Licensed to Rock Island High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Augustana Invitational                             
                   Track and Field Indoor Meet  - 2/11/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Meeks, DeWain             SR Missouri Bap            6.66       6.58   5 
  2 Conwell, Rahim            FR Iowa Central            6.33       6.62   6 
  3 Mays, Floyd               JR Augustana Co            7.15       6.63   6 
  4 Devore, David             FR Augustana Co            7.23       6.66   4 
  5 Cline, Keith              FR Augustana Co            7.21       6.71   5 
  6 Perkins, Lenell              Unattached              6.59       6.72   6 
  7 Tucker, Daniel            FR Iowa Central            6.72       6.74   5 
  8 Jasper, Brandon           FR Augustana Co            7.30       6.78   3 
  9 Glockner, Tim             SR Missouri Bap            6.98       6.80   4 
  9 Arment, Aaron             FR North Iowa A                       6.80   1 
 11 O'Rourke, Jacob           JR Augustana Co            7.34       6.82   3 
 12 Graffagna, Jay            SO Augustana Co            7.25       6.83   3 
 13 Savage, Nowlan            FR Augustana Co            7.24       6.88   4 
 14 McNeil, Rob               FR Augustana Co            7.70       6.98   2 
 15 Sansom, Denzel            SO North Iowa A                       7.05   1 
 16 Kerscher, Justin          FR North Iowa A                       7.16   1 
 17 Hodges, Ben               FR Augustana Co            7.66       7.21   2 
 -- Baker, Jeremy             FR Iowa Central            7.00         FS   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Conwell, Rahim            FR Iowa Central           22.11      22.71   5 
  2 Sanders, Deon             FR Iowa Central           22.88      23.08   5 
  3 Perkins, Lenell              Unattached             22.50      23.13   5 
  4 Devore, David             FR Augustana Co           23.64      23.18   4 
  5 Savage, Nowlan            FR Augustana Co           23.13      23.63   5 
  6 Brummet, Ryan             JR Augustana Co           23.89      23.64   3 
  7 Peters, Eric              FR North Iowa A           23.67      23.67   4 
  8 Tucker, Daniel            FR Iowa Central           23.10      23.72   5 
  9 McNeil, Rob               FR Augustana Co           23.88      23.80   3 
 10 O'Rourke, Jacob           JR Augustana Co           23.74      23.90   4 
 11 Doubet, Dan               JR Augustana Co           23.44      24.10   4 
 12 Padesky, Jeff             FR Augustana Co           24.33      24.12   2 
 13 Spivey, Jared             JR Augustana Co           23.78      24.20   4 
 14 Baker, Jeremy             FR Iowa Central           23.43      24.50   4 
 15 Famiano, Zeke             FR Iowa Central           22.72      24.59   5 
 16 Finn, Matt                   Unattached             24.37      24.80   2 
 17 Kerscher, Justin          FR North Iowa A                      24.88   1 
 18 Seymour, Alec             FR Augustana Co           24.44      25.12   2 
 19 McAuliffe, Ryan           JR Augustana Co           24.98      25.19   1 
 20 Hodges, Ben               FR Augustana Co           23.99      25.20   3 
 21 Nice, A.J.                SR Augustana Co           24.88      25.47   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Greg               SR Augustana Co           36.78      36.74   2 
  2 Pace, Devon               SO Augustana Co           37.84      38.52   2 
  3 Carrington, Charles       FR Iowa Central           39.00      38.88   1 
  4 Allsop-Adams, Jalen       FR North Iowa A                      40.49   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Omot, Nako                FR North Iowa A           53.78      54.28  
  2 Schultz, Brock            FR North Iowa A           55.00      55.06  
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gearman, Zack             FR Iowa Central         1:07.12    1:06.88   1 
