schroeder, John        Uw-Whitewate             12.14   1.6  3    624
 13       Osterdyk, Eric         Uw-Stevens P             12.17   0.9  2    618
 14       Deets, Matt            Augustana Co             12.19   1.6  3    614
 15       Morelan, Drew          Loras Colleg             12.29  -1.4  1    595
 16       Schmidt, Jeff          Loras Colleg             12.33   0.9  2    588
 17       Neylan, James          Carthage                 12.54   0.9  2    549
 18       Lulis, Andrew          Augustana Co             12.60   1.6  3    538
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Gale, Ethan            Augustana Co             6.28m   0.6  20-07.25    648
     5.96m(1.2) 5.88m(0.6) 6.28m(0.6)            
  1       Epping, Brett          Loras Colleg             6.28m   0.1  20-07.25    648
     5.80m(0.3) 6.09m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.1)            
  3       Dirth, Dalen           Luther                   6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50    632
     6.10m(0.2) FOUL      6.21m(+0.0)            
  4       Thill, Brian           Uw-Stevens P             6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25    630
     6.20m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
  5       Osterdyk, Eric         Uw-Stevens P             6.16m   0.3  20-02.50    621
     5.75m(0.4) 6.16m(0.3) 5.92m(+0.0)            
  5       Geiger, Nick           Uw-Stevens P             6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50    621
     5.73m(0.5) 6.15m(1.2) 6.16m(+0.0)            
  7       Schroeder, John        Uw-Whitewate             6.11m   0.2  20-00.50    610
     5.67m(0.2) FOUL      6.11m(0.2)            
  8       Ambrose, Andy          Luther                   6.04m   0.1  19-09.75    595
     FOUL      5.86m(0.6) 6.04m(0.1)            
  9       Yenter, Ian            Uw-Plattevil             6.00m   0.5  19-08.25    587
     6.00m(0.5) 5.91m(0.3) FOUL                 
 10       Eisenberg, Joshua      Augustana Co             5.98m   0.4  19-07.50    582
     5.56m(0.5) 5.98m(0.4) 5.96m(+0.0)            
 11       Hering, Beau           Uw-Whitewate             5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75    578
     5.96m(+0.0) FOUL      5.71m(0.3)            
 12       Williams, Kyle         Augustana Co             5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00    552
     FOUL      5.84m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0)            
 13       Deets, Matt            Augustana Co             5.82m   0.1  19-01.25    548
     5.60m(+0.0) FOUL      5.82m(0.1)            
 14       Lulis, Andrew          Augustana Co             5.45m   0.1  17-10.75    471
     5.16m(0.2) 5.42m(0.1) 5.45m(0.1)            
 15       Morelan, Drew          Loras Colleg             5.31m   0.6  17-05.25    443
     5.31m(0.6) 5.10m(0.3) 5.30m(1.1)            
 16       Schmidt, Jeff          Loras Colleg             5.30m   0.4  17-04.75    441
     5.30m(0.4) 5.00m(1.4) 5.17m(+0.0)            
 17       Neylan, James          Carthage                 5.18m   1.3  17-00.00    417
     4.92m(0.6) FOUL      5.18m(1.3)            
 18       Fedele, D'Monti        Carthage                 5.17m   0.5  16-11.50    415
     5.17m(0.5) 5.13m(0.5) 4.90m(0.2)            
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Dirth, Dalen           Luther                  12.51m   41-00.50    637
      11.70m  12.51m  11.95m            
  2       Thill, Brian           Uw-Stevens P            12.18m   39-11.50    617
      12.09m  12.18m  12.05m            
  3       Geiger, Nick           Uw-Stevens P            11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.33m  FOUL  11.20m            
  4       Gale, Ethan            Augustana Co            10.69m   35-01.00    527
      FOUL  10.69m  10.32m            
  5       Neylan, James          Carthage                10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.37m  10.68m  10.24m            
  6       Osterdyk, Eric         Uw-Stevens P            10.64m   34-11.00    524
      9.88m  10.64m  FOUL            
  7       Yenter, Ian            Uw-Plattevil            10.38m   34-00.75    508
      9.29m  9.45m  10.38m            
  8       Ambrose, Andy          Luther                  10.32m   33-10.25    505
      9.81m  10.32m  10.24m            
  9       Schroeder, John        Uw-Whitewate            10.15m   33-03.75    495
      9.32m  10.15m  10.06m            
 10       Williams, Kyle         Augustana Co             9.92m   32-06.50    481
      9.92m  9.37m  FOUL            
 11       Eisenberg, Joshua      Augustana Co             9.60m   31-06.00    462
      9.60m  9.07m  9.01m            
 12       Epping, Brett          Loras Colleg             9.28m   30-05.50    443
      8.68m  8.52m  9.28m            
 13       Deets, Matt            Augustana Co             9.25m   30-04.25    441
      8.96m  9.25m  8.91m            
 14       Morelan, Drew          Loras Colleg             9.24m   30-03.75    440
      9.14m  8.16m  9.24m            
 15       Hering, Beau           Uw-Whitewate             9.07m   29-09.25    430
      8.99m  9.07m  9.03m            
 16       Schmidt, Jeff          Loras Colleg             8.97m   29-05.25    424
      8.97m  8.91m  8.91m            
 17       Fedele, D'Monti        Carthage                 8.34m   27-04.50    386
      8.34m  7.51m  8.02m            
 18       Lulis, Andrew          Augustana Co             6.56m   21-06.25    281
      6.20m  6.56m  5.71m            
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hering, Beau           Uw-Whitewate             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXO   XO 
  2       Thill, Brian           Uw-Stevens P             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2       Osterdyk, Eric         Uw-Stevens P             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Dirth, Dalen           Luther                   1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Schroeder, John        Uw-Whitewate             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.80 
      XXX 
  4       Geiger, Nick           Uw-Stevens P             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7       Epping, Brett          Loras Colleg             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  8       Williams, Kyle         Augustana Co             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  8       Eisenberg, Joshua      Augustana Co             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10       Gale, Ethan            Augustana Co             1.62m    5-03.75    480
 10       Yenter, Ian            Uw-Plattevil             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.62 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 12       Morelan, Drew          Loras Colleg             1.59m    5-02.50    457
 13       Ambrose, Andy          Luther                   1.56m    5-01.25    434
 13       Fedele, D'Monti        Carthage                 1.56m    5-01.25    434
 13       Neylan, James          Carthage                 1.56m    5-01.25    434
 16       Deets, Matt            Augustana Co             1.53m    5-00.25    411
 17       Schmidt, Jeff          Loras Colleg             1.50m    4-11.00    389
 17       Lulis, Andrew          Augustana Co             1.50m    4-11.00    389
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Dirth, Dalen           Luther                   51.24   3    758
  2       Geiger, Nick           Uw-Stevens P             51.68   2    739
  3       Yenter, Ian            Uw-Plattevil             51.95   3    727
  4       Eisenberg, Joshua      Augustana Co             51.97   3    726
  5       Hering, Beau           Uw-Whitewate             52.08   2    721
  6       Gale, Ethan            Augustana Co             52.50   3    703
  7       Thill, Brian           Uw-Stevens P             52.83   2    689
  8       Schmidt, Jeff          Loras Colleg             53.39   2    665
  9       Williams, Kyle         Augustana Co             53.40   1    665
 10       Epping, Brett          Loras Colleg             53.67   1    653
 11       Osterdyk, Eric         Uw-Stevens P             53.69   3    652
 12       Schroeder, John        Uw-Whitewate             53.74   1    650
 13       Ambrose, Andy          Luther                   54.24   3    630
 14       Lulis, Andrew          Augustana Co             54.35   2    625
 15       Morelan, Drew          Loras Colleg             54.77   3    608
 16       Neylan, James          Carthage                 55.14   3    593
 17       Fedele, D'Monti        Carthage                 55.45   2    581
 18       Deets, Matt            Augustana Co             55.92   3    562
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Geiger, Nick           Uw-Stevens P             15.51  -0.9  3    789
