2006 AUGUSTANA MEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

 

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

1/14/06

Illinois Wesleyan Relays

Bloomington, Ill.

No Scores

1/21/06

University of Chicago Invitational

Chicago, Ill.

1st of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 160.5; 2. St. Josephs 140; 3. Chicago 62.5; 4. Illinois Wesleyan 58; 5. Valparaiso 43; 6. Olivet Nazarene 28.

 

 

1/28/06

Midwest Invitational

Monmouth, Ill.

4th of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Monmouth College 245; 2. Central College 118; 3. Wartburg College 115.5; 4. AUGUSTANA 113.5; 5. Illinois Wesleyan 65; 6. Knox College 29

 

 

2/04/06

Augustana Leif Ericson Invitational

HOME

1st of 2

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 103; 2. Truman State 83

 

 

2/10/06

Warhawk Classic

Whitewater, Wis.

5th of 7

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. UW-La Crosse 187.5; 2. UW-Whitewater 160; 3. UW-Oskosh 123.5; 4. Wartburg College 86; 5. AUGUSTANA 38; 6. Chicago 16; 7. UW-Parkside 12

 

 

02/17/06

PepsiCo Open

HOME

No Scores

 

Iowa Invitational

Iowa City, Iowa

No Scores

02/25/06

CCIW Championship

Kenosha, Wis.

2nd of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. North Central 195; 2. AUGUSTANA 118; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 92; 4. Carthage 91; 5. Wheaton 63; 6. Millikin 60; 7. Elmhurst 35; 8. North Park 5.

 

 

03/04/06

Iowa State Qualifier

Ames, Iowa

No Scores

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL EFFORTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

James Hawkins (Mundelein HS, Mundelein, Ill.)

02/25/06

Kenosha, Wis.

:06.66

60

Rich Chanchico (Barrington HS, Barrington, Ill.)

02/17/06

Iowa City, Iowa

:07.31

200

Evan Holschbach (Princeton HS, Princeton, Ill.)

02/10/06

Whitewater, Wis.

:23.10

300

Jay Watson (Oregon HS, Mount Morris, Ill.)

02/04/06

HOME

:37.20

400

Yancy Gillespie (Kewanee HS, Kewanee, Ill.)

02/25/06

Kenosha, Wis.

:51.25

600

Philip Hermanas (Lockport HS, Lockport, Ill.)

01/28/06

Monmouth, Ill.

1:38.74

800

Rob Hanauer (East Peoria HS, East Peoria, Ill.)

03/04/06

Ames, Iowa

1:56.16

1000

 

 

 

 

1500

 

 

 

 

Mile

Rob Hanauer (East Peoria HS, East Peoria, Ill.)

02/17/06

Cedar Falls, Iowa

4:17.50

2000

 

 

 

 

3000

Andrew Kubiak (Bloomington HS, Bloomington, Ill.)

01/21/06

Chicago, Ill.

8:53.32

5000

Dan Leonard (Fremd HS, Palatine, Ill.)

02/10/06

Whitewater, Wis.

15:12.74

55 Hurdles

Ted McMillan (Erie HS, Cordova, Ill.)

02/25/06

Kenosha, Wis.

:07.91

60 Hurdles

Tyler McDonald (Batavia HS, Batavia, Ill.)

02/17/06

Iowa City, Iowa

:09.07

High Jump

Ted McMillan (Erie HS, Cordova, Ill.)

02/25/06

Kenosha, Wis.

6 8

 

Ted McMillan (Erie HS, Cordova, Ill.)

03/04/06

Ames, Iowa

6 8

Pole Vault

Jason Petit (Rochester HS, Rochester, Ill.)

02/25/06

Kenosha, Wis.

15 3

Shot

Tom McIntire (Galva HS, Galva, Ill.)

02/25/06

Kenosha, Wis.

46 3

Weight Throw

Tom McIntire (Galva HS, Galva, Ill.)

02/25/06

Kenosha, Wis.

57 0

Triple Jump

Joshua Branch (Hononegah HS, Roscoe, Ill.)

01/21/06

Chicago, Ill.

43 3

Long Jump

Eric Schultz (Milton HS, Milton, Wis.)

02/25/06

Kenosha, Wis.

20 9

800 Relay

Evan Holschbach (Princeton HS, Princeton, Ill.)

02/25/06

Kenosha, Wis.

1:33.17

 

Yancy Gillespie (Kewanee HS, Kewanee, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Rich Chanchico (Barrington HS, Barrington, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Jay Watson (Oregon HS, Mount Morris, Ill.)

 

 

 

1600 Relay

Drew Letko (Crete-Monee HS, Crete, Ill.)

01/14/06

Bloomington, Ill.

3:22.07

 

Dillon Smith (Rock Island HS, Rock Island, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Ted McMillan (Erie HS, Cordova, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Kyle Ekberg (Rockford Christian HS, Rockford, Ill.)

 

 

 

Two Mile Relay

Eric Junco (Waubonsie Valley HS, Aurora, Ill.)

02/25/06

Kenosha, Wis.

8:10.16

 

Rob Murphy (Carl Sandburg HS, Orland Park, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Nick Stirrett (Champaign Central HS, Champaign, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Logan Beausoleil (Warren Township HS, Gurnee, Ill.)

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Matt Fulton (Hersey HS, Mount Prospect, Ill.)

02/25/06

Kenosha, Wis.

10:38.32

 

Tony Bellington (Fenwick HS, Chicago, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Logan Beausoleil (Warren Township HS, Gurnee, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Jim Beatty (Antioch HS, Antioch, Ill.)