  2 Sanders, Deon             FR Iowa Central         1:06.01    1:07.56   2 
  3 Hines, Junior             SR Missouri Bap         1:07.13    1:08.03   2 
  4 Guevara, Cesar            FR North Iowa A         1:06.00    1:08.17   2 
  5 Overstreet, Leonard       SO Iowa Central         1:06.88    1:08.35   2 
  6 Corcoran, Andy            SO North Iowa A         1:06.00    1:08.83   2 
  7 Peters, Eric              FR North Iowa A         1:08.00    1:09.28   1 
  8 Ferris, Mat               SO North Iowa A         1:06.44    1:09.84   2 
  9 Carrington, Charles       FR Iowa Central                    1:10.00   1 
 10 Gach, Tor                 FR Iowa Central         1:07.00    1:12.73   1 
 11 Cummings, Shaquille       SO Iowa Central         1:15.00    1:19.03   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Webster, Cody                Unattached                      1:56.92  
  2 Chol, Kuaniyal            FR Iowa Central         1:55.00    1:56.98  
  3 Smith, Justin             JR Augustana Co         1:56.88    1:57.56  
  4 Ojullu, OJ                FR North Iowa A         1:58.00    1:59.80  
  5 Valle, Edgar              SO Augustana Co         1:58.22    1:59.81  
  6 Gornick, Nick             FR Augustana Co         1:58.89    1:59.99  
  7 Buttimer, Keegan          FR Augustana Co         2:00.12    2:00.08  
  8 Allabastro, Andrew        JR Augustana Co         2:01.00    2:00.25  
  9 Zahn, Joseph              SO Augustana Co         1:57.99    2:00.33  
 10 Bevers, Dakota            FR Iowa Central         2:00.03    2:00.44  
 11 Barnes, Aubrey            SO Iowa Central         1:58.88    2:01.18  
 12 Madison, Chris            SO Augustana Co         1:57.80    2:02.11  
 13 Dal Pazzo, Vincenzo       FR Augustana Co         1:58.90    2:02.90  
 14 Busch, Tyler              SO Augustana Co         1:59.44    2:02.96  
 15 Worley, Jonny             FR North Iowa A         2:04.00    2:03.67  
 16 Ligas, Szyman             SO Augustana Co         2:04.02    2:04.32  
 17 Adams, Chris              FR Augustana Co         2:04.32    2:04.60  
 18 Sharko, Cody              JR Augustana Co         2:04.10    2:06.12  
 19 Strickland, Matt          JR Augustana Co         2:05.89    2:13.32  
 20 Halleck, Dan              JR Augustana Co         2:06.89    2:13.90  
 21 O'Tool, Ryan              FR North Iowa A                    2:15.22  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kibby, Calvin             SO Iowa Central         2:35.00    2:40.16  
  2 Smith, Trent              FR North Iowa A         2:40.00    2:41.18  
  3 White, Kevin              FR Iowa Central         2:37.89    2:44.74  
  4 DiMarco, Nicholas         FR North Iowa A                    3:12.97  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keating, Brad             SR Unattached           4:22.00    4:25.50  
  2 O'Flaherty, Dennis        JR Augustana Co         4:23.59    4:26.52  
  3 Odenkirk, Alex            FR Augustana Co         4:26.84    4:29.11  
  4 Smith, Trent              FR North Iowa A         4:35.00    4:30.30  
  5 Hobson, Marquez           SO North Iowa A         4:30.00    4:31.84  
  6 Stockwell, Alex           JR Augustana Co         4:35.00    4:37.14  
  7 Simo, Matt                FR Augustana Co         4:26.88    4:38.50  
  8 Brimeyer, Andrew          FR Augustana Co         4:34.44    4:41.51  
  9 Bell, Grant               FR Augustana Co         4:39.98    4:45.75  
 10 Manser, Pat               SR Augustana Co         4:51.87    4:46.67  
 11 McNicholas, Kyle          JR Augustana Co         4:36.00    4:48.87  
 12 Puetz, Joe                FR Augustana Co         4:51.42    4:48.94  
 13 Tortorelli, Mike          FR Augustana Co         4:41.98    4:52.92  
 14 Dietrich, Mitch           SO Augustana Co         4:42.09    4:54.32  
 15 Adams, Jake               JR Augustana Co         4:50.00    4:54.75  
 16 Manchester, Cody          SO North Iowa A         4:33.00    4:57.59  