  2       Dirth, Dalen           Luther                   16.23   0.6  2    707
  3       Thill, Brian           Uw-Stevens P             16.48  +0.0  1    680
  4       Yenter, Ian            Uw-Plattevil             16.51   0.6  2    676
  5       Ambrose, Andy          Luther                   16.65   0.5  4    661
  6       Eisenberg, Joshua      Augustana Co             16.87  +0.0  1    638
  7       Schmidt, Jeff          Loras Colleg             16.98  -0.9  3    626
  8       Hering, Beau           Uw-Whitewate             17.06  -0.9  3    618
  9       Deets, Matt            Augustana Co             17.38   0.6  2    585
 10       Schroeder, John        Uw-Whitewate             18.44  +0.0  1    483
 11       Gale, Ethan            Augustana Co             18.75  +0.0  1    455
 12       Lulis, Andrew          Augustana Co             19.06  -0.9  3    427
 13       Neylan, James          Carthage                 19.26   0.5  4    410
 14       Osterdyk, Eric         Uw-Stevens P             19.29  -0.9  3    407
 15       Williams, Kyle         Augustana Co             19.71   0.5  4    372
 16       Epping, Brett          Loras Colleg             20.11   0.6  2    341
 17       Fedele, D'Monti        Carthage                 20.16  +0.0  1    337
 18       Morelan, Drew          Loras Colleg             21.47   0.5  4    242
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Neylan, James          Carthage                35.93m     117-10    582
      32.88m  33.71m  35.93m            
  2       Dirth, Dalen           Luther                  35.48m     116-05    573
      32.72m  34.81m  35.48m            
  3       Thill, Brian           Uw-Stevens P            34.21m     112-03    548
      34.21m  FOUL  33.64m            
  4       Hering, Beau           Uw-Whitewate            31.49m     103-04    494
      FOUL  31.49m  FOUL            
  5       Osterdyk, Eric         Uw-Stevens P            30.92m     101-05    483
      30.92m  28.19m  29.51m            
  5       Yenter, Ian            Uw-Plattevil            30.92m     101-05    483
      26.79m  28.99m  30.92m            
  7       Gale, Ethan            Augustana Co            30.84m     101-02    481
      FOUL  29.44m  30.84m            
  8       Morelan, Drew          Loras Colleg            30.57m     100-03    476
      26.35m  30.57m  30.56m            
  9       Williams, Kyle         Augustana Co            30.22m      99-02    469
      FOUL  30.22m  FOUL            
 10       Eisenberg, Joshua      Augustana Co            29.79m      97-09    460
      29.68m  29.63m  29.79m            
 11       Geiger, Nick           Uw-Stevens P            29.16m      95-08    448
      27.14m  29.16m  28.04m            
 12       Ambrose, Andy          Luther                  26.79m      87-11    402
      FOUL  FOUL  26.79m            
 13       Deets, Matt            Augustana Co            26.66m      87-06    399
      25.54m  FOUL  26.66m            
 14       Epping, Brett          Loras Colleg            24.40m      80-01    356
      24.05m  23.53m  24.40m            
 15       Fedele, D'Monti        Carthage                24.05m      78-11    349
      21.44m  19.92m  24.05m            
 16       Schmidt, Jeff          Loras Colleg            23.34m      76-07    335
      23.34m  23.23m  23.16m            
 17       Schroeder, John        Uw-Whitewate            22.82m      74-10    325
      FOUL  22.82m  FOUL            
 18       Lulis, Andrew          Augustana Co            21.81m      71-07    306
      21.24m  FOUL  21.81m            
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Osterdyk, Eric         Uw-Stevens P             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Thill, Brian           Uw-Stevens P             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      XXO    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Gale, Ethan            Augustana Co             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Dirth, Dalen           Luther                   4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5       Geiger, Nick           Uw-Stevens P             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  6       Yenter, Ian            Uw-Plattevil             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Fedele, D'Monti        Carthage                 3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Schroeder, John        Uw-Whitewate             3.50m   11-05.75    482
  9       Eisenberg, Joshua      Augustana Co             3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10       Deets, Matt            Augustana Co             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 10       Neylan, James          Carthage                 2.90m    9-06.25    333
 10       Epping, Brett          Loras Colleg             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 13       Williams, Kyle         Augustana Co             2.80m    9-02.25    309
 14       Morelan, Drew          Loras Colleg             2.60m    8-06.25    264
 15       Ambrose, Andy          Luther                   2.30m    7-06.50    199
 --       Schmidt, Jeff          Loras Colleg                NH            
 --       Hering, Beau           Uw-Whitewate                NH            
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Schroeder, John        Uw-Whitewate            52.32m     171-08    623
      52.32m  51.30m  41.07m            
  2       Dirth, Dalen           Luther                  43.55m     142-10    494
      42.57m  42.68m  43.55m            
  3       Schmidt, Jeff          Loras Colleg            41.56m     136-04    465
      41.56m  40.17m  37.87m            
  4       Morelan, Drew          Loras Colleg            39.98m     131-02    442
      38.58m  FOUL  39.98m            
  5       Geiger, Nick           Uw-Stevens P            39.97m     131-02    442
      35.00m  32.16m  39.97m            
  6       Gale, Ethan            Augustana Co            39.89m     130-10    441
      37.52m  FOUL  39.89m            
  7       Yenter, Ian            Uw-Plattevil            39.84m     130-08    440
      FOUL  39.84m  FOUL            
  8       Hering, Beau           Uw-Whitewate            39.19m     128-07    430
      39.19m  37.88m  FOUL            
  9       Deets, Matt            Augustana Co            38.07m     124-11    414
      36.97m  38.07m  36.54m            
 10       Epping, Brett          Loras Colleg            36.52m     119-10    392
      36.52m  32.76m  35.06m            
 11       Williams, Kyle         Augustana Co            36.26m     118-11    388
      FOUL  36.17m  36.26m            
 12       Neylan, James          Carthage                36.07m     118-04    385
      36.07m  30.20m  FOUL            
 13       Osterdyk, Eric         Uw-Stevens P            34.79m     114-02    367
      34.79m  FOUL  33.54m            
 14       Thill, Brian           Uw-Stevens P            34.77m     114-01    367
      34.77m  34.67m  34.72m            
 15       Eisenberg, Joshua      Augustana Co            33.18m     108-10    344
      26.45m  33.18m  31.50m            
 16       Fedele, D'Monti        Carthage                32.60m     106-11    336
      FOUL  32.60m  31.40m            
 17       Ambrose, Andy          Luther                  28.33m      92-11    276
      28.24m  28.33m  21.72m            
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Morelan, Drew          Loras Colleg           4:31.32     736
  2       Dirth, Dalen           Luther                 4:36.97     699
  3       Osterdyk, Eric         Uw-Stevens P           4:40.76     676
  4       Thill, Brian           Uw-Stevens P           4:40.90     675
  5       Schmidt, Jeff          Loras Colleg           4:44.38     653
  6       Eisenberg, Joshua      Augustana Co           4:44.74     651
  7       Williams, Kyle         Augustana Co           4:45.36     647
  8       Epping, Brett          Loras Colleg           4:47.52     634
  9       Geiger, Nick           Uw-Stevens P           4:47.55     634
 10       Gale, Ethan            Augustana Co           4:49.30     623
 11       Neylan, James          Carthage               4:55.09     588
 12       Fedele, D'Monti        Carthage               4:56.78     578
 13       Yenter, Ian            Uw-Plattevil           4:57.65     573
 14       Hering, Beau           Uw-Whitewate           4:59.97     560
 15       Ambrose, Andy          Luther                 5:00.03     560
 16       Deets, Matt            Augustana Co           5:01.51     551
 17       Schroeder, John        Uw-Whitewate           5:06.35     524
 
Event 54  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Walden, Joel           Uw-Plattevil          15:13.52   10   
