2007 AUGUSTANA MEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

 

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

1/20/07

University of Chicago Open

Chicago, Ill.

1st of 5

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 163; 2. Chicago 100; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 80; 4. Valparaiso 78; 5. Olivet Nazarene 60

 

 

1/27/07

Midwest Invite

Monmouth, Ill.

1st of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 194; 2. Wartburg 184; 3. Monmouth 140; 4. Loras 87; 5. Central 62; 6. Illinois Wesleyan 42

 

 

2/02/07

Augustana Invite

Rock Island, Ill.

1st of 3

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 101; 2. Truman 66; 3. St. Ambrose 59

 

 

2/09/07

Warhawk Classic

Whitewater, Wis.

6th of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. UW-La Crosse 171; 2. UW-Oshkosh; 3. UW-Whitewater 111; 4. North Central 70.5; 5. Wartburg 62.5; 6. AUGUSTANA 55.5; 7. Chicago 23; 8. UW-Parkside

 

 

2/16/07

Iowa Invitational

Iowa City, Iowa

No Team Scores

2/16/07

UNI Open

Cedar Falls, Iowa

No Team Scores

02/24/07

CCIW Championship

Bloomington, Illinois

2nd of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. North Central 197.83; 2. AUGUSTANA 187.66; 3. Carthage 115; 4. Illinois Wesleyan 78; 5. Elmhurst 49.5; 6. Millikin 36; 7. Wheaton 32; 8. North Park 5

 

 

03/03

Iowa State Open

Ames, Iowa

No Team Scores

03/09-10

NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships

Terre Haute, Indiana

45th in nation

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL EFFORTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Evan Holschbach (Princeton HS, Princeton, Ill.)

02/24/07

Bloomington, Ill.

:06.63

60

Evan Holschbach (Princeton HS, Princeton, Ill.)

02/16/07

Cedar Falls, Iowa

:07.29

200

Evan Holschbach (Princeton HS, Princeton, Ill.)

02/24/07

Bloomington, Ill.

:22.79

300

Evan Holschbach (Princeton HS, Princeton, Ill.)

02/02/07

Rock Island, Ill.

:36.87

400

Dillon Smith (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.)

02/24/07

Bloomington, Ill.

:49.81

600

Kyle Ekberg (Rockford Christian HS, Rockford, Ill.)

01/27/07

Monmouth, Ill.

1:22.24

800

Rob Hanuaer (East Peoria HS, East Peoria, Ill.)

02/24/07

Bloomington, Ill.

1:55.91

1000

 

 

 

 

1500

 

 

 

 

Mile

Brad Holehan (Joliet Catholic HS, Shorewood, Ill.)

02/24/07

Bloomington, Ill.

4:17.29

2000

 

 

 

 

3000

Andy Kubiak (Bloomington HS, Bloomington, Ill.)

02/24/07

Bloomington, Ill.

8:45.10

5000

Dan Leonard (Fremd HS, Palatine, Ill.)

02/09/07

Whitewater, Wis.

15:05.38

55 Hurdles

Ted McMillan (Erie HS, Cordova, Ill.)

02/24/07

Bloomington, Ill.

:07.69

60 Hurdles

Ted McMillan (Erie HS, Cordova, Ill.)

02/16/07

Cedar Falls, Iowa

:08.48

High Jump

Ted McMillan (Erie HS, Cordova, Ill.)

01/27/07

Monmouth, Ill.

6 8

 

 

03/10/07

Terre Haute, Ind.

6 8

Pole Vault

John Thompson (Hall Township HS, Ladd, Ill.)

02/16/07

Cedar Falls, Iowa

14 7

Shot

Darin Decker (Moline HS, Moline, Ill.)

02/24/07

Bloomington, Ill.

45 10

Weight Throw

Ryan Coleman (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

02/09/07

Whitewater, Wis.

48 2

Triple Jump

Josh Branch (Hononegah HS, Roscoe, Ill.)

02/02/07

Rock Island, Ill.

45 6

Long Jump

Caleb Snyder (Winnebago HS, Winnebago, Ill.)

01/27/07

Monmouth, Ill.

21 2

800 Relay

Evan Holschbach (Princeton HS, Princeton, Ill.)

02/24/07

Bloomington, Ill.

1:31.96

 

Mike Lucchetti (Prairie Ridge HS, Crystal Lake, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Dan Slonina (St. Charles North HS, St. Charles, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Jay Watson (Oregon HS, Mount Morris, Ill.)

 

 

 

1600 Relay

Kyle Ekberg (Rockford Christian HS, Rockford, Ill.)

02/09/07

Whitewater, Wis.

3:19.15

 

Ted McMillan (Erie HS, Cordova, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Eric Peekenschneider (Davenport West HS, Davenport, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Dillon Smith (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.)

 

 

 

Two Mile Relay

Rob Murphy (Carl Sandburg HS, Homer Glen, Ill.)

02/24/07

Bloomington, Ill.

7:59.26

 

Matt Fulton (Hersey HS, Mount Prospect, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Nick Borchert (Ankeny HS, Ankeny, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Rodney Stewart (Thornton HS, South Holland, Ill.)

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Brad Holehan (Joliet Catholic HS, Shorewood, Ill.)

02/24/07

Bloomington, Ill.

10:30.73

 

Jay Watson (Oregon HS, Oregon, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Rob Hanauer (East Peoria HS, East Peoria, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Kenny Slocum (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)