2009 AUGUSTANA MEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

 

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

01/17

Chicago Invitational

Chicago, Ill.

1st of 5

 

TEAMS SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 158; 2. Chicago 155; 3. Olivet Nazarene 85; 4. Aurora 35; 5. St. Xavier 31

 

 

01/24

Midwest Invitational

Monmouth, Ill.

1st of 5

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 282; 2. Monmouth 183.5; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 91; 4. Wartburg 61.5; 5. Knox 13

 

 

01/31

Wartburg Dual Meet

Waverly, Iowa

W (128-64)

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 128; 2. Wartburg 64

 

 

02/06

Warhawk Invitational

Whitewater, Wisconsin

5th of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-Whitewater 165.5; 2. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 164.5; 3. North Central 114.5; 4. Chicago 80.5; 5. AUGUSTANA 71; 6. Loras 38; 7. Concordia 6; 8. Wisconsin-Parkside 5

 

 

02/14

St. Ambrose Dual Meet

HOME

W (96-72)

02/14

Fighting Scot Invitational

Monmouth, Ill.

Mile relay only

02/21

Dubuque Open

Dubuque, Iowa

No team scores

02/21

Iowa Open

Iowa City, Iowa

No team scores

02/26-27

CCIW Championship

Bloomington, Ill.

2nd of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. North Central 222; 2. AUGUSTANA 174; 3. Carthage 124; 4. Illinois Wesleyan 48; 5. Wheaton 36; 6. Millikin 28; 7. Elmhurst 25; 8. North Park 6

 

 

03/07

UW-Stevens Point Last Chance Qualifier

Stevens Point, Wis.

No Team Scores

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL EFFORTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Max Petersen (Mundelein HS, Mundelein, Ill.)

02/28

Bloomington, Ill.

:06.53

60

 

 

 

 

200

Evan Holschbach (Princeton HS, Princeton, Ill.)

02/28

Bloomington, Ill.

:22.68

300

Evan Holschbach (Princeton HS, Princeton, Ill.)

01/24

Monmouth, Ill.

:35.87

400

Kyle Ekberg (Rockford Christian HS, Rockford, Ill.)

02/28

Bloomington, Ill.

:49.32

600

Kyle Ekberg (Rockford Christian HS, Rockford, Ill.)

01/24

Monmouth, Ill.

1:22.06

800

Kris Hinchley (York HS, Elmhurst, Ill.)

02/21

Dubuque, Iowa

1:57.81

1000

Sean Carmody (Winnebago HS, Rockford, Ill.)

01/31

Waverly, Iowa

2:38.78

1500

 

 

 

 

Mile

Brian Hart (University City HS, St. Louis, Missouri)

02/14

HOME

4:19.37

2000

Andy Kubiak (Bloomington HS, Bloomington, Ill.)

02/14

HOME

5:36.23

3000

Andy Kubiak (Bloomington HS, Bloomington, Ill.)

02/28

Bloomington, Ill.

8:29.95

5000

Billy Wisser (Hersey HS, Mt. Prospect, Ill.)

02/26

Bloomington, Ill.

15:07.25

55 Hurdles

Ted McMillan (Erie HS, Cordova, Ill.)

03/07

Stevens Point, Wis.

:07.68

60 Hurdles

 

 

 

 

High Jump

Ted McMillan (Erie HS, Cordova, Ill.)

01/17

Chicago, Ill.

6 9

Pole Vault

Steve Sulfridge (Wheaton North HS, Wheaton, Ill.)

02/14

HOME

15 4

Shot

Brian Benning (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

01/31

Waverly, Iowa

46 5

Weight Throw

Brian Benning (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

02/28

Bloomington, Ill.

49 5

Triple Jump

Patrick Zeunik (Bloomington Central Catholic HS, Bloomington, Ill.)

02/28

Bloomington, Ill.

46 2

Long Jump

Alex Stake (Williamsville HS, Sherman, Ill.)

02/26

Bloomington, Ill.

21 11

Pentathlon

Ted McMillan (Erie HS, Cordova, Ill.)

02/26

Bloomington, Ill.

3,603

800 Relay

Jason Styzinski (Lincoln Way Central HS, New Lenox, Ill.)

01/24

Monmouth, Ill.

1:36.01

 

Nick Jones (Homewood Flossmoor HS, Chicago Heights, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Jimmy Zars (York HS, Elmhurst, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Dane Burmeister (Central HS, Crystal Lake, Ill.)

 

 

 

1600 Relay

Evan Holschbach (Princeton HS, Princeton, Ill.)

03/07

Stevens Point, Wis.

3:18.34

 

Kyle Ekberg (Rockford Christian HS, Rockford, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Nick Borchert (Ankeny HS, Ankeny, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Ted McMillan (Erie HS, Cordova, Ill.)

 

 

 

Two Mile Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Sean Carmody (Winnebago HS, Rockford, Ill.)

02/27

Bloomington, Ill.

10:20.89

 

Matt Somers (Naperville Central HS, Naperville, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Brian Hart (University City HS, St. Louis, Missouri)

 

 

 

 

Andy Kubiak (Bloomington HS, Bloomington, Ill.)