  2       Barr, Jacob            Monmouth Col          15:25.79    8   
  3       Gatlin, Matt           Monmouth Col          15:43.96    7   
  4       Moore, Michael         Uw-Stevens P          15:59.45    6   
  5       Brimeyer, Andrew       Augustana Co          16:04.92    5   
  6       Davies, Paul           Monmouth Col          16:10.34    4   
  7       Welty, Jonathan        Monmouth Col          16:11.58    3   
  8       Smith, Paul            Carthage              16:17.46    2   
  9       Bernard, Eric          Carthage              16:19.48    1   
 10       Trostle, Isaac         Augustana Co          16:25.38  
 11       Dietrich, Mitch        Augustana Co          16:36.03  
 12       Artnzen, Tanner        St. Ambrose           16:46.99  
 13       Marx, Brandon          Uw-Stevens P          16:55.39  
 14       Wheeler, Brad          Augustana Co          16:56.80  
 15       Bertram, Ryan          Augustana Co          17:02.92  
 16       Burch, John            Augustana Co          17:17.01  
 17       Elenteny, Dale         Loras Colleg          19:08.51  
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hohl, Logan            Monmouth Col             14.71Q  1.2  3 
  2       Smith, Marcus          Uw-Whitewate             14.81Q  0.7  2 
  3       Davis, Greg            Augustana Co             15.23Q  0.4  1 
  4       Judd, Mike             Uw-Whitewate             14.84Q  0.7  2 
  5       Morrison, Tony         St. Ambrose              15.02Q  1.2  3 
  6       Loferski, Aaron        Uw-Plattevil             15.32Q  0.4  1 
  7       Valley, TJ             Uw-Plattevil             15.11q  1.2  3 
  8       Kessenich, Patrick     Uw-Plattevil             15.56q  0.4  1 
  9       Voland, David          Augustana Co             15.61q  0.4  1 
 10       Ewing, Tanner          St. Ambrose              15.67   0.7  2 
 11       Krull, Nick            Uw-Stevens P             15.83   0.7  2 
 12       Bennett, Kyle          Augustana Co             15.94   1.2  3 
 13       Humpal, Jordan         Luther                   15.97   0.7  2 
 14       King, Marty            Augustana Co             16.55   1.2  3 
 15       Ukabiala, Kene         Luther                   17.28   0.4  1 
 16       Huston, Garet          St. Ambrose              17.48   1.2  3 
 17       O'Connor, John         Monmouth Col             17.98   1.2  3 
 18       Hassler, Matt          Monmouth Col             19.04   0.4  1 
 --       Cordero, Andy          Augustana Co               DNF   0.7  2 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Bee, Nick              Uw-Whitewate             11.04Q  1.3  2 
  2       Brown-Griffin, Mor     Uw-Whitewate             11.07Q  1.2  1 
  3       Crafton, Dylan         Uw-Whitewate             11.13Q  0.8  4 
  4       Hrubes, Aaron          Uw-Plattevil             11.20Q -1.6  5 
  5       Cline, Keith           Augustana Co             11.25Q  1.3  3 
  6       Santas, Matt           Uw-Whitewate             11.21q  0.8  4 
  7       Devore, David          Augustana Co             11.23q  1.2  1 
  8       Oyawiri, Lynn          Uw-Plattevil             11.29q  1.3  3 
  9       Goffinet, Casey        Uw-Plattevil             11.37q  1.3  2 
 10       Mays, Floyd            Augustana Co             11.37  -1.6  5 
 11       Moeller, Zac           Uw-Whitewate             11.38   0.8  4 
 12       Taylor, Andre          Monmouth Col             11.40   1.3  2 
 13       Brown, Mike            Carthage                 11.49   0.8  4 
 14       Graffagna, Jay         Augustana Co             11.54   1.2  1 
 15       Olp, Jordan            Uw-Plattevil             11.55  -1.6  5 
 16       Reschke, Shane         Monmouth Col             11.57   1.3  2 
 17       Cassidy, Cody          Uw-Whitewate             11.58   1.2  1 
 18       Ward, Kyle             Loras Colleg             11.60  -1.6  5 
 19       Hocker, Cole           Luther                   11.61   1.3  2 
 20       Jungbauer, Henry       Luther                   11.74   1.3  2 
 21       Hoyer, Mark            Luther                   11.81   1.2  1 
 22       Frazier, Evan          St. Ambrose              11.81   1.3  3 
 23       Peterson, Andrew       Uw-Stevens P             11.82   0.8  4 
 24       Finn, Payne            Loras Colleg             11.83  -1.6  5 
 25       Arvesen, Timmy         St. Ambrose              11.84  -1.6  5 
 26       Poh, Daniel            Uw-Plattevil             11.86   1.3  3 
 27       Alexander, Jesse       Augustana Co             11.92   0.8  4 
 28       Burnett, Michael       Loras Colleg             11.93   1.3  3 
 29       McNeil, Rob            Augustana Co             11.93  -1.6  5 
 30       Felten, Matthew        Uw-Plattevil             12.10   0.8  4 
 31       Miller, Reggie         Carthage                 12.18   1.3  2 
 32       Starr, Adam            Uw-Plattevil             12.24   1.2  1 
 33       Porter, Donterriou     Luther                   12.30   1.2  1 
 34       Prendergast, Erik      Uw-Whitewate             12.33   1.3  3 
 35       Dao, Hung              Loras Colleg             12.48   1.2  1 
 36       Kupfer, Zach           Monmouth Col             12.49  -1.6  5 
 37       Bartel, Andy           Carthage                 12.59  -1.6  5 
 38       Dischinger, Tony       Luther                   13.63   0.8  4 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Busch, Tyler           Augustana Co           9:28.51   10   
  2       Seipel, Logan          Uw-Stevens P           9:30.08    8   
  3       Buntman, Kevin         Uw-Whitewate           9:32.60    7   
  4       Barr, Jacob            Monmouth Col           9:33.01    6   
  5       Christian, Thomas      Augustana Co           9:39.93    5   
  6       Frey, Reuben           Uw-Stevens P           9:42.79    4   
  7       Welty, Jonathan        Monmouth Col           9:45.29    3   
  8       Heroux, James          Uw-Stevens P           9:47.20    2   
  9       Harris, Tommy          Augustana Co           9:48.53    1   
 10       Gesch, Karl            Luther                 9:50.59  
 11       Stockwell, Alex        Augustana Co           9:55.35  
 12       Foley, Derek           Monmouth Col          10:05.69  
 13       Wisser, Billy          Augustana Co          10:06.78  
 14       Keck, Josh             Carthage              10:10.92  
 15       Henkins, Jason         Uw-Plattevil          10:14.23  
 16       Nault, Ethan           Uw-Stevens P          10:16.45  
 17       Bowles, David          St. Ambrose           10:28.79  
 18       Tortorelli, Mike       Augustana Co          10:36.64  
 19       Jones, Nate            Monmouth Col          10:54.58  
 20       Sobucki, James         St. Ambrose           11:46.80  
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                   41.63   2  10   
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                41.82   2   8   
  3 Monmouth College  'A'                                 42.13   2   7   
  4 Loras College  'A'                                    42.71   2   6   
  5 St. Ambrose  'A'                                      42.90   2   5   
  6 Augustana College  'B'                                43.02   2 
  7 Luther  'A'                                           43.18   2   4   
  8 Monmouth College  'B'                                 43.23   1 
  9 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                 43.23   2   3   
 10 Carthage  'A'                                         43.46   2   2   
 11 Loras College  'B'                                    44.08   1 
 12 Uw-Platteville  'B'                                   44.52   1 
 13 Luther  'C'                                           47.02   1 
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Sullivan, Dan          Uw-Stevens P           3:49.85   10   
  2       Smith, Justin          Augustana Co           3:51.83    8   
  3       Werve, Mathias         Uw-Whitewate           3:53.82    7   
  4       Miller, Dawson         Uw-Whitewate           3:56.51    6   
  5       Darmody, John          Unattached            X3:56.87  
  6       Berry, Scott           Uw-Stevens P           3:57.26    5   
  7       Keating, Brad          Augustana Co           3:57.52    4   
  8       Langley, Logan         Luther                 3:58.15    3   
  9       Papke-Larson, Andr     Luther                 3:59.02    2   
 10       Buttimer, Keegan       Augustana Co           3:59.06    1   
 11       Hasenstein, Sean       Uw-Stevens P           3:59.83  
 12       Dixon, Joe             Uw-Whitewate           3:59.89  
 13       Gornick, Nick          Augustana Co           4:00.47  
 14       Clark, Scott           Uw-Plattevil           4:02.05  
 15       Wittman, Ty            Loras Colleg           4:05.81  
 16       Schmidt, Mike          Uw-Plattevil           4:06.74  