 17 Elm, Austin               FR Iowa Central         4:54.00    4:58.29  
 18 Burch, John               SO Augustana Co         4:52.88    5:01.22  
 19 Johnson, Colin            JR Augustana Co         4:58.00    5:03.49  
 20 Sally, Chris              SR Augustana Co         4:59.00    5:06.26  
 21 Trost, Aaron              SO Augustana Co         4:52.13    5:13.08  
 22 DiMarco, Nicholas         FR North Iowa A         5:14.00    5:29.91  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pollastrini, Brian        JR Augustana Co         8:40.00    8:38.91  
  2 Tisza, Mike               SR Augustana Co         8:40.12    8:43.66  
  3 Smith, Jonathan           JR Augustana Co         8:41.33    8:50.29  
  4 Smith, Nathan             JR Augustana Co         8:49.24    9:00.58  
  5 Gittelman, Brandon        SR Augustana Co         9:15.00    9:04.04  
  6 Jarso, Kemal              SO Iowa Central         9:10.00    9:06.08  
  7 Bertram, Ryan             JR Augustana Co         9:39.00    9:34.78  
  8 Sommers, Kevin               Unattached           9:30.00    9:40.17  
  9 Sherrod, Joshua              Unattached           9:59.94    9:56.24  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Greg               SR Augustana Co            8.47       7.88   3 
  2 Milicevic, Ivan           SR Missouri Bap            7.92       8.29   3 
  3 Bennett, Kyle             FR Augustana Co            8.70       8.32   3 
  4 Overstreet, Leonard       SO Iowa Central            8.56       8.35   2 
  5 Casey, Lance              FR Iowa Central            9.00       8.51   1 
  6 Gale, Ethan               JR Augustana Co            9.70       9.30   1 
  7 Lulis, Andrew             FR Augustana Co           10.00       9.65   1 
  8 Cordero, Andy             FR Augustana Co            9.00       9.75   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                            1:31.23    1:32.21  
  2 Missouri Baptist Uni  'A'                         1:32.13    1:32.34  
  3 North Iowa Area Comm  'A'                                    1:37.11  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Missouri Baptist Uni  'A'                         3:22.23    3:25.44   2 
  2 Iowa Central  'A'                                 3:22.86    3:25.78   2 
  3 Augustana College  'B'                            3:26.00    3:32.64   2 
  4 Iowa Central  'B'                                 3:28.55    3:32.97   2 
  5 Augustana College  'A'                            3:26.00    3:33.50   2 
  6 North Iowa Area Comm  'A'                         3:35.00    3:34.82   1 
  7 Augustana College  'C'                            3:30.00    3:37.01   2 
  8 Augustana College  'D'                            3:36.00    3:45.01   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Iowa Central  'A'                                 8:01.32    8:14.49  
  2 Augustana College  'A'                            8:16.00    8:25.16  
  3 Augustana College  'B'                            8:20.00    8:38.26  
  4 Augustana College  'C'                            8:36.00    9:09.02  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bullard, Troy             FR Iowa Central           2.00m      2.02m    6-07.50 
  2 Prosser, Josh             FR Augustana Co           1.96m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  3 Sinon, Nick               SO Augustana Co           1.90m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  4 Davidson, Justin          SO Augustana Co           1.87m    xJ1.87m    6-01.50 
  5 Boyce, Andrew                Unattached             1.82m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  6 Eisenberg, Joshua         SO Augustana Co                     x1.72m    5-07.75 
  7 Sparks, Tyler             FR Missouri Bap           1.80m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