 17       Higgins, Chris         Loras Colleg           4:07.26  
 18       Stuart, Ryson          Luther                 4:08.81  
 19       Howe, Rob              Loras Colleg           4:09.65  
 20       Joaquin, Jordan        Uw-Plattevil           4:09.67  
 21       Beniak, Matt           Luther                 4:09.82  
 22       Davies, Paul           Monmouth Col           4:10.25  
 23       Houk, Spencer          Uw-Stevens P           4:10.43  
 24       Odenkirk, Alex         Augustana Co           4:10.56  
 25       Sheeran, Ryan          Loras Colleg           4:12.84  
 26       Pedrick, David         Luther                 4:14.55  
 27       Squiers, Tyson         Loras Colleg           4:15.22  
 28       Simo, Matt             Augustana Co           4:16.01  
 29       Puetz, Joe             Augustana Co           4:16.05  
 30       Andresen, Nick         Luther                 4:16.34  
 31       Allabastro, Andrew     Augustana Co           4:18.00  
 32       Stevenson, Tyler       Luther                 4:18.24  
 33       Thompson, Soren        Luther                 4:18.54  
 34       Hanson, Ben            Luther                 4:19.13  
 35       Manser, Pat            Augustana Co           4:19.51  
 36       Weckwerth, Andrew      Luther                 4:20.47  
 37       Molzahn, Max           Luther                 4:21.47  
 38       Rosene, Matt           Luther                 4:21.83  
 39       Adams, Jake            Augustana Co           4:22.32  
 40       Freude, John           Luther                 4:23.55  
 41       Zook, Sam              Luther                 4:23.63  
 42       Velzke, Justin         Luther                 4:25.03  
 43       McNamara, Nate         St. Ambrose            4:26.62  
 44       Laue, Brock            Luther                 4:27.23  
 45       Long, Bryan            Augustana Co           4:29.78  
 46       Iudin-Nelson, Matt     Luther                 4:30.61  
 47       Dotseth, Joel          Luther                 4:31.63  
 48       Simelane, Sip          Luther                 4:32.17  
 49       Kilker, Bryce          Luther                 4:33.28  
 50       Weitzel, Matt          Luther                 4:33.30  
 51       Hopkins, Preston       Luther                 4:33.49  
 52       Sally, Chris           Augustana Co           4:38.26  
 53       Gama, Drew             St. Ambrose            4:40.52  
 54       Johnson, Nils          Luther                 4:42.72  
 55       Meyer, Evan            Luther                 4:46.74  
 56       Houle, Travis          Luther                 4:48.00  
 57       Barker, Jake           St. Ambrose            4:49.14  
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Judd, Mike             Uw-Whitewate             14.85   0.6  10   
  2       Smith, Marcus          Uw-Whitewate             14.86   0.6   8   
  3       Morrison, Tony         St. Ambrose              14.91   0.6   7   
  4       Hohl, Logan            Monmouth Col             15.10   0.6   6   
  5       Davis, Greg            Augustana Co             15.23   0.6   5   
  6       Loferski, Aaron        Uw-Plattevil             15.45   0.6   4   
  7       Voland, David          Augustana Co             15.56   0.6   3   
  8       Kessenich, Patrick     Uw-Plattevil             15.68   0.6   2   
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Patton, Greg           Augustana Co             48.43   4  10   
  2       Stewart, Marshall      Carthage                 49.23   4   8   
  3       Avant, Aryan           Carthage                 49.33   4   7   
  4       Brown, Eric            Monmouth Col             49.53   4   6   
  5       Ziegler, Matthew       Uw-Plattevil             49.67   4   5   
  6       Brummet, Ryan          Augustana Co             49.84   2   4   
  7       Martinezdelacotera     Uw-Whitewate             49.92   4   3   
  8       Jacobs, Andrew         Uw-Stevens P             49.92   3   2   
  9       Doubet, Dan            Augustana Co             50.17   4   1   
 10       Ostrowski, Daniel      Uw-Stevens P             50.32   3 
 11       Scott-Keyser, Zach     Uw-Stevens P             50.42   3 
 12       Grainger, Devin        Uw-Whitewate             50.46   3 
 13       Mayer, Matt            St. Ambrose              50.48   2 
 14       Spivey, Jared          Augustana Co             50.64   4 
 15       Ironmonger, Brian      Uw-Stevens P             51.22   3 
 16       Giesemann, Ryan        St. Ambrose              51.61   2 
 17       Matthiesen, Robert     Luther                   51.90   2 
 18       Lemley, Dustin         Monmouth Col             51.98   2 
 19       Hendricks, Myles       Monmouth Col             52.64   2 
 20       Novak, Kyle            Carthage                 52.75   2 
 21       Kremer, Jordan         St. Ambrose              53.04   2 
 22       Hellyer, Matt          Carthage                 53.08   1 
 23       Hoffmann, Nathan       Uw-Plattevil             53.21   1 
 24       Anderson, Colton       St. Ambrose              53.66   1 
 25       Helland, Travis        Uw-Whitewate             53.72   1 
 26       Gilbertson, Devin      Luther                   54.06   2 
 27       Smith, Branden         St. Ambrose              55.73   1 
 28       Simmons, Calvin        Luther                   55.97   1 
 29       Berg, Joe              Luther                   56.09   1 
 30       Angeroth Franks, E     Luther                   57.32   1 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Bee, Nick              Uw-Whitewate             10.90   1.0  10   
  2       Brown-Griffin, Mor     Uw-Whitewate             10.94   1.0   8   
  3       Cline, Keith           Augustana Co             11.05   1.0   7   
  4       Oyawiri, Lynn          Uw-Plattevil             11.07   1.0   6   
  5       Santas, Matt           Uw-Whitewate             11.11   1.0   5   
  6       Goffinet, Casey        Uw-Plattevil             11.12   1.0   4   
  7       Devore, David          Augustana Co             11.13   1.0   3   
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Flores, Jose           Carthage               1:53.33   10   
  2       Dal Pazzo, Vincenz     Augustana Co           1:53.41    8   
  3       Wierzba, Ryan          Uw-Stevens P           1:53.93    7   
  4       Duckow, Nicholas       Uw-Stevens P           1:54.05    6   
  5       Valle, Edgar           Augustana Co           1:54.62    5   
  6       Zahn, Joe              Augustana Co           1:55.26    4   
  7       Johanson, Jordan       St. Ambrose            1:55.40    3   
  8       Kocak, Matt            Uw-Plattevil           1:56.13    2   
  9       Daniel, Garrett        Monmouth Col           1:56.16    1   
 10       Saleh, Chris           Uw-Plattevil           1:56.74  
 11       Steiner, Alex          Uw-Stevens P           1:56.74  
 12       Parker, Dustin         Carthage               1:56.82  
 13       Zahrobsky, Steve       Augustana Co           1:57.02  
 14       Trainor, Damon         Uw-Plattevil           1:57.75  
 15       Kautza, Chris          Uw-Whitewate           1:58.02  
 16       Urbanski, Anthony      Uw-Whitewate           1:58.44  
 17       Miller, Chris          Loras Colleg           1:58.73  
 18       Ahlers, Devin          Uw-Whitewate           1:58.81  
 19       Berumen, Rickey        Uw-Stevens P           1:58.81  
 20       Clementz, Ryan         Uw-Whitewate           1:59.04  
 21       Botz, Rudy             Uw-Stevens P           1:59.71  
 22       Foulkes, Raimius       Monmouth Col           2:01.34  
 23       Bentz, Andrew          Luther                 2:01.60  
 24       Rudie, Cody            Uw-Plattevil           2:02.17  
 25       Scott, Greg            Luther                 2:02.30  
 26       Spoon, Joseph          Uw-Stevens P           2:02.55  
 27       Knieps, Dean           St. Ambrose            2:02.61  
 28       Voorhees, Ken          Loras Colleg           2:02.63  
 29       Ligas, Szyman          Augustana Co           2:03.16  
 30       Hall, Derek            Carthage               2:03.20  
 31       Massamba, Michel       Monmouth Col           2:03.21  
 32       Sharko, Cody           Augustana Co           2:03.37  
 33       Weckwerth, Aaron       Luther                 2:04.07  
 34       Daly, Brian            Monmouth Col           2:05.50  
 35       Arndt, Ryan            Monmouth Col           2:05.69  
 36       Chapman, Mark          Loras Colleg           2:05.93  
 37       Panega, Tim            Augustana Co           2:06.37  
 38       Adams, Chris           Augustana Co           2:06.44  
 39       Dorn, Gabe             Luther                 2:07.83  
 40       Mackenzie, Quinn       Carthage               2:08.28  
 41       Novikov, Vlad          Unattached            X2:09.59  
 42       Kane, Matt             Loras Colleg           2:10.10  
 43       Hapanovich, Steve      Augustana Co           2:10.26  
 44       Milder, Patrick        St. Ambrose            2:12.17  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Voland, David          Augustana Co             51.96   3  10   
  2       Hohl, Logan            Monmouth Col             52.09   3   8   
  3       Schroeder, Pete        Uw-Whitewate             54.07   3   7   
  4       Davis, Greg            Augustana Co             54.30   3   6   
  5       Yindra, Zach           Uw-Stevens P             55.07   3   5   
  6       Bennett, Kyle          Augustana Co             55.52   3   4   
  7       Baker, Tim             Uw-Stevens P             56.57   2   3   
  8       Mikesell, Matt         Uw-Whitewate             56.66   2   2   
  9       Stokes Cerkvenik,      Luther                   57.36   3   1   
 10       King, Marty            Augustana Co             57.59   3 
 11       Blakey, Nick           Carthage                 57.71   1 
 12       Gorman, Kevin          Uw-Whitewate             57.76   2 
 13       O'Connor, John         Monmouth Col             57.83   2 
 14       Hartman, Travis        Uw-Plattevil             59.17   2 
 15       Pace, Devon            Augustana Co             59.19   1 
 16       Passer, Carey          Uw-Whitewate             59.79   3 
 17       Krull, Nick            Uw-Stevens P             59.85   2 
 18       Huston, Garet          St. Ambrose              60.31   2 
 19       Severson, Kirk         Uw-Whitewate             60.71   1 
 20       Cordero, Andy          Augustana Co             63.56   1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Rindone, Alex          Augustana Co             21.79   1.1  7  10   
  2       Hrubes, Aaron          Uw-Plattevil             22.06   1.1  7   8   
  3       Bee, Nick              Uw-Whitewate             22.07   0.5  6   7   
  4       Green, Kiante          Monmouth Col             22.13   1.1  7   6   
  5       Goerdt, Josh           Loras Colleg             22.18   0.5  6   5   
  6       Clark, Nick            Luther                   22.25   0.5  6   4   
  7       Santas, Matt           Uw-Whitewate             22.35   0.9  5   3   
  8       Seymour, Ryan          Loras Colleg             22.37   0.5  6   2   
  9       Brown-Griffin, Mor     Uw-Whitewate             22.43   0.5  4   1   
 10       Olp, Jordan            Uw-Plattevil             22.46   0.9  5 
 11       Frazier, Evan          St. Ambrose              22.49   0.5  6 
 12       Wilson, James          Monmouth Col             22.58   0.5  6 
 13       Cline, Keith           Augustana Co             22.69   1.1  7 
 14       Goffinet, Casey        Uw-Plattevil             22.73   0.9  5 
 15       Martinezdelacotera     Uw-Whitewate             22.75   0.9  5 
 16       Savage, Nowlan         Augustana Co             22.76   0.9  5 
 17       Denu, Jared            Uw-Whitewate             22.79   0.6  3 
 18       Mays, Floyd            Augustana Co             22.80   0.5  6 
 19       Oyawiri, Lynn          Uw-Plattevil             22.83   0.9  5 
 20       Graffagna, Jay         Augustana Co             22.84   0.5  6 
 21       Prelletz, Tim          Uw-Whitewate             22.85   0.9  5 
 22       Scott-Keyser, Zach     Uw-Stevens P             22.87   1.1  7 
 23       Brown, Cale            Carthage                 22.93   0.5  6 
 24       Fritz, Zak             Uw-Whitewate             22.99   0.9  5 
 25       Anderson, Karston      Monmouth Col             23.13   0.6  3 
 26       Sullivan, Brian        Monmouth Col             23.19   0.6  3 
 27       Poh, Daniel            Uw-Plattevil             23.20   0.6  3 
 28       Awosika, Babatunde     Uw-Stevens P             23.23   1.1  7 
 28       Arvesen, Timmy         St. Ambrose              23.23   0.5  4 
 30       Moeller, Zac           Uw-Whitewate             23.27   0.5  4 
 31       Gassman, Zac           Loras Colleg             23.30   0.9  2 
 32       Jungbauer, Henry       Luther                   23.35   0.5  4 
 33       McNeil, Rob            Augustana Co             23.41   0.5  4 
 34       Hocker, Cole           Luther                   23.48   0.5  4 
 35       Grainger, Devin        Uw-Whitewate             23.48   0.6  3 
 36       Burnett, Michael       Loras Colleg             23.74   0.6  3 
 37       Laursen, Tim           Uw-Plattevil             23.81   0.9  2 
 38       McIlree, Joe           Uw-Plattevil             23.94   0.9  2 
 39       Alexander, Jesse       Augustana Co             24.00   0.9  2 
 40       Peterson, Andrew       Uw-Stevens P             24.03   0.6  3 
 41       Jurewicz, Brad         Uw-Plattevil             24.05   0.9  2 
 42       Humpal, Jordan         Luther                   24.08   1.2  1 
 43       Fredricks, Jeff        Loras Colleg             24.15   1.2  1 
 44       Giesemann, Ryan        St. Ambrose              24.20   0.5  4 
 45       Prendergast, Erik      Uw-Whitewate             24.40   0.9  2 
 46       Helland, Travis        Uw-Whitewate             24.43   0.9  2 
 47       Kupfer, Zach           Monmouth Col             24.65   1.2  1 
 48       Starr, Adam            Uw-Plattevil             24.67   0.9  2 
 49       Dao, Hung              Loras Colleg             25.05   1.2  1 
 50       McAuliffe, Ryan        Augustana Co             25.14   1.2  1 
 51       Dischinger, Tony       Luther                   28.06   1.2  1 
 
Event 44  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                              8:13.60   10   
  2 Augustana College  'B'                              8:27.18  
  3 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    8:41.34    8   
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                              3:12.71   3  10   
  2 Monmouth College  'A'                               3:15.61   3   8   
  3 Carthage  'A'                                       3:15.79   3   7   
  4 Loras College  'A'                                  3:16.13   3   6   
  5 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                               3:17.31   3   5   
  6 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    3:20.34   3   4   
  7 Augustana College  'B'                              3:20.49   3 
  8 Augustana College  'C'                              3:21.07   3 
  9 Monmouth College  'B'                               3:24.46   2 
 10 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               3:25.84   3 
 11 Carthage  'B'                                       3:26.78   2 
 12 Luther  'A'                                         3:26.91   2   3   
 13 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 3:29.93   2   2   
 14 Luther  'C'                                         3:31.37   2 
 15 Luther  'B'                                         3:34.71   2 
 16 Augustana College  'D'                              3:35.50   2 
 17 Loras College  'B'                                  3:35.75   2 
 18 Unattached  'A'                                    X3:36.65   1 
 19 Luther  'D'                                         3:39.10   1 
 20 Luther  'F'                                         3:42.63   1 
 21 Luther  'E'                                         3:51.54   1 
 22 Loras College  'C'                                  3:52.47   1 
 23 Luther  'H'                                         3:54.81   1 
 24 Luther  'G'                                         3:57.34   1 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Brown, Cale            Carthage                13.53m   0.5  44-04.75  10   
     13.53m(0.5) FOUL      13.39m(0.7) 12.69m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2       Mengarelli, Kyle       Monmouth Col            13.43m   1.8  44-00.75   8   
     13.21m(+0.0) 13.43m(1.8) 12.84m(+0.0) 13.09m(2.2) 12.77m(0.1) FOUL     
  3       Olinger, Andrew        Carthage                13.20m   1.0  43-03.75   7   
     13.04m(+0.0) 13.05m(-0.3) FOUL      12.86m(1.0) 12.63m(1.1) 13.20m(1.0)
  4       Anderson, Karston      Monmouth Col            12.87m  +0.0  42-02.75   6   
     12.72m(0.4) 12.45m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      12.39m(0.2) 12.87m(+0.0)
  5       Baker, Preston         Uw-Plattevil            12.50m  +0.0  41-00.25   5   
     FOUL      12.49m(1.1) 12.47m(+0.0) 12.50m(+0.0) FOUL      12.28m(0.3)
  6       Fisher, Tom            Uw-Whitewate            12.38m  +0.0  40-07.50   4   
     FOUL      12.23m(0.6) 12.38m(+0.0)           
  7       Bergman, Josh          Carthage                12.22m  -0.9  40-01.25   3   
     12.22m(-0.9) FOUL      12.08m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8       Mueller, Derek         Luther                  11.50m   0.8  37-08.75   2   