  8 Gale, Ethan               JR Augustana Co                     x1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Kaufman, Jared            FR Missouri Bap           1.60m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Padesky, Jeff             FR Augustana Co        14-07.25      4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 VanKirk, Colton           JR Augustana Co        14-03.50      4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Bernatowicz, Brett        JR Augustana Co        13-03.75      4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Gale, Ethan               JR Augustana Co        13-03.00     J4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Mikos, Alex               SR Augustana Co                     J4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Lardner, Will             JR Augustana Co        13-03.75     J4.15m   13-07.25 
  7 Nice, A.J.                SR Augustana Co        12-10.00      4.00m   13-01.50 
  8 Boyce, Andrew                Unattached          13-01.50      3.85m   12-07.50 
  9 Lulis, Andrew             FR Augustana Co        12-03.25     J3.85m   12-07.50 
 10 Eisenberg, Joshua         SO Augustana Co        11-07.25      3.25m   10-08.00 
 -- Riccolo, Remington        SO Augustana Co        12-01.50         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bullard, Troy             FR Iowa Central           6.95m      6.82m   22-04.50 
  2 Overstreet, Leonard       SO Iowa Central           6.00m      6.80m   22-03.75 
  3 Love, Macolm              FR Iowa Central           6.90m     x6.27m   20-07.00 
  4 Sparks, Tyler             FR Missouri Bap           6.15m      5.96m   19-06.75 
  5 Gale, Ethan               JR Augustana Co           5.99m      5.80m   19-00.50 
  6 Boyce, Andrew                Unattached                        5.76m   18-10.75 
  7 Casey, Lance              FR Iowa Central           5.85m     x5.70m   18-08.50 
  8 Kaufman, Jared            FR Missouri Bap           6.10m      5.61m   18-05.00 
  9 Eaves, Kyle               FR Missouri Bap           5.89m     x5.24m   17-02.25 
 10 Williams, Ryan            JR Augustana Co           5.89m     J5.24m   17-02.25 
 -- Krusza, Mike              FR Augustana Co           6.22m         ND            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Lance            SO North Iowa A          15.30m     14.57m   47-09.75 
  2 Taylor, Trey              FR North Iowa A                     12.66m   41-06.50 
  3 Eaves, Kyle               FR Missouri Bap          12.60m     11.83m   38-09.75 
  4 Coger, Ronald             FR Iowa Central          11.00m     10.92m   35-10.00 
  5 King, Ramell              SO Missouri Bap          10.91m     10.46m   34-04.00 
  6 King, Ranell              SO Missouri Bap          10.51m     10.09m   33-01.25 
  7 Hodge, Kevin              SO Augustana Co          10.06m      9.47m   31-01.00 
  8 Choate, Justin            SO Augustana Co           9.86m      9.46m   31-00.50 
  9 Karels, John              FR North Iowa A           9.35m      9.26m   30-04.75 
 10 Staley, Grant             FR North Iowa A           9.30m      8.72m   28-07.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Trey              FR North Iowa A          15.05m     14.59m   47-10.50 
  2 Maxwell, Lance            SO North Iowa A          15.49m     14.53m   47-08.00 
  3 Love, Macolm              FR Iowa Central          14.00m     13.03m   42-09.00 
  4 King, Ramell              SO Missouri Bap          12.51m     12.97m   42-06.75 
  5 Benner, Jacob             FR Augustana Co          10.47m     12.33m   40-05.50 
  6 Hodge, Kevin              SO Augustana Co          13.25m     11.40m   37-05.00 
  7 Choate, Justin            SO Augustana Co          10.47m     11.14m   36-06.75 
  8 Eaves, Kyle               FR Missouri Bap          12.38m     11.03m   36-02.25 
  9 King, Ranell              SO Missouri Bap          10.89m     10.00m   32-09.75 
 10 Coger, Ronald             FR Iowa Central          10.40m      8.58m   28-01.75