     11.32m(1.2) FOUL      PASS      11.50m(0.8) PASS      PASS     
  9       Yulga, Tate            Uw-Stevens P            11.43m   0.6  37-06.00   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.37m(+0.0) FOUL      11.43m(0.6) 11.29m(1.1)
 --       Pospisil, Scott        Augustana Co              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Christensen, Phil      Augustana Co            49.93m     163-10  10   
      49.64m  48.79m  FOUL  48.05m  FOUL  49.93m
  2       Raimondi, Greg         Carthage                48.68m     159-08   8   
      47.82m  FOUL  47.34m  48.14m  FOUL  48.68m
  3       Smith, DeAndre         Monmouth Col            46.88m     153-10   7   
      45.34m  42.38m  46.37m  46.88m  46.59m  FOUL
  4       Wiederholt, Jake       Uw-Plattevil            46.14m     151-04   6   
      46.14m  FOUL  43.49m  42.33m  43.21m  44.30m
  5       Schmidt, Eric          Carthage                45.29m     148-07   5   
      45.04m  45.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Wielgopolan, Luke      Illinois State U       X45.17m     148-02 
      45.17m  FOUL  45.14m  44.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Huber, Kyle            Uw-Whitewate            45.12m     148-00   4   
      43.02m  FOUL  44.35m  43.15m  43.47m  45.12m
  8       Rufus, Danny           St. Ambrose             45.09m     147-11   3   
      41.08m  45.09m  FOUL  43.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Benner, Jacob          Augustana Co            44.45m     145-10   2   
      41.39m  FOUL  44.45m  43.52m  41.11m  FOUL
 10       Miller, Jordan         Uw-Whitewate            43.82m     143-09   1   
      43.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11       Ross, Sam              Loras Colleg            42.77m     140-04 
      32.42m  39.96m  42.77m           
 12       Johnson, Dave          Uw-Whitewate            42.40m     139-01 
      FOUL  42.40m  FOUL            
 13       Kitzman, Kevin         Uw-Whitewate            42.30m     138-09 
      42.30m  41.38m  FOUL            
 14       Diaz, Danny            Carthage                42.24m     138-07 
      FOUL  42.24m  FOUL            
 15       Burkholder, Jordan     Loras Colleg            41.76m     137-00 
      41.76m  40.60m  38.58m            
 16       Piche, Ryan            Loras Colleg            41.45m     136-00 
      40.06m  41.45m  41.11m           
 17       Humpal, Josh           Luther                  40.22m     131-11 
      FOUL  40.22m  37.72m           
 18       Macek, Kevin           Augustana Co            40.03m     131-04 
      38.58m  FOUL  40.03m           
 19       Orwig, Kyle            Monmouth Col            39.87m     130-10 
      39.87m  FOUL  34.01m           
 20       Petrie, Jon            Uw-Plattevil            39.61m     129-11 
      37.15m  39.61m  FOUL           
 21       Benning, Brian         Augustana Co            39.32m     129-00 
      39.32m  FOUL  36.11m           
 22       Miller, Branden        Carthage                39.28m     128-10 
      37.03m  39.28m  FOUL            
 23       Nysather, Jake         Monmouth Col            38.79m     127-03 
      31.29m  38.79m  38.06m           
 24       Rusthoven, CJ          Uw-Plattevil            37.93m     124-05 
      34.15m  31.91m  37.93m           
 25       Robbins, Austin        St. Ambrose             35.87m     117-08 
      32.16m  35.87m  FOUL            
 26       Zamber, Josh           Uw-Whitewate            35.32m     115-10 
      FOUL  33.13m  35.32m           
 27       Dominiak, Jordan       Uw-Whitewate            35.10m     115-02 
      35.10m  FOUL  33.36m         
 28       Choate, Justin         Augustana Co            32.74m     107-05 
      32.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29       Finanger, Andrew       Luther                  31.82m     104-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.82m           
 30       Olson, Josh            St. Ambrose             31.19m     102-04 
      FOUL  31.19m  27.04m            
 31       Turcato, Peter         St. Ambrose             30.71m     100-09 
      30.71m  30.10m  FOUL           
 32       McLindon, Brian        St. Ambrose             30.71m     100-09 
      FOUL  30.71m  FOUL           
 33       Scheck, Elliott        Luther                  28.86m      94-08 
      FOUL  27.03m  28.86m           
 --       Guyette, Derrik        Carthage                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Hodge, Kevin           Augustana Co              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Hoelscher, Jonah       St. Ambrose               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Nelson, Josh           Luther                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Raimondi, Greg         Carthage                15.85m   52-00.00  10   
      15.23m  FOUL  15.07m  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Guyette, Derrik        Carthage                15.51m   50-10.75   8   
      15.38m  15.51m  15.46m  15.28m  15.30m  15.00m
  3       Watson, Ben            Uw-Whitewate            15.17m   49-09.25   7   
      14.64m  14.94m  15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Johnson, Jarrayl       Carthage                15.16m   49-09.00   6   
      14.16m  15.16m  14.75m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL
  5       Smith, DeAndre         Monmouth Col            15.14m   49-08.25   5   
      15.02m  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m  14.00m  14.19m
  6       Wiederholt, Jake       Uw-Plattevil            15.14m   49-08.25   4   
      14.74m  14.68m  14.50m  15.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Ross, Sam              Loras Colleg            14.50m   47-07.00   3   
      13.32m  14.32m  12.89m  13.68m  13.59m  14.50m
  8       Christensen, Phil      Augustana Co            14.26m   46-09.50   2   
      14.03m  13.85m  14.20m  13.88m  14.26m  FOUL
  9       Humpal, Josh           Luther                  14.20m   46-07.25   1   
      13.85m  13.06m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  14.07m
 10       Dailey, Jacob          Uw-Plattevil            14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  FOUL  13.97m           
 11       Macek, Kevin           Augustana Co            14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.73m  13.59m  14.13m           
 12       Kitzman, Kevin         Uw-Whitewate            13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13       Rufus, Danny           St. Ambrose             13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.66m  13.40m  13.89m            
 14       Benning, Brian         Augustana Co            13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.22m  13.85m  13.58m           
 15       Orwig, Kyle            Monmouth Col            13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.43m  13.30m  12.90m           
 16       Turcato, Peter         St. Ambrose             12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  12.57m  12.44m            
 17       Petrie, Jon            Uw-Plattevil            12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.63m  12.95m  FOUL           
 18       Dominiak, Jordan       Uw-Whitewate            12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.22m  12.65m  12.47m           
 19       Huber, Kyle            Uw-Whitewate            12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  12.26m  FOUL            
 20       Burkholder, Jordan     Loras Colleg            12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  12.23m  12.00m           
 21       Scheck, Elliott        Luther                  12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22       Nysather, Jake         Monmouth Col            12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.14m  12.12m  11.30m           
 23       Olson, Josh            St. Ambrose             11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  11.28m  11.47m           
 24       Robbins, Austin        St. Ambrose             11.69m   38-04.25 
      10.31m  10.36m  11.69m           
 25       McLindon, Brian        St. Ambrose             11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.53m           
 26       Johnson, Dave          Uw-Whitewate            11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m           
 27       Zamber, Josh           Uw-Whitewate            11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  10.34m  10.51m            
 28       Choate, Justin         Augustana Co            10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.64m           
 29       Blattner, Dan          Luther                  10.04m   32-11.25 
      10.04m  FOUL  9.85m           
 --       Heston, Sam            Loras Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Nelson, Josh           Luther                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Diaz, Danny            Carthage                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Niemann, Mark          Uw-Plattevil            55.72m     182-10  10   
      48.81m  53.09m  54.02m  54.23m  51.72m  55.72m
  2       Gorman, Kevin          Uw-Whitewate            54.35m     178-04   8   
      36.85m  46.80m  48.16m  47.34m  54.35m  53.49m
  3       Anderson, Luke         Augustana Co            53.52m     175-07   7   
      48.99m  50.24m  49.24m  53.52m  52.27m  51.38m
  4       Reschke, Shane         Monmouth Col            51.68m     169-07   6   
      47.19m  47.49m  48.65m  41.62m  47.41m  51.68m
  5       Poh, Daniel            Uw-Plattevil            51.44m     168-09   5   
      51.44m  48.35m  44.04m  47.96m  46.60m  48.39m
  6       Martinezdelacotera     Uw-Whitewate            50.51m     165-08   4   
      FOUL  47.42m  50.51m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7       Kuczynski, Dave        Uw-Whitewate            50.11m     164-05   3   
      FOUL  50.11m  46.22m  46.02m  FOUL  44.48m
  8       Meersman, Michael      Loras Colleg            47.64m     156-03   2   
      47.16m  43.82m  38.66m  42.65m  47.09m  47.64m
  9       Campbell, Sean         Loras Colleg            47.59m     156-02   1   
      47.59m  44.34m  46.84m  45.25m  42.98m  40.23m
 10       Jurewicz, Brad         Uw-Plattevil            46.88m     153-10 
      44.40m  46.88m  42.80m            
 11       Valley, TJ             Uw-Plattevil            46.71m     153-03 
      46.71m  46.28m  43.60m            
 12       Miller, Branden        Carthage                45.73m     150-00 
      FOUL  45.73m  FOUL            
 13       Anderson, Mike         Augustana Co            45.01m     147-08 
      45.01m  41.14m  40.85m           
 14       Stuckey, Benjamin      Uw-Stevens P            44.54m     146-01 
      43.14m  42.14m  44.54m           
 15       Mikesell, Matt         Uw-Whitewate            43.90m     144-00 
      43.90m  42.40m  37.41m            
 16       Dominiak, Jordan       Uw-Whitewate            43.52m     142-09 
      39.36m  43.52m  37.90m           
 17       Kissner, Andrew        Uw-Plattevil            43.37m     142-03 
      43.37m  33.10m  41.09m           
 18       Seymour, Alec          Augustana Co            43.06m     141-03 
      43.06m  42.01m  38.60m            
 19       Rufus, Danny           St. Ambrose             42.51m     139-06 
      FOUL  41.65m  42.51m           
 20       Egan, John             Uw-Plattevil            42.44m     139-03 
      38.60m  32.13m  42.44m           
 21       Schroeder, Pete        Uw-Whitewate            41.74m     136-11 
      41.74m  36.80m  35.83m           
 22       Rusthoven, CJ          Uw-Plattevil            40.26m     132-01 
      37.04m  39.22m  40.26m           
 23       Yulga, Tate            Uw-Stevens P            39.98m     131-02 
      39.98m  33.17m  36.93m           
 24       Breedlove, Tyler       St. Ambrose             39.62m     130-00 
      32.54m  39.62m  35.73m           
 25       Hapanovich, Steve      Augustana Co            39.18m     128-06 
      25.62m  34.20m  39.18m           
 26       Messina, Neil          Carthage                37.13m     121-10 
      37.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27       Gasper, Alex           Uw-Plattevil            36.79m     120-08 
      34.95m  33.29m  36.79m           
 28       Struebig, Erik         Uw-Stevens P            36.67m     120-04 
      32.58m  35.83m  36.67m           
 29       Etter, Dan             Luther                  36.36m     119-03 
      31.01m  36.36m  34.92m           
 30       Robbins, Austin        St. Ambrose             35.79m     117-05 
      35.76m  31.83m  35.79m           
 31       Zamber, Josh           Uw-Whitewate            34.30m     112-06 
      29.74m  34.30m  31.99m           
 32       Glassen, Frederick     Uw-Stevens P            33.10m     108-07 
      29.28m  33.10m  30.58m           
 33       Olson, Josh            St. Ambrose             29.76m      97-08 
      21.81m  29.76m  25.98m           
 34       Angeroth Franks, E     Luther                  29.55m      96-11 
      FOUL  25.13m  29.55m           
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Zaeske, Cory           Uw-Whitewate             7.33m   1.2  24-00.75  10   
     7.20m(+0.0) 7.33m(1.2) FOUL                 
  2       Brown, Buzzy           Unattached              X7.17m  +0.0  23-06.25 
     6.85m(0.2) 7.17m(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.85m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  3       Harrell, Torre         Augustana Co             7.08m   0.7  23-02.75   8   
     6.85m(0.9) 7.08m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      6.82m(+0.0) 6.87m(1.3)
  4       Wilson, James          Monmouth Col             6.98m   0.9  22-11.00   7   
     6.98m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL              
  5       Cassidy, Cody          Uw-Whitewate             6.55m   1.4  21-06.00   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.33m(+0.0) 6.55m(1.4) 6.43m(1.6) 6.31m(1.3)
  6       Tovar, Mike            Augustana Co             6.40m   0.7  21-00.00   5   
     6.40m(0.7) 6.27m(1.0) 6.11m(0.9) 6.23m(0.8) 6.12m(1.2) FOUL     
  7       O'Rourke, Jacob        Augustana Co             6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75   4   
     6.39m(+0.0) 6.15m(1.8) 6.28m(1.4) 6.36m(2.2) 6.35m(1.2) 6.18m(0.9)
  8       Finn, Payne            Loras Colleg             6.29m   1.1  20-07.75   3   
     6.06m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.25m(0.3) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.09m(1.1) 6.29m(1.1)
  9       Blakey, Nick           Carthage                 6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25   2   
     6.23m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.18m(-1.0)           
 10       Mengarelli, Kyle       Monmouth Col             6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00   1   
     6.08m(-0.5) 6.17m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0)            
 11       Messina, Neil          Carthage                 6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00 
     FOUL      5.46m(-1.2) 6.17m(+0.0)           
 12       Buck, Evan             Uw-Plattevil             6.16m   0.7  20-02.50 
     5.92m(+0.0) 6.16m(0.7) 5.98m(+0.0)         
 13       Olinger, Andrew        Carthage                 6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     FOUL      6.09m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0)            
 14       Dickey, Matthew        Augustana Co             6.14m  -0.1  20-01.75 
     6.14m(-0.1) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0)           
 15       Banks, Ron             Carthage                 6.12m   0.9  20-01.00 
     FOUL      6.12m(0.9) 6.10m(0.1)            
 16       Gordy, Kevin           Augustana Co             6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
     5.65m(-1.4) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0)           
 17       Anderson, Karston      Monmouth Col             6.09m   1.3  19-11.75 
     FOUL      6.09m(1.3) FOUL                 
 18       Ward, Kyle             Loras Colleg             5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
     5.82m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0)           
 19       Miller, Reggie         Carthage                 5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50 
     5.00m(0.6) 5.70m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 20       Stuckey, Benjamin      Uw-Stevens P             5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
     FOUL      5.54m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0)           
 21       Banta, Charles         Luther                   5.32m  -1.5  17-05.50 
     5.32m(-1.5) 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL                
 22       Gregerson, Jake        Uw-Plattevil             5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
     5.06m(-0.2) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0)           
 --       Dischinger, Tony       Luther                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Raimondi, Greg         Carthage                59.51m     195-03  10   
      59.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Myers, Adam            Augustana Co            59.13m     194-00   8   
      54.57m  58.28m  56.77m  58.68m  59.11m  59.13m
  3       Rufus, Danny           St. Ambrose             55.04m     180-07   7   
      FOUL  52.69m  FOUL  55.04m  FOUL  54.26m
  4       Wielgopolan, Luke      Illinois State U       X52.78m     173-02 
      52.64m  FOUL  52.48m  50.37m  FOUL  52.78m
  5       Schmidt, Eric          Carthage                52.20m     171-03   6   
      49.15m  FOUL  FOUL  51.42m  52.20m  FOUL
  6       Miller, Jordan         Uw-Whitewate            52.16m     171-01   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  52.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Benning, Brian         Augustana Co            51.60m     169-03   4   
      FOUL  51.60m  FOUL  FOUL  49.69m  FOUL
  8       Christensen, Phil      Augustana Co            50.67m     166-03   3   
      50.54m  50.67m  49.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Macek, Kevin           Augustana Co            50.05m     164-02   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.05m  FOUL  46.46m  FOUL
 10       Dailey, Jacob          Uw-Plattevil            48.49m     159-01   1   
      FOUL  48.49m  48.15m           
 11       Nysather, Jake         Monmouth Col            47.24m     155-00 
      44.16m  FOUL  47.24m            
 12       Heston, Sam            Loras Colleg            46.87m     153-09 
      44.52m  42.85m  46.87m            
 13       Guyette, Derrik        Carthage                44.53m     146-01 
      44.53m  42.17m  41.47m            
 14       Humpal, Josh           Luther                  43.64m     143-02 
      FOUL  43.64m  43.16m            
 15       Smith, DeAndre         Monmouth Col            43.36m     142-03 
      43.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16       Turcato, Peter         St. Ambrose             41.58m     136-05 
      FOUL  39.81m  41.58m            
 17       Schlieter, Phil        Carthage                41.50m     136-02 
      41.50m  FOUL  40.77m           
 18       Piche, Ryan            Loras Colleg            41.18m     135-01 
      41.18m  36.69m  FOUL            
 19       Miller, Branden        Carthage                40.39m     132-06 
      FOUL  40.06m  40.39m            
 20       Orwig, Kyle            Monmouth Col            40.11m     131-07 
      40.11m  FOUL  35.76m            
 21       McLindon, Brian        St. Ambrose             39.57m     129-10 
      39.46m  38.70m  39.57m            
 22       Benner, Jacob          Augustana Co            39.02m     128-00 
      FOUL  39.02m  FOUL           
 23       Wiederholt, Jake       Uw-Plattevil            38.43m     126-01 
      38.43m  FOUL  36.36m            
 24       Blattner, Dan          Luther                  38.36m     125-10 
      36.95m  36.83m  38.36m            
 25       Etter, Dan             Luther                  38.15m     125-02 
      37.92m  FOUL  38.15m           
 26       Dominiak, Jordan       Uw-Whitewate            37.97m     124-07 
      37.97m  35.05m  FOUL            
 27       Link, Luke             Loras Colleg            37.42m     122-09 
      37.42m  36.34m  36.92m            
 28       Hodge, Kevin           Augustana Co            35.55m     116-08 
      FOUL  35.55m  33.66m           
 29       Choate, Justin         Augustana Co            35.50m     116-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.50m           
 30       Scheck, Elliott        Luther                  35.09m     115-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.09m           
 31       Nelson, Josh           Luther                  32.32m     106-00 
      32.32m  FOUL  32.25m           
 32       Rusthoven, CJ          Uw-Plattevil            32.18m     105-07 
      32.18m  30.45m  FOUL            
 33       Petrie, Jon            Uw-Plattevil            31.54m     103-06 
      31.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34       Robbins, Austin        St. Ambrose             31.48m     103-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.48m           
 35       Huber, Kyle            Uw-Whitewate            31.44m     103-02 
      31.44m  FOUL  28.60m            
 36       Zamber, Josh           Uw-Whitewate            31.31m     102-09 
      FOUL  31.31m  FOUL            
 37       Watson, Ben            Uw-Whitewate            31.25m     102-06 
      FOUL  31.25m  30.92m           
 38       Struebig, Erik         Uw-Stevens P            23.31m      76-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.31m           
 --       Burkholder, Jordan     Loras Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Johnson, Dave          Uw-Whitewate              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Diaz, Danny            Carthage                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Campbell, Sean         Loras Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       McCarty, Ace           Uw-Plattevil             2.00m    6-06.75  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2       Kissner, Andrew        Uw-Plattevil             1.95m    6-04.75   7   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Fisher, Tom            Uw-Whitewate             1.95m    6-04.75   7   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2       Mixdorf, Zach          Uw-Stevens P             1.95m    6-04.75   7   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5       Prosser, Josh          Augustana Co             1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6       James, Trevor          Carthage                 1.95m    6-04.75   4   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Egan, John             Uw-Plattevil             1.95m    6-04.75   3   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8       Hassler, Matt          Monmouth Col             1.95m    6-04.75   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9       Baker, Preston         Uw-Plattevil             1.90m    6-02.75   1   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10       Torres, Joseph         St. Ambrose              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11       Duncan, Scott          Monmouth Col             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Bradfish, Jared        Uw-Plattevil             4.70m   15-05.00  10   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Spangenberg, Chas      Uw-Plattevil             4.70m   15-05.00   7.50
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2       McAnally, Brock        Monmouth Col             4.70m   15-05.00   7.50
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Michalske, Nick        Uw-Stevens P             4.40m   14-05.25   6   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5       Felten, Matthew        Uw-Plattevil             4.25m   13-11.25   5   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Andris, Steven         Monmouth Col             4.10m   13-05.25   4   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7       Nice, A.J.             Augustana Co             4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7       Roth, Mike             Loras Colleg             4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7       Gregerson, Jake        Uw-Plattevil             4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10       Sawyers, Eric          Uw-Whitewate             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10       Bernatowicz, Brett     Augustana Co             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12       VanNattta, Eric        Uw-Stevens P             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 13       Riccolo, Remington     Augustana Co             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14       Gasper, Alex           Uw-Plattevil             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15       Nolden, Parker         Uw-Plattevil             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 --       Hoyer, Mark            Luther                      NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 --       Berg, Joe              Luther                      NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 --       Mueller, Derek         Luther                      NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 --       Kissner, Andrew        Uw-Plattevil                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 --       Finnel, Ryan           Uw-Stevens P                NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Lardner, Will          Augustana Co                NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Krause, Dan            Uw-Whitewate                NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana College          240        2) UW-Whitewater             146   
    3) UW-Platteville             140.50     4) Monmouth College          126.50
    5) Carthage                   116        6) UW-Stevens Point           99   
    7) Loras College               38        8) St. Ambrose                37   
    9) Luther                      35